Career Progression
2023/2024
ESS
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Ligue 1
2022/2023
ESS
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
225
Minutes
Ligue 1
2021/2022
ESS
20
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,271
Minutes
CAF Champions League, Ligue 1
2020/2021
ESS
18
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
971
Minutes
CAF Confederation Cup, Ligue 1
2019/2020
ESS
19
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
1,101
Minutes
CAF Champions League, Ligue 1
2018/2019
ESS
28
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,183
Minutes
CAF Confederation Cup, Ligue 1
2017/2018
ESS
13
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
856
Minutes
Ligue 1
2016/2017
ESS
21
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,573
Minutes
Ligue 1
2015/2016
ESS
24
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,874
Minutes
Ligue 1
2014/2015
AA
17
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,431
Minutes
Premier League
2013/2014
EST
27
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,160
Minutes
Ligue 1
2012/2013
EST
11
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
794
Minutes
Ligue 1
2011/2012
EST
ST
27
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,929
Minutes
ES Tunis
(21 G)
Stade Tunisien
(6 G)
Ligue 1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 225 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
20 | 3 | 2 | 1,271 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
18 | 2 | 0 | 971 | 0.19 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
19 | 4 | 2 | 1,101 | 0.33 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
28 | 5 | 0 | 2,183 | 0.21 | 6 |
| 2017/2018 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 856 | 0.32 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
21 | 4 | 0 | 1,573 | 0.23 | 6 |
| 2015/2016 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
24 | 4 | 0 | 1,874 | 0.19 | 7 |
| 2014/2015 |
AA
Al Ahed
|
17 | 10 | 0 | 1,431 | 0.63 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
EST
ES Tunis
|
27 | 4 | 0 | 1,160 | 0.31 | 3 |
| 2012/2013 |
EST
ES Tunis
|
11 | 2 | 0 | 794 | 0.23 | 2 |
| 2011/2012 |
EST
ES Tunis
(21)
ST
Stade Tunisien
(6)
|
27 | 5 | 0 | 1,929 | 0.23 | 4 |
236
Career Games
46
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - I. Msakni
13 Seasons46
Total Goals
↘ -5
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
236
Total Appearances
18.2 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
ES Sahel
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
ES Sahel
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
225 Minutes
20 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
ES Sahel
3
Goals
2
Assists
20
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,271 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
ES Sahel
2
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
6.3
Rating
971 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
ES Sahel
4
Goals
2
Assists
19
Apps
7.3
Rating
1,101 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
ES Sahel
5
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,183 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
ES Sahel
3
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
856 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
ES Sahel
4
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,573 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
ES Sahel
4
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,874 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Al Ahed
10
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,431 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.59 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
ES Tunis
4
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,160 Minutes
43 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
ES Tunis
2
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
794 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
ES Tunis, Stade Tunisien
5
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,929 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
Career Overview
13
Seasons
236
Appearances
46
Goals
4
Assists
4
Teams
15,368
Minutes
43
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
Ligue 1
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
Ligue 1
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 225 |
| 2021/2022 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
CAF Champions League
Ligue 1
|
20 | 3 | 2 | 1,271 |
| 2020/2021 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
CAF Confederation Cup
Ligue 1
|
18 | 2 | 0 | 971 |
| 2019/2020 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
CAF Champions League
Ligue 1
|
19 | 4 | 2 | 1,101 |
| 2018/2019 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
CAF Confederation Cup
Ligue 1
|
28 | 5 | 0 | 2,183 |
| 2017/2018 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
Ligue 1
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 856 |
| 2016/2017 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
Ligue 1
|
21 | 4 | 0 | 1,573 |
| 2015/2016 |
ESS
ES Sahel
|
Ligue 1
|
24 | 4 | 0 | 1,874 |
| 2014/2015 |
AA
Al Ahed
|
Premier League
|
17 | 10 | 0 | 1,431 |
| 2013/2014 |
EST
ES Tunis
|
Ligue 1
|
27 | 4 | 0 | 1,160 |
| 2012/2013 |
EST
ES Tunis
|
Ligue 1
|
11 | 2 | 0 | 794 |
| 2011/2012 |
EST
ES Tunis
ST
Stade Tunisien
|
Ligue 1
|
27 | 5 | 0 | 1,929 |
2023/2024
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
2022/2023
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
2021/2022
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
CAF Champions League
Ligue 1
2020/2021
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
CAF Confederation Cup
Ligue 1
2019/2020
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
CAF Champions League
Ligue 1
2018/2019
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
CAF Confederation Cup
Ligue 1
2017/2018
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
2016/2017
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
2015/2016
ESS
ES Sahel
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
2014/2015
AA
Al Ahed
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2013/2014
EST
ES Tunis
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
2012/2013
EST
ES Tunis
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
2011/2012
EST
ES Tunis
ST
Stade Tunisien
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1