Career Progression
2025/2026
PAN
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
286
Minutes
Super League 1
2024/2025
PAN
WAR
20
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
912
Minutes
Panetolikos
(20 G)
Warta Poznań
(0 G)
I Liga, Super League 1
2023/2024
WAR
35
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
2,449
Minutes
Ekstraklasa, Cup
2022/2023
WAR
RAK
30
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,850
Minutes
Warta Poznań
(30 G)
Raków Częstochowa
(0 G)
Ekstraklasa, Cup
+1
2021/2022
WAR
POR
+1
20
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,270
Minutes
Warta Poznań
(14 G)
Portugal U21
(5 G)
Raków Częstochowa
(1 G)
Ekstraklasa, UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
GUI
SCP
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
573
Minutes
Vitória SC
(21 G)
Sporting CP
(0 G)
UEFA Europa League, Taça de Portugal
+2
2019/2020
SCP
POR
+1
8
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
636
Minutes
Sporting CP
(6 G)
Portugal U20
(2 G)
Portugal U19
(0 G)
UEFA Europa League, Primeira Liga
+3
2018/2019
SCP
POR
17
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,072
Minutes
Sporting CP
(12 G)
Portugal U19
(5 G)
Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal
+2
2017/2018
SPO
SC
+1
25
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,727
Minutes
Sporting CP B
(15 G)
Sporting CP U19
(7 G)
Portugal U20
(3 G)
World Cup - U20, UEFA Youth League
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
PAN
Panetolikos
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 286 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
PAN
Panetolikos
(20)
WAR
Warta Poznań
(0)
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 912 | 0.20 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
WAR
Warta Poznań
|
35 | 3 | 1 | 2,449 | 0.11 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
WAR
Warta Poznań
(30)
RAK
Raków Częstochowa
(0)
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 1,850 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
WAR
Warta Poznań
(14)
POR
Portugal U21
(5)
RAK
Raków Częstochowa
(1)
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 1,270 | 0.21 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
GUI
Vitória SC
(21)
SCP
Sporting CP
(0)
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 573 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
SCP
Sporting CP
(6)
POR
Portugal U20
(2)
POR
Portugal U19
(0)
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 636 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
SCP
Sporting CP
(12)
POR
Portugal U19
(5)
|
17 | 3 | 0 | 1,072 | 0.25 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
SPO
Sporting CP B
(15)
SC
Sporting CP U19
(7)
POR
Portugal U20
(3)
|
25 | 3 | 0 | 1,727 | 0.16 | 2 |
183
Career Games
16
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
41
Min/Game
286 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Substitute
(41min)
Career Timeline - Miguel Luís
9 Seasons16
Total Goals
↘ -3
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
183
Total Appearances
20.3 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Panetolikos
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.6
Rating
286 Minutes
41 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Warta Poznań, Panetolikos
2
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.8
Rating
912 Minutes
46 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Warta Poznań
3
Goals
1
Assists
35
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,449 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Warta Poznań, Raków Częstochowa
2
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,850 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Warta Poznań, Raków Częstochowa
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,270 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Sporting CP, Vitória SC
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
6.6
Rating
573 Minutes
27 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Sporting CP, Portugal U19
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
6.7
Rating
636 Minutes
80 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Sporting CP, Portugal U19
3
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,072 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Portugal U20, Sporting CP U19
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,727 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
183
Appearances
16
Goals
1
Assists
10
Teams
10,775
Minutes
21
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
PAN
Panetolikos
|
Super League 1
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 286 |
| 2024/2025 |
WAR
Warta Poznań
PAN
Panetolikos
|
I Liga
Super League 1
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 912 |
| 2023/2024 |
WAR
Warta Poznań
|
Ekstraklasa
Cup
|
35 | 3 | 1 | 2,449 |
| 2022/2023 |
WAR
Warta Poznań
RAK
Raków Częstochowa
|
Ekstraklasa
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 1,850 |
| 2021/2022 |
WAR
Warta Poznań
RAK
Raków Częstochowa
POR
Portugal U21
|
Ekstraklasa
UEFA U21 Championship
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 1,270 |
| 2020/2021 |
SCP
Sporting CP
GUI
Vitória SC
|
UEFA Europa League
Taça de Portugal
Taça da Liga
Primeira Liga
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 573 |
| 2019/2020 |
SCP
Sporting CP
POR
Portugal U19
POR
Portugal U20
|
UEFA Europa League
Primeira Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
World Cup - U20
Taça da Liga
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 636 |
| 2018/2019 |
SCP
Sporting CP
POR
Portugal U19
|
Primeira Liga
Taça de Portugal
UEFA Europa League
UEFA U19 Championship
|
17 | 3 | 0 | 1,072 |
| 2017/2018 |
POR
Portugal U20
SC
Sporting CP U19
SPO
Sporting CP B
|
World Cup - U20
UEFA Youth League
Segunda Liga
|
25 | 3 | 0 | 1,727 |
2025/2026
PAN
Panetolikos
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League 1
2024/2025
WAR
Warta Poznań
PAN
Panetolikos
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
I Liga
Super League 1
2023/2024
WAR
Warta Poznań
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
Ekstraklasa
Cup
2022/2023
WAR
Warta Poznań
RAK
Raków Częstochowa
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Ekstraklasa
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/2022
WAR
Warta Poznań
RAK
Raków Częstochowa
POR
Portugal U21
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Ekstraklasa
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
SCP
Sporting CP
GUI
Vitória SC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Taça de Portugal
Taça da Liga
Primeira Liga
2019/2020
SCP
Sporting CP
POR
Portugal U19
POR
Portugal U20
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Primeira Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
World Cup - U20
Taça da Liga
2018/2019
SCP
Sporting CP
POR
Portugal U19
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
Taça de Portugal
UEFA Europa League
UEFA U19 Championship
2017/2018
POR
Portugal U20
SC
Sporting CP U19
SPO
Sporting CP B
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
World Cup - U20
UEFA Youth League
Segunda Liga