Career Progression
2026/2027
HAJ
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
HNL
2025/2026
HAJ
CRO
20
Games
10
Goals
3
Assists
1,500
Minutes
HNK Hajduk Split
(20 G)
Croatia U21
(0 G)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, HNL
2024/2025
NV
HAJ
36
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
2,655
Minutes
NK Varazdin
(19 G)
HNK Hajduk Split
(17 G)
HNL, Cup
2023/2024
NV
CRO
38
Games
3
Goals
3
Assists
2,475
Minutes
NK Varazdin
(33 G)
Croatia U21
(5 G)
HNL, UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
+2
2022/2023
NV
28
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,945
Minutes
League Two, Cup
+1
2021/2022
NV
27
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,237
Minutes
Cup, First NL
2020/2021
DU
BR
30
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,250
Minutes
Dugopolje
(16 G)
Bravo
(14 G)
Cup, First NL
+1
2019/2020
HH
BEL
+1
28
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,645
Minutes
HNK Hajduk Split II
(14 G)
NK Slaven Belupo
(9 G)
Croatia U19
(5 G)
First NL, HNL
+2
2018/2019
HH
HAJ
+1
30
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,821
Minutes
HNK Hajduk Split II
(18 G)
HNK Hajduk Split
(9 G)
Croatia U19
(3 G)
HNL, First NL
+3
2017/2018
HH
HAJ
25
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,571
Minutes
HNK Hajduk Split II
(20 G)
HNK Hajduk Split
(5 G)
First NL, HNL
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
(20)
CRO
Croatia U21
(0)
|
20 | 10 | 3 | 1,500 | 0.60 | 3 |
| 2024/2025 |
NV
NK Varazdin
(19)
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
(17)
|
36 | 4 | 2 | 2,655 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
NV
NK Varazdin
(33)
CRO
Croatia U21
(5)
|
38 | 3 | 3 | 2,475 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
28 | 3 | 2 | 1,945 | 0.14 | 2 / 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
27 | 7 | 0 | 2,237 | 0.28 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
DU
Dugopolje
(16)
BR
Bravo
(14)
|
30 | 9 | 0 | 2,250 | 0.36 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
(14)
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
(9)
CRO
Croatia U19
(5)
|
28 | 4 | 0 | 1,645 | 0.22 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
(18)
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
(9)
CRO
Croatia U19
(3)
|
30 | 5 | 0 | 1,821 | 0.25 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
(20)
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
(5)
|
25 | 7 | 0 | 1,571 | 0.40 | 5 |
262
Career Games
52
Career Goals
10
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - M. Šego
10 Seasons52
Total Goals
↘ -7
vs First Season
10
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
262
Total Appearances
26.2 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
HNK Hajduk Split
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
Croatia U21, HNK Hajduk Split
10
Goals
3
Assists
20
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,500 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
HNK Hajduk Split, NK Varazdin
4
Goals
2
Assists
36
Apps
6.6
Rating
2,655 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
NK Varazdin, Croatia U21
3
Goals
3
Assists
38
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,475 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
NK Varazdin
3
Goals
2
Assists
28
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,945 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
NK Varazdin
7
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,237 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Bravo, Dugopolje
9
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,250 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.30 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
HNK Hajduk Split II, NK Slaven Belupo
+ 1 More
4
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,645 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
HNK Hajduk Split, HNK Hajduk Split II
+ 1 More
5
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
1,821 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
HNK Hajduk Split II, HNK Hajduk Split
7
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,571 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
262
Appearances
52
Goals
10
Assists
8
Teams
18,099
Minutes
33
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
|
HNL
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
CRO
Croatia U21
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
HNL
|
20 | 10 | 3 | 1,500 |
| 2024/2025 |
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
NV
NK Varazdin
|
HNL
Cup
|
36 | 4 | 2 | 2,655 |
| 2023/2024 |
NV
NK Varazdin
CRO
Croatia U21
|
HNL
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
UEFA U21 Championship
Cup
|
38 | 3 | 3 | 2,475 |
| 2022/2023 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
League Two
Cup
HNL
|
28 | 3 | 2 | 1,945 |
| 2021/2022 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
Cup
First NL
|
27 | 7 | 0 | 2,237 |
| 2020/2021 |
BR
Bravo
DU
Dugopolje
|
Cup
First NL
1. SNL
|
30 | 9 | 0 | 2,250 |
| 2019/2020 |
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
CRO
Croatia U19
|
First NL
HNL
UEFA U19 Championship
Cup
|
28 | 4 | 0 | 1,645 |
| 2018/2019 |
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
CRO
Croatia U19
|
HNL
First NL
UEFA Europa League
Cup
UEFA U19 Championship
|
30 | 5 | 0 | 1,821 |
| 2017/2018 |
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
|
First NL
HNL
|
25 | 7 | 0 | 1,571 |
2026/2027
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
HNL
2025/2026
CRO
Croatia U21
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
Goals
10
Assists
3
League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
HNL
2024/2025
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
NV
NK Varazdin
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
HNL
Cup
2023/2024
NV
NK Varazdin
CRO
Croatia U21
Goals
3
Assists
3
League
HNL
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
UEFA U21 Championship
Cup
2022/2023
NV
NK Varazdin
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
League Two
Cup
HNL
2021/2022
NV
NK Varazdin
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Cup
First NL
2020/2021
BR
Bravo
DU
Dugopolje
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Cup
First NL
1. SNL
2019/2020
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
CRO
Croatia U19
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
First NL
HNL
UEFA U19 Championship
Cup
2018/2019
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
CRO
Croatia U19
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
HNL
First NL
UEFA Europa League
Cup
UEFA U19 Championship
2017/2018
HH
HNK Hajduk Split II
HAJ
HNK Hajduk Split
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
First NL
HNL