Career Progression
2022/2023
MOS
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Premier League
2021/2022
MOS
16
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
290
Minutes
Premier League
2020/2021
SI
MOS
+1
25
Games
4
Goals
1
Assists
1,101
Minutes
Sirens
(10 G)
Mosta
(8 G)
Malta
(7 G)
Premier League, Euro Championship
+2
2019/2020
BIR
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
286
Minutes
Premier League
2018/2019
BIR
MLT
37
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,323
Minutes
Birkirkara
(22 G)
Malta
(15 G)
World Cup - Qualification Europe, Premier League
+3
2017/2018
VAL
MLT
24
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,209
Minutes
Valletta FC
(22 G)
Malta
(2 G)
UEFA Europa League, Premier League
+1
2016/2017
VAL
26
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,418
Minutes
Premier League, UEFA Champions League
2014/2015
SLI
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
2012/2013
VAL
4
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
UEFA Champions League
2011/2012
VAL
2
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
UEFA Champions League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 Current |
MOS
Mosta
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
MOS
Mosta
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 290 | 0.31 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
SI
Sirens
(10)
MOS
Mosta
(8)
MLT
Malta
(7)
|
25 | 4 | 1 | 1,101 | 0.33 | 0 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
BIR
Birkirkara
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 286 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
BIR
Birkirkara
(22)
MLT
Malta
(15)
|
37 | 9 | 0 | 2,323 | 0.35 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
VAL
Valletta FC
(22)
MLT
Malta
(2)
|
24 | 3 | 0 | 1,209 | 0.22 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
VAL
Valletta FC
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,418 | 0.25 | 3 |
| 2014/2015 |
SLI
Sliema Wanderers
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
VAL
Valletta FC
|
4 | 6 | 0 | 360 | 1.50 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
VAL
Valletta FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 0.50 | 0 |
152
Career Games
28
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - Michael Mifsud
10 Seasons28
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
152
Total Appearances
15.2 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
22
2022/2023
Mosta
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
21
2021/2022
Mosta
1
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
290 Minutes
18 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Mosta, Sirens
+ 1 More
4
Goals
1
Assists
25
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,101 Minutes
44 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Birkirkara
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
286 Minutes
18 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Malta, Birkirkara
9
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
2,323 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Valletta FC, Malta
3
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,209 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Valletta FC
4
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,418 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Sliema Wanderers
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
180 Minutes
90 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
Valletta FC
6
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
360 Minutes
90 Min/Game
1.50 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Valletta FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
180 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
152
Appearances
28
Goals
1
Assists
6
Teams
7,347
Minutes
11
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 |
MOS
Mosta
|
Premier League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
MOS
Mosta
|
Premier League
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 290 |
| 2020/2021 |
MOS
Mosta
SI
Sirens
MLT
Malta
|
Premier League
Euro Championship
Friendlies
UEFA Europa League
|
25 | 4 | 1 | 1,101 |
| 2019/2020 |
BIR
Birkirkara
|
Premier League
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 286 |
| 2018/2019 |
MLT
Malta
BIR
Birkirkara
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Premier League
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Europa League
Friendlies
|
37 | 9 | 0 | 2,323 |
| 2017/2018 |
VAL
Valletta FC
MLT
Malta
|
UEFA Europa League
Premier League
Friendlies
|
24 | 3 | 0 | 1,209 |
| 2016/2017 |
VAL
Valletta FC
|
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,418 |
| 2014/2015 |
SLI
Sliema Wanderers
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2012/2013 |
VAL
Valletta FC
|
UEFA Champions League
|
4 | 6 | 0 | 360 |
| 2011/2012 |
VAL
Valletta FC
|
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 180 |
2022/2023
MOS
Mosta
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2021/2022
MOS
Mosta
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2020/2021
MOS
Mosta
SI
Sirens
MLT
Malta
Goals
4
Assists
1
League
Premier League
Euro Championship
Friendlies
UEFA Europa League
2019/2020
BIR
Birkirkara
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2018/2019
MLT
Malta
BIR
Birkirkara
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Premier League
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Europa League
Friendlies
2017/2018
VAL
Valletta FC
MLT
Malta
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Premier League
Friendlies
2016/2017
VAL
Valletta FC
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
2014/2015
SLI
Sliema Wanderers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
2012/2013
VAL
Valletta FC
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
2011/2012
VAL
Valletta FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League