Career Progression
2023/2024
VIL
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Ligue 3
2022/2023
VIL
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Minutes
Ligue 3
2021/2022
VIL
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
309
Minutes
Ligue 3
2020/2021
CHA
24
Games
5
Goals
3
Assists
1,648
Minutes
Ligue 2
2019/2020
CHA
23
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,656
Minutes
Ligue 2
2018/2019
VAL
CHA
27
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,825
Minutes
Valenciennes
(14 G)
Chambly Thelle FC
(13 G)
Ligue 2, Ligue 3
2017/2018
VAL
20
Games
3
Goals
3
Assists
1,187
Minutes
Ligue 2
2016/2017
QUE
32
Games
15
Goals
0
Assists
2,805
Minutes
Ligue 3
2015/2016
QUE
28
Games
16
Goals
0
Assists
2,398
Minutes
Druha Liga, National 2 - Group D
+3
2014/2015
SE
26
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,500
Minutes
National 2 - Group D
2013/2014
HER
19
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,352
Minutes
National 2 - Group D
2012/2013
BEA
26
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,019
Minutes
National 2 - Group D
2011/2012
LEN
15
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
1,244
Minutes
National 2 - Group D
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
VIL
Villefranche
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
VIL
Villefranche
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
VIL
Villefranche
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
|
24 | 5 | 3 | 1,648 | 0.27 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
|
23 | 1 | 1 | 1,656 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
VAL
Valenciennes
(14)
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
(13)
|
27 | 3 | 2 | 1,825 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
VAL
Valenciennes
|
20 | 3 | 3 | 1,187 | 0.23 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
QUE
Quevilly
|
32 | 15 | 0 | 2,805 | 0.48 | 7 |
| 2015/2016 |
QUE
Quevilly
|
28 | 16 | 0 | 2,398 | 0.60 | 6 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
SE
Sedan
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,500 | 0.24 | 3 |
| 2013/2014 |
HER
Les Herbiers
|
19 | 5 | 0 | 1,352 | 0.33 | 4 / 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
BEA
Beauvais
|
26 | 5 | 0 | 2,019 | 0.22 | 3 |
| 2011/2012 |
LEN
Lens II
|
15 | 8 | 0 | 1,244 | 0.58 | 2 |
252
Career Games
65
Career Goals
9
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - M. Guezoui
13 Seasons65
Total Goals
↘ -8
vs First Season
9
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
252
Total Appearances
19.4 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
Villefranche
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
Villefranche
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
19 Minutes
19 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Villefranche
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
309 Minutes
28 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Chambly Thelle FC
5
Goals
3
Assists
24
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,648 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Chambly Thelle FC
1
Goals
1
Assists
23
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,656 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Valenciennes, Chambly Thelle FC
3
Goals
2
Assists
27
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,825 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Valenciennes
3
Goals
3
Assists
20
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,187 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Quevilly
15
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,805 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.47 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Quevilly
16
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,398 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.57 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Sedan
4
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,500 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Les Herbiers
5
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,352 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Beauvais
5
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
2,019 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Lens II
8
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,244 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.53 Goals/Game
Career Overview
13
Seasons
252
Appearances
65
Goals
9
Assists
8
Teams
17,962
Minutes
37
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
VIL
Villefranche
|
Ligue 3
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
VIL
Villefranche
|
Ligue 3
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2021/2022 |
VIL
Villefranche
|
Ligue 3
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 309 |
| 2020/2021 |
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
|
Ligue 2
|
24 | 5 | 3 | 1,648 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
|
Ligue 2
|
23 | 1 | 1 | 1,656 |
| 2018/2019 |
VAL
Valenciennes
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
|
Ligue 2
Ligue 3
|
27 | 3 | 2 | 1,825 |
| 2017/2018 |
VAL
Valenciennes
|
Ligue 2
|
20 | 3 | 3 | 1,187 |
| 2016/2017 |
QUE
Quevilly
|
Ligue 3
|
32 | 15 | 0 | 2,805 |
| 2015/2016 |
QUE
Quevilly
|
Druha Liga
National 2 - Group D
Persha Liga
Premier League
Cup
|
28 | 16 | 0 | 2,398 |
| 2014/2015 |
SE
Sedan
|
National 2 - Group D
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,500 |
| 2013/2014 |
HER
Les Herbiers
|
National 2 - Group D
|
19 | 5 | 0 | 1,352 |
| 2012/2013 |
BEA
Beauvais
|
National 2 - Group D
|
26 | 5 | 0 | 2,019 |
| 2011/2012 |
LEN
Lens II
|
National 2 - Group D
|
15 | 8 | 0 | 1,244 |
2023/2024
VIL
Villefranche
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
2022/2023
VIL
Villefranche
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
2021/2022
VIL
Villefranche
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
2020/2021
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
Goals
5
Assists
3
League
Ligue 2
2019/2020
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Ligue 2
2018/2019
VAL
Valenciennes
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
Ligue 2
Ligue 3
2017/2018
VAL
Valenciennes
Goals
3
Assists
3
League
Ligue 2
2016/2017
QUE
Quevilly
Goals
15
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
2015/2016
QUE
Quevilly
Goals
16
Assists
0
League
Druha Liga
National 2 - Group D
Persha Liga
Premier League
Cup
2014/2015
SE
Sedan
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D
2013/2014
HER
Les Herbiers
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D
2012/2013
BEA
Beauvais
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D
2011/2012
LEN
Lens II
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D