Career Progression
2024/2025
CO
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,246
Minutes
Segunda División
2023/2024
SUD
26
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,946
Minutes
Segunda División
2022/2023
AT
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
866
Minutes
Segunda División
2021/2022
LIV
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,496
Minutes
Primera División - Clausura
2020/2021
PR
28
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,394
Minutes
CONMEBOL Libertadores, Primera División
2019/2020
PR
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,243
Minutes
Primera División, Super League
+1
2018/2019
PR
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,796
Minutes
Primera División - Clausura
2017/2018
PR
31
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,714
Minutes
Segunda División
2016/2017
VT
9
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
747
Minutes
Segunda División
2015/2016
SH
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,358
Minutes
Segunda División
2014/2015
SH
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,881
Minutes
Segunda División
2013/2014
SH
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,680
Minutes
Segunda División, Úrvalsdeild
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
CO
Cooper
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,246 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2023/2024 |
SUD
SUD America
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,946 | 0.00 | 10 |
| 2022/2023 |
AT
Atenas
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 866 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
LIV
Liverpool Montevideo
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,496 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
PR
Progreso
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,394 | 0.00 | 9 |
| 2019/2020 |
PR
Progreso
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,243 | 0.00 | 9 / 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
PR
Progreso
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,796 | 0.00 | 14 |
| 2017/2018 |
PR
Progreso
|
31 | 1 | 0 | 2,714 | 0.03 | 8 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
VT
Villa Teresa
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 747 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2015/2016 |
SH
Sportivo Huracan
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,358 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2014/2015 |
SH
Sportivo Huracan
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,881 | 0.05 | 10 |
| 2013/2014 |
SH
Sportivo Huracan
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,680 | 0.00 | 5 / 2 |
268
Career Games
3
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
66
Min/Game
1,246 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(66min)
Career Timeline - M. Loffreda
12 Seasons3
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
268
Total Appearances
22.3 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Cooper
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,246 Minutes
66 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
SUD America
0
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,946 Minutes
75 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Atenas
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
866 Minutes
62 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Liverpool Montevideo
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,496 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Progreso
0
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,394 Minutes
86 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Progreso
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,243 Minutes
83 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Progreso
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,796 Minutes
85 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Progreso
1
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,714 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Villa Teresa
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
-
Rating
747 Minutes
83 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Sportivo Huracan
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,358 Minutes
85 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Sportivo Huracan
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,881 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Sportivo Huracan
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,680 Minutes
84 Min/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
268
Appearances
3
Goals
0
Assists
7
Teams
21,367
Minutes
85
Yellow Cards
5
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
CO
Cooper
|
Segunda División
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,246 |
| 2023/2024 |
SUD
SUD America
|
Segunda División
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,946 |
| 2022/2023 |
AT
Atenas
|
Segunda División
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 866 |
| 2021/2022 |
LIV
Liverpool Montevideo
|
Primera División - Clausura
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,496 |
| 2020/2021 |
PR
Progreso
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Primera División
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,394 |
| 2019/2020 |
PR
Progreso
|
Primera División
Super League
Primera División - Clausura
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,243 |
| 2018/2019 |
PR
Progreso
|
Primera División - Clausura
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,796 |
| 2017/2018 |
PR
Progreso
|
Segunda División
|
31 | 1 | 0 | 2,714 |
| 2016/2017 |
VT
Villa Teresa
|
Segunda División
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 747 |
| 2015/2016 |
SH
Sportivo Huracan
|
Segunda División
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,358 |
| 2014/2015 |
SH
Sportivo Huracan
|
Segunda División
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,881 |
| 2013/2014 |
SH
Sportivo Huracan
|
Segunda División
Úrvalsdeild
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,680 |
2024/2025
CO
Cooper
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2023/2024
SUD
SUD America
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2022/2023
AT
Atenas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2021/2022
LIV
Liverpool Montevideo
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primera División - Clausura
2020/2021
PR
Progreso
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Primera División
2019/2020
PR
Progreso
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primera División
Super League
Primera División - Clausura
2018/2019
PR
Progreso
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primera División - Clausura
2017/2018
PR
Progreso
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2016/2017
VT
Villa Teresa
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2015/2016
SH
Sportivo Huracan
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2014/2015
SH
Sportivo Huracan
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2013/2014
SH
Sportivo Huracan
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
Úrvalsdeild