Career Progression
2024/2025
MAN
GEN
27
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
1,128
Minutes
Mantova
(27 G)
Genoa
(0 G)
Serie B, Serie A
+1
2023/2024
BAR
GEN
19
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
871
Minutes
Bari
(19 G)
Genoa
(0 G)
Coppa Italia, Serie B
+1
2022/2023
GEN
VEN
28
Games
2
Goals
4
Assists
1,571
Minutes
Genoa
(28 G)
Venezia
(0 G)
Serie B, Coppa Italia
2021/2022
VEN
33
Games
7
Goals
5
Assists
2,167
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie A
2020/2021
VEN
39
Games
10
Goals
5
Assists
2,810
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Denmark Series - Group 3
+1
2019/2020
VEN
33
Games
13
Goals
4
Assists
2,452
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie B
+1
2018/2019
SIE
34
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,231
Minutes
Serie C - Girone C
2017/2018
ENT
TOR
29
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,490
Minutes
Virtus Entella
(29 G)
Torino
(0 G)
Coppa Italia, Serie B
+1
2016/2017
VER
TOR
17
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,131
Minutes
PRO Vercelli
(15 G)
Torino
(2 G)
Coppa Italia, Serie A
+1
2013/2014
TOR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Serie A
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
MAN
Mantova
(27)
GEN
Genoa
(0)
|
27 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 | 0.16 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
BAR
Bari
(19)
GEN
Genoa
(0)
|
19 | 0 | 1 | 871 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
GEN
Genoa
(28)
VEN
Venezia
(0)
|
28 | 2 | 4 | 1,571 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
VEN
Venezia
|
33 | 7 | 5 | 2,167 | 0.29 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
VEN
Venezia
|
39 | 10 | 5 | 2,810 | 0.32 | 6 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
VEN
Venezia
|
33 | 13 | 4 | 2,452 | 0.48 | 5 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
SIE
Robur Siena
|
34 | 7 | 0 | 2,231 | 0.28 | 4 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
ENT
Virtus Entella
(29)
TOR
Torino
(0)
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,490 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2016/2017 |
VER
PRO Vercelli
(15)
TOR
Torino
(2)
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 1,131 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
TOR
Torino
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
259
Career Games
43
Career Goals
21
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
42
Min/Game
1,046 Total Minutes
4
Goal Involvement
2G + 2A
2
Total Goals
2
Total Assists
0.08
Goals/Game
0.08
Assists/Game
4
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(35.3%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Substitute
(42min)
Career Timeline - M. Aramu
10 Seasons43
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
21
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
259
Total Appearances
25.9 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Mantova, Genoa
2
Goals
2
Assists
27
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,128 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Genoa, Bari
0
Goals
1
Assists
19
Apps
6.9
Rating
871 Minutes
46 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Genoa, Venezia
2
Goals
4
Assists
28
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,571 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Venezia
7
Goals
5
Assists
33
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,167 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Venezia
10
Goals
5
Assists
39
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,810 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Venezia
13
Goals
4
Assists
33
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,452 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.39 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Robur Siena
7
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,231 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Torino, Virtus Entella
1
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,490 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Torino, PRO Vercelli
1
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,131 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Torino
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
10
Seasons
259
Appearances
43
Goals
21
Assists
8
Teams
15,851
Minutes
34
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
MAN
Mantova
GEN
Genoa
|
Serie B
Serie A
Coppa Italia
|
27 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 |
| 2023/2024 |
GEN
Genoa
BAR
Bari
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
Serie A
|
19 | 0 | 1 | 871 |
| 2022/2023 |
GEN
Genoa
VEN
Venezia
|
Serie B
Coppa Italia
|
28 | 2 | 4 | 1,571 |
| 2021/2022 |
VEN
Venezia
|
Coppa Italia
Serie A
|
33 | 7 | 5 | 2,167 |
| 2020/2021 |
VEN
Venezia
|
Coppa Italia
Denmark Series - Group 3
Serie B
|
39 | 10 | 5 | 2,810 |
| 2019/2020 |
VEN
Venezia
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
Denmark Series - Group 3
|
33 | 13 | 4 | 2,452 |
| 2018/2019 |
SIE
Robur Siena
|
Serie C - Girone C
|
34 | 7 | 0 | 2,231 |
| 2017/2018 |
TOR
Torino
ENT
Virtus Entella
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
Serie A
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,490 |
| 2016/2017 |
TOR
Torino
VER
PRO Vercelli
|
Coppa Italia
Serie A
Serie B
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 1,131 |
| 2013/2014 |
TOR
Torino
|
Serie A
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2024/2025
MAN
Mantova
GEN
Genoa
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Serie B
Serie A
Coppa Italia
2023/2024
GEN
Genoa
BAR
Bari
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B
Serie A
2022/2023
GEN
Genoa
VEN
Venezia
Goals
2
Assists
4
League
Serie B
Coppa Italia
2021/2022
VEN
Venezia
Goals
7
Assists
5
League
Coppa Italia
Serie A
2020/2021
VEN
Venezia
Goals
10
Assists
5
League
Coppa Italia
Denmark Series - Group 3
Serie B
2019/2020
VEN
Venezia
Goals
13
Assists
4
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B
Denmark Series - Group 3
2018/2019
SIE
Robur Siena
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone C
2017/2018
TOR
Torino
ENT
Virtus Entella
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B
Serie A
2016/2017
TOR
Torino
VER
PRO Vercelli
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie A
Serie B
2013/2014
TOR
Torino
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie A