Career Progression
2022/2023
ROC
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
League Two
2021/2022
ROC
26
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,231
Minutes
League Two, League Cup
+1
2020/2021
ROC
39
Games
3
Goals
3
Assists
2,122
Minutes
FA Cup, League Cup
+1
2019/2020
ROC
30
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,786
Minutes
League One, FA Cup
+1
2018/2019
ROC
39
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,621
Minutes
League Cup, League One
+1
2017/2018
ROC
55
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
4,207
Minutes
League Cup, FA Cup
+1
2016/2017
SHE
32
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,015
Minutes
FA Cup, League Cup
+1
2015/2016
SHE
33
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,271
Minutes
League One, FA Cup
+1
2014/2015
ROC
SHE
45
Games
21
Goals
0
Assists
3,582
Minutes
Rochdale
(28 G)
Sheffield Utd
(17 G)
League One, League Cup
+2
2013/2014
ROC
43
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,751
Minutes
League Cup, League Two
+1
2012/2013
BAR
HIB
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,038
Minutes
Barnsley
(14 G)
Hibernian
(7 G)
League Cup, Premiership
+1
2011/2012
BAR
33
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,957
Minutes
Championship, FA Cup
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 Current |
ROC
Rochdale
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
26 | 1 | 1 | 1,231 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
39 | 3 | 3 | 2,122 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 1,786 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
39 | 2 | 0 | 2,621 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
55 | 8 | 0 | 4,207 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
SHE
Sheffield Utd
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 2,015 | 0.13 | 6 |
| 2015/2016 |
SHE
Sheffield Utd
|
33 | 5 | 0 | 2,271 | 0.20 | 5 |
| 2014/2015 |
ROC
Rochdale
(28)
SHE
Sheffield Utd
(17)
|
45 | 21 | 0 | 3,582 | 0.53 | 3 / 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
43 | 0 | 0 | 2,751 | 0.00 | 10 |
| 2012/2013 |
BAR
Barnsley
(14)
HIB
Hibernian
(7)
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,038 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
BAR
Barnsley
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 1,957 | 0.18 | 0 |
396
Career Games
48
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - Matthew Done
12 Seasons48
Total Goals
↘ -4
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
396
Total Appearances
33 Per Season
7.5
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
22
2022/2023
Rochdale
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
21
2021/2022
Rochdale
1
Goals
1
Assists
26
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,231 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Rochdale
3
Goals
3
Assists
39
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,122 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Rochdale
1
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
7.5
Rating
1,786 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Rochdale
2
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,621 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Rochdale
8
Goals
0
Assists
55
Apps
6.5
Rating
4,207 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Sheffield Utd
3
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,015 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Sheffield Utd
5
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,271 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Sheffield Utd, Rochdale
21
Goals
0
Assists
45
Apps
-
Rating
3,582 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.47 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Rochdale
0
Goals
0
Assists
43
Apps
-
Rating
2,751 Minutes
64 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
Barnsley, Hibernian
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,038 Minutes
49 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
Barnsley
4
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
1,957 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
396
Appearances
48
Goals
4
Assists
4
Teams
25,581
Minutes
33
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
League Two
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
|
26 | 1 | 1 | 1,231 |
| 2020/2021 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
|
39 | 3 | 3 | 2,122 |
| 2019/2020 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 1,786 |
| 2018/2019 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
League Cup
League One
FA Cup
|
39 | 2 | 0 | 2,621 |
| 2017/2018 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
League Cup
FA Cup
League One
|
55 | 8 | 0 | 4,207 |
| 2016/2017 |
SHE
Sheffield Utd
|
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 2,015 |
| 2015/2016 |
SHE
Sheffield Utd
|
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
|
33 | 5 | 0 | 2,271 |
| 2014/2015 |
SHE
Sheffield Utd
ROC
Rochdale
|
League One
League Cup
FA Cup
Non League Div One - Isthmian North
|
45 | 21 | 0 | 3,582 |
| 2013/2014 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
|
43 | 0 | 0 | 2,751 |
| 2012/2013 |
BAR
Barnsley
HIB
Hibernian
|
League Cup
Premiership
Championship
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,038 |
| 2011/2012 |
BAR
Barnsley
|
Championship
FA Cup
League Cup
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 1,957 |
2022/2023
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Two
2021/2022
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
2020/2021
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
3
Assists
3
League
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
2019/2020
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
2018/2019
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League One
FA Cup
2017/2018
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
League Cup
FA Cup
League One
2016/2017
SHE
Sheffield Utd
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
2015/2016
SHE
Sheffield Utd
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
League One
FA Cup
League Cup
2014/2015
SHE
Sheffield Utd
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
21
Assists
0
League
League One
League Cup
FA Cup
Non League Div One - Isthmian North
2013/2014
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
2012/2013
BAR
Barnsley
HIB
Hibernian
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Cup
Premiership
Championship
2011/2012
BAR
Barnsley
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Championship
FA Cup
League Cup