Career Progression
2025/2026
VAD
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
34
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/2025
VAD
XAM
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
370
Minutes
FC Vaduz
(6 G)
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(0 G)
UEFA Europa Conference League, Challenge League
2023/2024
XAM
29
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,770
Minutes
Schweizer Cup, Challenge League
2022/2023
XAM
29
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,842
Minutes
Challenge League, Liga Profesional Argentina
+1
2021/2022
XAM
28
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,638
Minutes
Challenge League, Schweizer Cup
2020/2021
AAR
33
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,184
Minutes
Schweizer Cup, Challenge League
2019/2020
AAR
25
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,280
Minutes
Schweizer Cup, Challenge League
2018/2019
AAR
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
412
Minutes
Challenge League
2017/2018
AAR
29
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,259
Minutes
Challenge League
2016/2017
AAR
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Minutes
Challenge League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
VAD
FC Vaduz
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
VAD
FC Vaduz
(6)
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(0)
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 370 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,770 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 1,842 | 0.00 | 6 / 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 1,638 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,184 | 0.04 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
25 | 2 | 0 | 1,280 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 412 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 2,259 | 0.12 | 5 |
| 2016/2017 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.00 | 0 |
200
Career Games
8
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.4
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
34
Min/Game
34 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(34min)
Career Timeline - M. Hammerich
10 Seasons8
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
200
Total Appearances
20 Per Season
6.4
Peak Rating
6.4 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
FC Vaduz
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.4
Rating
34 Minutes
34 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
FC Vaduz, Neuchatel Xamax FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
-
Rating
370 Minutes
62 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,770 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Neuchatel Xamax FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,842 Minutes
64 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,638 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
FC Aarau
1
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,184 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
FC Aarau
2
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,280 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Aarau
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
412 Minutes
26 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
FC Aarau
3
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,259 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
FC Aarau
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
19 Minutes
5 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
200
Appearances
8
Goals
0
Assists
3
Teams
11,808
Minutes
31
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
VAD
FC Vaduz
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2024/2025 |
VAD
FC Vaduz
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Challenge League
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 370 |
| 2023/2024 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,770 |
| 2022/2023 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
Challenge League
Liga Profesional Argentina
Schweizer Cup
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 1,842 |
| 2021/2022 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
Challenge League
Schweizer Cup
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 1,638 |
| 2020/2021 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,184 |
| 2019/2020 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League
|
25 | 2 | 0 | 1,280 |
| 2018/2019 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
Challenge League
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 412 |
| 2017/2018 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
Challenge League
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 2,259 |
| 2016/2017 |
AAR
FC Aarau
|
Challenge League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
2025/2026
VAD
FC Vaduz
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/2025
VAD
FC Vaduz
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Challenge League
2023/2024
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League
2022/2023
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Challenge League
Liga Profesional Argentina
Schweizer Cup
2021/2022
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Challenge League
Schweizer Cup
2020/2021
AAR
FC Aarau
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League
2019/2020
AAR
FC Aarau
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League
2018/2019
AAR
FC Aarau
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Challenge League
2017/2018
AAR
FC Aarau
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Challenge League
2016/2017
AAR
FC Aarau
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Challenge League