Career Progression
2025/2026
GRI
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
1. Deild
2024/2025
GRI
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,609
Minutes
Meistaradeildin, Cup
+1
2023/2024
FU
18
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,587
Minutes
2. SNL, Cup
+1
2022/2023
ST
DOB
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
446
Minutes
Stripfing
(12 G)
Dob
(3 G)
Regionalliga - West, 2. SNL
+1
2021/2022
FU
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,665
Minutes
2. SNL
2020/2021
FU
LJU
18
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,325
Minutes
Fužinar
(18 G)
Olimpija Ljubljana
(0 G)
UEFA Europa League, 1. SNL
+2
2019/2020
FU
17
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,496
Minutes
2. SNL
2018/2019
IL
BR
+2
24
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,515
Minutes
Ilirija
(12 G)
Bravo
(9 G)
Slovenia U19
(2 G)
Olimpija Ljubljana
(1 G)
2. SNL, UEFA Champions League
+2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
GRI
Grindavik
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
GRI
Grindavik
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,609 | 0.00 | 8 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
FU
Fužinar
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,587 | 0.00 | 1 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
ST
Stripfing
(12)
DOB
Dob
(3)
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 446 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
FU
Fužinar
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,665 | 0.00 | 8 |
| 2020/2021 |
FU
Fužinar
(18)
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
(0)
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 1,325 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
FU
Fužinar
|
17 | 3 | 0 | 1,496 | 0.18 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
IL
Ilirija
(12)
BR
Bravo
(9)
SU
Slovenia U19
(2)
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
(1)
|
24 | 6 | 0 | 1,515 | 0.36 | 3 |
132
Career Games
10
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - M. Turkuš
8 Seasons10
Total Goals
↘ -6
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
132
Total Appearances
16.5 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Grindavik
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
Grindavik
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,609 Minutes
80 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Fužinar
0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
-
Rating
1,587 Minutes
88 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Stripfing, Dob
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
446 Minutes
30 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Fužinar
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,665 Minutes
83 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Olimpija Ljubljana, Fužinar
1
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
-
Rating
1,325 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Fužinar
3
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,496 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Ilirija, Bravo
+ 2 More
6
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,515 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
132
Appearances
10
Goals
0
Assists
8
Teams
9,643
Minutes
29
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
GRI
Grindavik
|
1. Deild
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
GRI
Grindavik
|
Meistaradeildin
Cup
1. Deild
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,609 |
| 2023/2024 |
FU
Fužinar
|
2. SNL
Cup
First League
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,587 |
| 2022/2023 |
ST
Stripfing
DOB
Dob
|
Regionalliga - West
2. SNL
Cup
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 446 |
| 2021/2022 |
FU
Fužinar
|
2. SNL
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,665 |
| 2020/2021 |
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
FU
Fužinar
|
UEFA Europa League
1. SNL
2. SNL
Cup
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 1,325 |
| 2019/2020 |
FU
Fužinar
|
2. SNL
|
17 | 3 | 0 | 1,496 |
| 2018/2019 |
IL
Ilirija
BR
Bravo
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
SU
Slovenia U19
|
2. SNL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA U19 Championship
|
24 | 6 | 0 | 1,515 |
2025/2026
GRI
Grindavik
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Deild
2024/2025
GRI
Grindavik
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Meistaradeildin
Cup
1. Deild
2023/2024
FU
Fužinar
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. SNL
Cup
First League
2022/2023
ST
Stripfing
DOB
Dob
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
2. SNL
Cup
2021/2022
FU
Fužinar
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. SNL
2020/2021
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
FU
Fužinar
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
1. SNL
2. SNL
Cup
2019/2020
FU
Fužinar
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
2. SNL
2018/2019
IL
Ilirija
BR
Bravo
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
SU
Slovenia U19
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
2. SNL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA U19 Championship