Career Progression
2024/2025
BAD
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
1. Liga Promotion
2023/2024
BAD
LAU
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
733
Minutes
Baden
(13 G)
Lausanne
(0 G)
Super League, Challenge League
2022/2023
XAM
LAU
20
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
703
Minutes
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(13 G)
Lausanne
(7 G)
Schweizer Cup, Challenge League
2021/2022
LAU
YOU
+1
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
737
Minutes
Lausanne
(13 G)
BSC Young Boys
(8 G)
Switzerland U21
(0 G)
Super League, Schweizer Cup
+2
2020/2021
YOU
19
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
652
Minutes
UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League
+1
2019/2020
YOU
28
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
990
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, UEFA Champions League
+2
2018/2019
THU
34
Games
12
Goals
0
Assists
2,619
Minutes
Super League
2017/2018
THU
34
Games
13
Goals
0
Assists
2,363
Minutes
Super League
2016/2017
WIL
THU
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
575
Minutes
FC WIL 1900
(11 G)
FC Thun
(11 G)
Challenge League, Super League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
BAD
Baden
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
BAD
Baden
(13)
LAU
Lausanne
(0)
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 733 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(13)
LAU
Lausanne
(7)
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 703 | 0.38 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
LAU
Lausanne
(13)
YOU
BSC Young Boys
(8)
SWI
Switzerland U21
(0)
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 737 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
YOU
BSC Young Boys
|
19 | 3 | 2 | 652 | 0.41 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
YOU
BSC Young Boys
|
28 | 3 | 2 | 990 | 0.27 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
THU
FC Thun
|
34 | 12 | 0 | 2,619 | 0.41 | 8 |
| 2017/2018 |
THU
FC Thun
|
34 | 13 | 0 | 2,363 | 0.50 | 4 |
| 2016/2017 |
WIL
FC WIL 1900
(11)
THU
FC Thun
(11)
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 575 | 0.16 | 1 |
191
Career Games
36
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - M. Spielmann
9 Seasons36
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
191
Total Appearances
21.2 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Baden
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
23
2023/2024
Lausanne, Baden
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
733 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Lausanne, Neuchatel Xamax FC
3
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
703 Minutes
35 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Lausanne, BSC Young Boys
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
6.6
Rating
737 Minutes
35 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
BSC Young Boys
3
Goals
2
Assists
19
Apps
6.9
Rating
652 Minutes
34 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
BSC Young Boys
3
Goals
2
Assists
28
Apps
6.9
Rating
990 Minutes
35 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Thun
12
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,619 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.35 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
FC Thun
13
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,363 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.38 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
FC WIL 1900, FC Thun
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
575 Minutes
26 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
191
Appearances
36
Goals
4
Assists
7
Teams
9,372
Minutes
25
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
BAD
Baden
|
1. Liga Promotion
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAU
Lausanne
BAD
Baden
|
Super League
Challenge League
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 733 |
| 2022/2023 |
LAU
Lausanne
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 703 |
| 2021/2022 |
LAU
Lausanne
YOU
BSC Young Boys
SWI
Switzerland U21
|
Super League
Schweizer Cup
UEFA Champions League
UEFA U21 Championship
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 737 |
| 2020/2021 |
YOU
BSC Young Boys
|
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Super League
|
19 | 3 | 2 | 652 |
| 2019/2020 |
YOU
BSC Young Boys
|
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
|
28 | 3 | 2 | 990 |
| 2018/2019 |
THU
FC Thun
|
Super League
|
34 | 12 | 0 | 2,619 |
| 2017/2018 |
THU
FC Thun
|
Super League
|
34 | 13 | 0 | 2,363 |
| 2016/2017 |
WIL
FC WIL 1900
THU
FC Thun
|
Challenge League
Super League
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 575 |
2024/2025
BAD
Baden
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Liga Promotion
2023/2024
LAU
Lausanne
BAD
Baden
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Super League
Challenge League
2022/2023
LAU
Lausanne
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Schweizer Cup
Challenge League
2021/2022
LAU
Lausanne
YOU
BSC Young Boys
SWI
Switzerland U21
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
UEFA Champions League
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
YOU
BSC Young Boys
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Super League
2019/2020
YOU
BSC Young Boys
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
2018/2019
THU
FC Thun
Goals
12
Assists
0
League
Super League
2017/2018
THU
FC Thun
Goals
13
Assists
0
League
Super League
2016/2017
WIL
FC WIL 1900
THU
FC Thun
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Challenge League
Super League