Career Progression
2024/2025
Y2
SS
+1
28
Games
18
Goals
0
Assists
2,420
Minutes
Yantra 2019
(22 G)
Sportist Svoge
(6 G)
Septemvri Sofia
(0 G)
Second League, First League
+1
2023/2024
EV
SS
32
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,345
Minutes
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(20 G)
Septemvri Sofia
(12 G)
Second League, First League
+1
2022/2023
EV
SPA
24
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,889
Minutes
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(17 G)
Spartak Varna
(7 G)
Second League, First League
2021/2022
SHA
C1
+1
29
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,291
Minutes
Shakhter Karagandy
(15 G)
CSKA 1948
(13 G)
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
(1 G)
First League, Cup
+2
2020/2021
ZHE
FC
16
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,150
Minutes
Zhetysu
(15 G)
FC Clinceni
(1 G)
Premier League, Liga I
2019/2020
ZHE
AA
18
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
1,287
Minutes
Zhetysu
(14 G)
Al Ahed
(4 G)
Premier League, AFC Champions League Two
2018/2019
AA
14
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,057
Minutes
Premier League
2016/2017
AAL
ERZ
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
341
Minutes
VfR Aalen
(7 G)
Erzgebirge Aue
(4 G)
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
Y2
Yantra 2019
(22)
SS
Sportist Svoge
(6)
SS
Septemvri Sofia
(0)
|
28 | 18 | 0 | 2,420 | 0.67 | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
EV
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(20)
SS
Septemvri Sofia
(12)
|
32 | 7 | 0 | 2,345 | 0.27 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
EV
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(17)
SPA
Spartak Varna
(7)
|
24 | 10 | 0 | 1,889 | 0.48 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
SHA
Shakhter Karagandy
(15)
C1
CSKA 1948
(13)
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
(1)
|
29 | 5 | 0 | 1,291 | 0.35 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
ZHE
Zhetysu
(15)
FC
FC Clinceni
(1)
|
16 | 4 | 0 | 1,150 | 0.31 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
ZHE
Zhetysu
(14)
AA
Al Ahed
(4)
|
18 | 9 | 0 | 1,287 | 0.63 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
AA
Al Ahed
|
14 | 10 | 0 | 1,057 | 0.85 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
AAL
VfR Aalen
(7)
ERZ
Erzgebirge Aue
(4)
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 341 | 0.00 | 0 |
172
Career Games
63
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
90
Min/Game
539 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.17
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - M. Toshev
8 Seasons63
Total Goals
↗ +18
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
172
Total Appearances
21.5 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Sportist Svoge, Yantra 2019
+ 1 More
18
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,420 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.64 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Septemvri Sofia, Etar Veliko Tarnovo
7
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,345 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Etar Veliko Tarnovo, Spartak Varna
10
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,889 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.42 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
CSKA 1948, Shakhter Karagandy
+ 1 More
5
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,291 Minutes
45 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Zhetysu, FC Clinceni
4
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,150 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Zhetysu, Al Ahed
9
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
-
Rating
1,287 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Al Ahed
10
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
1,057 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.71 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Erzgebirge Aue, VfR Aalen
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
341 Minutes
31 Min/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
172
Appearances
63
Goals
0
Assists
13
Teams
11,780
Minutes
15
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
SS
Sportist Svoge
Y2
Yantra 2019
SS
Septemvri Sofia
|
Second League
First League
Cup
|
28 | 18 | 0 | 2,420 |
| 2023/2024 |
SS
Septemvri Sofia
EV
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
|
Second League
First League
Cup
|
32 | 7 | 0 | 2,345 |
| 2022/2023 |
EV
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
SPA
Spartak Varna
|
Second League
First League
|
24 | 10 | 0 | 1,889 |
| 2021/2022 |
C1
CSKA 1948
SHA
Shakhter Karagandy
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
|
First League
Cup
Premier League
Second League
|
29 | 5 | 0 | 1,291 |
| 2020/2021 |
ZHE
Zhetysu
FC
FC Clinceni
|
Premier League
Liga I
|
16 | 4 | 0 | 1,150 |
| 2019/2020 |
ZHE
Zhetysu
AA
Al Ahed
|
Premier League
AFC Champions League Two
|
18 | 9 | 0 | 1,287 |
| 2018/2019 |
AA
Al Ahed
|
Premier League
|
14 | 10 | 0 | 1,057 |
| 2016/2017 |
ERZ
Erzgebirge Aue
AAL
VfR Aalen
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
3. Liga
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 341 |
2024/2025
SS
Sportist Svoge
Y2
Yantra 2019
SS
Septemvri Sofia
Goals
18
Assists
0
League
Second League
First League
Cup
2023/2024
SS
Septemvri Sofia
EV
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Second League
First League
Cup
2022/2023
EV
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
SPA
Spartak Varna
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Second League
First League
2021/2022
C1
CSKA 1948
SHA
Shakhter Karagandy
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
First League
Cup
Premier League
Second League
2020/2021
ZHE
Zhetysu
FC
FC Clinceni
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Premier League
Liga I
2019/2020
ZHE
Zhetysu
AA
Al Ahed
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Premier League
AFC Champions League Two
2018/2019
AA
Al Ahed
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2016/2017
ERZ
Erzgebirge Aue
AAL
VfR Aalen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
3. Liga