Career Progression
2026/2027
KFU
11
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
684
Minutes
Eliteserien
2025/2026
ANA
15
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
767
Minutes
1. Division, NM Cupen
2024/2025
ANA
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
369
Minutes
1. Division
2023/2024
ANA
31
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,720
Minutes
1. Division
2022/2023
ANA
31
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,511
Minutes
1. Division
2021/2022
ANA
19
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
1,157
Minutes
NM Cupen, 2. Division - Group 2
2020/2021
ANA
26
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,446
Minutes
1. Division
2019/2020
ANA
29
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,942
Minutes
NM Cupen, 1. Division
2018/2019
ANA
SWE
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
692
Minutes
Kongsvinger
(6 G)
Norway U19
(4 G)
1. Division, UEFA U19 Championship
2017/2018
ANA
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
600
Minutes
1. Division
2016/2017
ANA
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Minutes
1. Division
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
KFU
KFUM Oslo
|
11 | 0 | 2 | 684 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025/2026 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
15 | 3 | 2 | 767 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 369 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
31 | 5 | 0 | 2,720 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
31 | 7 | 0 | 2,511 | 0.25 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
19 | 8 | 0 | 1,157 | 0.62 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,446 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,942 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
(6)
SWE
Norway U19
(4)
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 692 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.00 | 0 |
196
Career Games
25
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
62
Min/Game
684 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
0G + 2A
0
Total Goals
2
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.18
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(37.5%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(62min)
Career Timeline - M. Vinjor
11 Seasons25
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
196
Total Appearances
17.8 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.6 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
KFUM Oslo
0
Goals
2
Assists
11
Apps
6.6
Rating
684 Minutes
62 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Kongsvinger
3
Goals
2
Assists
15
Apps
6.7
Rating
767 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Kongsvinger
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
369 Minutes
74 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Kongsvinger
5
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,720 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Kongsvinger
7
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,511 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Kongsvinger
8
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,157 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.42 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Kongsvinger
0
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,446 Minutes
56 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Kongsvinger
2
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,942 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Kongsvinger, Norway U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
692 Minutes
69 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Kongsvinger
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
600 Minutes
35 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Kongsvinger
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
9 Minutes
5 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
196
Appearances
25
Goals
4
Assists
3
Teams
12,897
Minutes
19
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
KFU
KFUM Oslo
|
Eliteserien
|
11 | 0 | 2 | 684 |
| 2025/2026 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
1. Division
NM Cupen
|
15 | 3 | 2 | 767 |
| 2024/2025 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
1. Division
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 369 |
| 2023/2024 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
1. Division
|
31 | 5 | 0 | 2,720 |
| 2022/2023 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
1. Division
|
31 | 7 | 0 | 2,511 |
| 2021/2022 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
NM Cupen
2. Division - Group 2
|
19 | 8 | 0 | 1,157 |
| 2020/2021 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
1. Division
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,446 |
| 2019/2020 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
NM Cupen
1. Division
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,942 |
| 2018/2019 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
SWE
Norway U19
|
1. Division
UEFA U19 Championship
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 692 |
| 2017/2018 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
1. Division
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 600 |
| 2016/2017 |
ANA
Kongsvinger
|
1. Division
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
2026/2027
KFU
KFUM Oslo
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Eliteserien
2025/2026
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
1. Division
NM Cupen
2024/2025
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Division
2023/2024
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
1. Division
2022/2023
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
1. Division
2021/2022
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
NM Cupen
2. Division - Group 2
2020/2021
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Division
2019/2020
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
NM Cupen
1. Division
2018/2019
ANA
Kongsvinger
SWE
Norway U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Division
UEFA U19 Championship
2017/2018
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Division
2016/2017
ANA
Kongsvinger
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Division