Career Progression
2026/2027
CEL
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
UEFA Champions League
2025/2026
SVN
CEL
+1
15
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,305
Minutes
Slovenia
(11 G)
Celje
(4 G)
Slovenia U21
(0 G)
1. SNL, Friendlies
+2
2024/2025
CEL
SVN
44
Games
1
Goals
4
Assists
3,662
Minutes
Celje
(43 G)
Slovenia
(1 G)
Friendlies, UEFA Europa League
+4
2023/2024
CEL
SLO
+1
53
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
4,277
Minutes
Celje
(43 G)
Slovenia U21
(10 G)
Slovenia
(0 G)
1. SNL, Euro Championship - Qualification
+4
2022/2023
CEL
32
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,284
Minutes
1. SNL, Cup
2021/2022
RAD
36
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,997
Minutes
Cup, 1. SNL
2020/2021
RAD
23
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,736
Minutes
Cup, 2. SNL
2019/2020
RAD
22
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,705
Minutes
Cup, 2. SNL
2018/2019
RAD
3
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
133
Minutes
2. SNL
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
CEL
Celje
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
SVN
Slovenia
(11)
CEL
Celje
(4)
SLO
Slovenia U21
(0)
|
15 | 1 | 2 | 1,305 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
CEL
Celje
(43)
SVN
Slovenia
(1)
|
44 | 1 | 4 | 3,662 | 0.02 | 8 |
| 2023/2024 |
CEL
Celje
(43)
SLO
Slovenia U21
(10)
SVN
Slovenia
(0)
|
53 | 5 | 0 | 4,277 | 0.11 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
CEL
Celje
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,284 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
RAD
Radomlje
|
36 | 2 | 0 | 2,997 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
RAD
Radomlje
|
23 | 4 | 0 | 1,736 | 0.21 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
RAD
Radomlje
|
22 | 3 | 0 | 1,705 | 0.16 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
RAD
Radomlje
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 133 | 0.68 | 0 |
228
Career Games
19
Career Goals
6
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - M. Zabukovnik
9 Seasons19
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
6
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
228
Total Appearances
25.3 Per Season
7.7
Peak Rating
7.3 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Celje
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
Celje, Slovenia
+ 1 More
1
Goals
2
Assists
15
Apps
7.7
Rating
1,305 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Slovenia, Celje
1
Goals
4
Assists
44
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,662 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Celje, Slovenia
+ 1 More
5
Goals
0
Assists
53
Apps
-
Rating
4,277 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Celje
2
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,284 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Radomlje
2
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,997 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Radomlje
4
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,736 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Radomlje
3
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,705 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Radomlje
1
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
133 Minutes
44 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
228
Appearances
19
Goals
6
Assists
4
Teams
18,099
Minutes
30
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
CEL
Celje
|
UEFA Champions League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
CEL
Celje
SVN
Slovenia
SLO
Slovenia U21
|
1. SNL
Friendlies
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
15 | 1 | 2 | 1,305 |
| 2024/2025 |
SVN
Slovenia
CEL
Celje
|
Friendlies
UEFA Europa League
1. SNL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
|
44 | 1 | 4 | 3,662 |
| 2023/2024 |
CEL
Celje
SVN
Slovenia
SLO
Slovenia U21
|
1. SNL
Euro Championship - Qualification
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Cup
|
53 | 5 | 0 | 4,277 |
| 2022/2023 |
CEL
Celje
|
1. SNL
Cup
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,284 |
| 2021/2022 |
RAD
Radomlje
|
Cup
1. SNL
|
36 | 2 | 0 | 2,997 |
| 2020/2021 |
RAD
Radomlje
|
Cup
2. SNL
|
23 | 4 | 0 | 1,736 |
| 2019/2020 |
RAD
Radomlje
|
Cup
2. SNL
|
22 | 3 | 0 | 1,705 |
| 2018/2019 |
RAD
Radomlje
|
2. SNL
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 133 |
2026/2027
CEL
Celje
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
2025/2026
CEL
Celje
SVN
Slovenia
SLO
Slovenia U21
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
1. SNL
Friendlies
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2024/2025
SVN
Slovenia
CEL
Celje
Goals
1
Assists
4
League
Friendlies
UEFA Europa League
1. SNL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
2023/2024
CEL
Celje
SVN
Slovenia
SLO
Slovenia U21
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
1. SNL
Euro Championship - Qualification
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Cup
2022/2023
CEL
Celje
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
1. SNL
Cup
2021/2022
RAD
Radomlje
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Cup
1. SNL
2020/2021
RAD
Radomlje
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Cup
2. SNL
2019/2020
RAD
Radomlje
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Cup
2. SNL
2018/2019
RAD
Radomlje
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
2. SNL