Career Progression
2024/2025
LE
12
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,080
Minutes
Regionalliga - Ost
2023/2024
ZAL
36
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,939
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, A Lyga
+3
2022/2023
ZAL
45
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,787
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, A Lyga
+3
2021/2022
ZAL
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,653
Minutes
A Lyga, UEFA Europa League
+1
2020/2021
WOL
RIJ
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
868
Minutes
Wolfsberger AC
(17 G)
HNK Rijeka
(0 G)
Bundesliga, UEFA Europa League
+1
2019/2020
ADM
SAR
+1
22
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,500
Minutes
Admira Wacker
(14 G)
Sarpsborg 08 FF
(8 G)
HNK Rijeka
(0 G)
HNL, Eliteserien
+1
2018/2019
RIJ
11
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
985
Minutes
Cup, HNL
+1
2017/2018
RAP
13
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
930
Minutes
Cup, Premier League
+1
2016/2017
RAP
40
Games
3
Goals
5
Assists
3,571
Minutes
Bundesliga, UEFA Europa League
+1
2015/2016
RAP
38
Games
2
Goals
5
Assists
3,231
Minutes
Cup, Bundesliga
+2
2014/2015
RAP
RAP
33
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,801
Minutes
Rapid Vienna
(32 G)
Rapid Wien II
(1 G)
Regionalliga - West, Cup
+2
2013/2014
RAP
RAP
25
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,794
Minutes
Rapid Wien II
(15 G)
Rapid Vienna
(10 G)
Regionalliga - West, Bundesliga
2012/2013
RAP
24
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,988
Minutes
Regionalliga - West
2011/2012
RAP
20
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,737
Minutes
Cup, Regionalliga - West
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
LE
Leobendorf
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 1,080 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
|
36 | 3 | 0 | 2,939 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
|
45 | 1 | 0 | 3,787 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,653 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
(17)
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
(0)
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 868 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
ADM
Admira Wacker
(14)
SAR
Sarpsborg 08 FF
(8)
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
(0)
|
22 | 1 | 1 | 1,500 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 985 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
13 | 0 | 1 | 930 | 0.00 | 2 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
40 | 3 | 5 | 3,571 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2015/2016 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
38 | 2 | 5 | 3,231 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2014/2015 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
(32)
RAP
Rapid Wien II
(1)
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,801 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2013/2014 |
RAP
Rapid Wien II
(15)
RAP
Rapid Vienna
(10)
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 1,794 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
RAP
Rapid Wien II
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1,988 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2011/2012 |
RAP
Rapid Wien II
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,737 | 0.10 | 3 |
356
Career Games
15
Career Goals
12
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
90
Min/Game
1,080 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - M. Pavelić
14 Seasons15
Total Goals
↘ -2
vs First Season
12
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
356
Total Appearances
25.4 Per Season
7.4
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Leobendorf
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
1,080 Minutes
90 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
3
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
7.4
Rating
2,939 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
1
Goals
0
Assists
45
Apps
7.0
Rating
3,787 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,653 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Wolfsberger AC, HNK Rijeka
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.3
Rating
868 Minutes
51 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
HNK Rijeka, Sarpsborg 08 FF
+ 1 More
1
Goals
1
Assists
22
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,500 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
HNK Rijeka
1
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
985 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Rapid Vienna
0
Goals
1
Assists
13
Apps
6.6
Rating
930 Minutes
72 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Rapid Vienna
3
Goals
5
Assists
40
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,571 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Rapid Vienna
2
Goals
5
Assists
38
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,231 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Rapid Wien II, Rapid Vienna
1
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,801 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Rapid Wien II, Rapid Vienna
0
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,794 Minutes
72 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
Rapid Wien II
0
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,988 Minutes
83 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
Rapid Wien II
2
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,737 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
Career Overview
14
Seasons
356
Appearances
15
Goals
12
Assists
8
Teams
28,864
Minutes
33
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
LE
Leobendorf
|
Regionalliga - Ost
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 1,080 |
| 2023/2024 |
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
|
UEFA Europa League
A Lyga
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Champions League
|
36 | 3 | 0 | 2,939 |
| 2022/2023 |
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
|
UEFA Europa League
A Lyga
Cup
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
45 | 1 | 0 | 3,787 |
| 2021/2022 |
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
|
A Lyga
UEFA Europa League
Cup
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,653 |
| 2020/2021 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
|
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Cup
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 868 |
| 2019/2020 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
SAR
Sarpsborg 08 FF
ADM
Admira Wacker
|
HNL
Eliteserien
Bundesliga
|
22 | 1 | 1 | 1,500 |
| 2018/2019 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
|
Cup
HNL
UEFA Europa League
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 985 |
| 2017/2018 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
Cup
Premier League
Bundesliga
|
13 | 0 | 1 | 930 |
| 2016/2017 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Cup
|
40 | 3 | 5 | 3,571 |
| 2015/2016 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
Cup
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
|
38 | 2 | 5 | 3,231 |
| 2014/2015 |
RAP
Rapid Wien II
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
Regionalliga - West
Cup
UEFA Europa League
Bundesliga
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,801 |
| 2013/2014 |
RAP
Rapid Wien II
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
Regionalliga - West
Bundesliga
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 1,794 |
| 2012/2013 |
RAP
Rapid Wien II
|
Regionalliga - West
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1,988 |
| 2011/2012 |
RAP
Rapid Wien II
|
Cup
Regionalliga - West
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,737 |
2024/2025
LE
Leobendorf
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - Ost
2023/2024
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
A Lyga
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Champions League
2022/2023
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
A Lyga
Cup
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/2022
ZAL
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
A Lyga
UEFA Europa League
Cup
2020/2021
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Cup
2019/2020
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
SAR
Sarpsborg 08 FF
ADM
Admira Wacker
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
HNL
Eliteserien
Bundesliga
2018/2019
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
HNL
UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
RAP
Rapid Vienna
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Cup
Premier League
Bundesliga
2016/2017
RAP
Rapid Vienna
Goals
3
Assists
5
League
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Cup
2015/2016
RAP
Rapid Vienna
Goals
2
Assists
5
League
Cup
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
2014/2015
RAP
Rapid Wien II
RAP
Rapid Vienna
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
Cup
UEFA Europa League
Bundesliga
2013/2014
RAP
Rapid Wien II
RAP
Rapid Vienna
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
Bundesliga
2012/2013
RAP
Rapid Wien II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
2011/2012
RAP
Rapid Wien II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Cup
Regionalliga - West