Career Progression
2026/2027
NV
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
HNL
2025/2026
NV
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,243
Minutes
HNL
2024/2025
NV
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,306
Minutes
Cup, HNL
2023/2024
NV
BEL
28
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,454
Minutes
NK Varazdin
(25 G)
NK Slaven Belupo
(3 G)
Cup, HNL
2022/2023
BEL
30
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,407
Minutes
HNL, Cup
2021/2022
BEL
30
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,433
Minutes
Cup, HNL
2020/2021
SF
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,829
Minutes
Premyer Liqa, Cup
2019/2020
HG
SF
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,754
Minutes
HNK Gorica
(16 G)
Sabah FA
(6 G)
HNL, Premyer Liqa
+1
2018/2019
HG
30
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,552
Minutes
HNL
2017/2018
HG
30
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,585
Minutes
First NL
2016/2017
HG
SIR
26
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,807
Minutes
HNK Gorica
(14 G)
Siroki Brijeg
(12 G)
Cup, First NL
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,243 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,306 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
NV
NK Varazdin
(25)
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
(3)
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 1,454 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 |
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,407 | 0.04 | 10 |
| 2021/2022 |
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
|
30 | 2 | 1 | 2,433 | 0.07 | 16 |
| 2020/2021 |
SF
Sabah FA
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,829 | 0.05 | 14 |
| 2019/2020 |
HG
HNK Gorica
(16)
SF
Sabah FA
(6)
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,754 | 0.05 | 9 |
| 2018/2019 |
HG
HNK Gorica
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 2,552 | 0.07 | 17 |
| 2017/2018 |
HG
HNK Gorica
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,585 | 0.03 | 11 |
| 2016/2017 |
HG
HNK Gorica
(14)
SIR
Siroki Brijeg
(12)
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 1,807 | 0.05 | 8 |
256
Career Games
10
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - M. Marina
11 Seasons10
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
256
Total Appearances
23.3 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
NK Varazdin
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
NK Varazdin
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,243 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
NK Varazdin
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,306 Minutes
77 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
NK Varazdin, NK Slaven Belupo
0
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,454 Minutes
52 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
NK Slaven Belupo
1
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,407 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
NK Slaven Belupo
2
Goals
1
Assists
30
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,433 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Sabah FA
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,829 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
HNK Gorica, Sabah FA
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,754 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
HNK Gorica
2
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,552 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
HNK Gorica
1
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,585 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Siroki Brijeg, HNK Gorica
1
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,807 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
256
Appearances
10
Goals
1
Assists
5
Teams
19,370
Minutes
98
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
HNL
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
HNL
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,243 |
| 2024/2025 |
NV
NK Varazdin
|
Cup
HNL
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,306 |
| 2023/2024 |
NV
NK Varazdin
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
|
Cup
HNL
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 1,454 |
| 2022/2023 |
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
|
HNL
Cup
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,407 |
| 2021/2022 |
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
|
Cup
HNL
|
30 | 2 | 1 | 2,433 |
| 2020/2021 |
SF
Sabah FA
|
Premyer Liqa
Cup
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,829 |
| 2019/2020 |
HG
HNK Gorica
SF
Sabah FA
|
HNL
Premyer Liqa
Cup
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,754 |
| 2018/2019 |
HG
HNK Gorica
|
HNL
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 2,552 |
| 2017/2018 |
HG
HNK Gorica
|
First NL
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,585 |
| 2016/2017 |
SIR
Siroki Brijeg
HG
HNK Gorica
|
Cup
First NL
Premijer Liga
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 1,807 |
2026/2027
NV
NK Varazdin
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
HNL
2025/2026
NV
NK Varazdin
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
HNL
2024/2025
NV
NK Varazdin
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
HNL
2023/2024
NV
NK Varazdin
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
HNL
2022/2023
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
HNL
Cup
2021/2022
BEL
NK Slaven Belupo
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Cup
HNL
2020/2021
SF
Sabah FA
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Premyer Liqa
Cup
2019/2020
HG
HNK Gorica
SF
Sabah FA
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
HNL
Premyer Liqa
Cup
2018/2019
HG
HNK Gorica
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
HNL
2017/2018
HG
HNK Gorica
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
First NL
2016/2017
SIR
Siroki Brijeg
HG
HNK Gorica
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
First NL
Premijer Liga