Career Progression
2024/2025
AM
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,504
Minutes
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
2023/2024
ANA
AM
+1
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,309
Minutes
Anadia
(14 G)
AD Marco 09
(9 G)
Vizela
(0 G)
Liga 3, Primeira Liga
+1
2022/2023
MO
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,628
Minutes
Liga 3, Taça de Portugal
2021/2022
OH
VIZ
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
878
Minutes
Oliveira Hospital
(18 G)
Vizela
(1 G)
Taça de Portugal, Taça da Liga
+2
2020/2021
VIZ
PES
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
323
Minutes
Vizela
(4 G)
Pedras Salgadas
(1 G)
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H, Segunda Liga
2019/2020
PES
24
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,031
Minutes
Taça de Portugal, Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
AM
AD Marco 09
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,504 | 0.06 | 8 |
| 2023/2024 |
ANA
Anadia
(14)
AM
AD Marco 09
(9)
VIZ
Vizela
(0)
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,309 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
MO
Montalegre
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,628 | 0.06 | 11 |
| 2021/2022 |
OH
Oliveira Hospital
(18)
VIZ
Vizela
(1)
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 878 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
VIZ
Vizela
(4)
PES
Pedras Salgadas
(1)
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
PES
Pedras Salgadas
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 2,031 | 0.00 | 7 |
120
Career Games
3
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
56
Min/Game
1,504 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.04
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(56min)
Career Timeline - Marcelo
6 Seasons3
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
120
Total Appearances
20 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
AD Marco 09
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,504 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Anadia, Vizela
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,309 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Montalegre
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,628 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Oliveira Hospital, Vizela
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
878 Minutes
46 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Pedras Salgadas, Vizela
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
323 Minutes
65 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Pedras Salgadas
0
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
2,031 Minutes
85 Min/Game
Career Overview
6
Seasons
120
Appearances
3
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
7,673
Minutes
34
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
AM
AD Marco 09
|
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,504 |
| 2023/2024 |
ANA
Anadia
VIZ
Vizela
AM
AD Marco 09
|
Liga 3
Primeira Liga
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,309 |
| 2022/2023 |
MO
Montalegre
|
Liga 3
Taça de Portugal
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,628 |
| 2021/2022 |
OH
Oliveira Hospital
VIZ
Vizela
|
Taça de Portugal
Taça da Liga
Liga 3
Primeira Liga
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 878 |
| 2020/2021 |
PES
Pedras Salgadas
VIZ
Vizela
|
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
Segunda Liga
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 323 |
| 2019/2020 |
PES
Pedras Salgadas
|
Taça de Portugal
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 2,031 |
2024/2025
AM
AD Marco 09
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
2023/2024
ANA
Anadia
VIZ
Vizela
AM
AD Marco 09
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga 3
Primeira Liga
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
2022/2023
MO
Montalegre
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga 3
Taça de Portugal
2021/2022
OH
Oliveira Hospital
VIZ
Vizela
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Taça da Liga
Liga 3
Primeira Liga
2020/2021
PES
Pedras Salgadas
VIZ
Vizela
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
Segunda Liga
2019/2020
PES
Pedras Salgadas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D