Career Progression
2024/2025
POL
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
673
Minutes
Cup, 2. Liga
2023/2024
POL
8
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
628
Minutes
2. Liga, Cup
2022/2023
SAN
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2021/2022
SAN
BAR
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,463
Minutes
SV Sandhausen
(24 G)
Barnsley
(0 G)
2. Bundesliga, League Cup
+2
2020/2021
RAP
BAR
36
Games
5
Goals
4
Assists
2,357
Minutes
Rapid Vienna
(30 G)
Barnsley
(6 G)
UEFA Europa League, Cup
+4
2019/2020
WOL
BAR
41
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
3,300
Minutes
Wolfsberger AC
(25 G)
Barnsley
(16 G)
Championship, Bundesliga
+3
2018/2019
WOL
32
Games
1
Goals
6
Assists
2,749
Minutes
Bundesliga, Cup
2017/2018
JON
PSV
30
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,799
Minutes
Jong PSV U21
(30 G)
PSV Eindhoven
(0 G)
UEFA Europa League, Eerste Divisie
2016/2017
EAG
PSV
30
Games
2
Goals
6
Assists
2,597
Minutes
GO Ahead Eagles
(30 G)
PSV Eindhoven
(0 G)
Eredivisie, National 2 - Group C
+1
2015/2016
NIJ
PSV
20
Games
1
Goals
4
Assists
1,156
Minutes
NEC Nijmegen
(20 G)
PSV Eindhoven
(0 G)
Eredivisie
2014/2015
PSV
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
288
Minutes
Eredivisie, UEFA Europa League
2013/2014
CAM
PSV
31
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,628
Minutes
Cambuur
(31 G)
PSV Eindhoven
(0 G)
Eredivisie
2012/2013
PSV
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
214
Minutes
Eredivisie
2011/2012
PSV
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Eredivisie
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
POL
SKN ST. Polten
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 673 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
POL
SKN ST. Polten
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 628 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
SAN
SV Sandhausen
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
SAN
SV Sandhausen
(24)
BAR
Barnsley
(0)
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,463 | 0.06 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
(30)
BAR
Barnsley
(6)
|
36 | 5 | 4 | 2,357 | 0.19 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
(25)
BAR
Barnsley
(16)
|
41 | 4 | 2 | 3,300 | 0.11 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
|
32 | 1 | 6 | 2,749 | 0.03 | 8 |
| 2017/2018 |
JON
Jong PSV U21
(30)
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
(0)
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 1,799 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
(30)
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
(0)
|
30 | 2 | 6 | 2,597 | 0.07 | 9 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
(20)
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
(0)
|
20 | 1 | 4 | 1,156 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2014/2015 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 288 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
CAM
Cambuur
(31)
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
(0)
|
31 | 3 | 0 | 2,628 | 0.10 | 6 |
| 2012/2013 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 214 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
297
Career Games
19
Career Goals
22
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
69
Min/Game
137 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(69min)
Career Timeline - M. Ritzmaier
14 Seasons19
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
22
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
297
Total Appearances
21.2 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
SKN ST. Polten
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
673 Minutes
45 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
SKN ST. Polten
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
628 Minutes
79 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
SV Sandhausen
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
7.0
Rating
360 Minutes
28 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
SV Sandhausen, Barnsley
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,463 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Rapid Vienna, Barnsley
5
Goals
4
Assists
36
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,357 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Barnsley, Wolfsberger AC
4
Goals
2
Assists
41
Apps
7.2
Rating
3,300 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Wolfsberger AC
1
Goals
6
Assists
32
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,749 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
PSV Eindhoven, Jong PSV U21
2
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
1,799 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
GO Ahead Eagles, PSV Eindhoven
2
Goals
6
Assists
30
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,597 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
NEC Nijmegen, PSV Eindhoven
1
Goals
4
Assists
20
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,156 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
PSV Eindhoven
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
288 Minutes
22 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Cambuur, PSV Eindhoven
3
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,628 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
PSV Eindhoven
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
214 Minutes
54 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
PSV Eindhoven
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
14
Seasons
297
Appearances
19
Goals
22
Assists
10
Teams
20,212
Minutes
49
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
POL
SKN ST. Polten
|
Cup
2. Liga
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 673 |
| 2023/2024 |
POL
SKN ST. Polten
|
2. Liga
Cup
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 628 |
| 2022/2023 |
SAN
SV Sandhausen
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 2021/2022 |
SAN
SV Sandhausen
BAR
Barnsley
|
2. Bundesliga
League Cup
DFB Pokal
Championship
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,463 |
| 2020/2021 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
BAR
Barnsley
|
UEFA Europa League
Cup
League Cup
FA Cup
Bundesliga
Championship
|
36 | 5 | 4 | 2,357 |
| 2019/2020 |
BAR
Barnsley
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
|
Championship
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Europa League
FA Cup
|
41 | 4 | 2 | 3,300 |
| 2018/2019 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
|
Bundesliga
Cup
|
32 | 1 | 6 | 2,749 |
| 2017/2018 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
JON
Jong PSV U21
|
UEFA Europa League
Eerste Divisie
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 1,799 |
| 2016/2017 |
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie
National 2 - Group C
KNVB Beker
|
30 | 2 | 6 | 2,597 |
| 2015/2016 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie
|
20 | 1 | 4 | 1,156 |
| 2014/2015 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie
UEFA Europa League
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 288 |
| 2013/2014 |
CAM
Cambuur
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie
|
31 | 3 | 0 | 2,628 |
| 2012/2013 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 214 |
| 2011/2012 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2024/2025
POL
SKN ST. Polten
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
2. Liga
2023/2024
POL
SKN ST. Polten
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. Liga
Cup
2022/2023
SAN
SV Sandhausen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2021/2022
SAN
SV Sandhausen
BAR
Barnsley
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
2. Bundesliga
League Cup
DFB Pokal
Championship
2020/2021
RAP
Rapid Vienna
BAR
Barnsley
Goals
5
Assists
4
League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
League Cup
FA Cup
Bundesliga
Championship
2019/2020
BAR
Barnsley
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
Championship
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Europa League
FA Cup
2018/2019
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
Goals
1
Assists
6
League
Bundesliga
Cup
2017/2018
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
JON
Jong PSV U21
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Eerste Divisie
2016/2017
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Goals
2
Assists
6
League
Eredivisie
National 2 - Group C
KNVB Beker
2015/2016
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Goals
1
Assists
4
League
Eredivisie
2014/2015
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
UEFA Europa League
2013/2014
CAM
Cambuur
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2012/2013
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2011/2012
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie