Career Progression
2025/2026
REG
26
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,180
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie B
2024/2025
REG
GEN
36
Games
8
Goals
2
Assists
2,519
Minutes
Reggiana
(36 G)
Genoa
(0 G)
Serie B, Serie A
2023/2024
REG
ITA
+1
41
Games
7
Goals
2
Assists
2,771
Minutes
Reggiana
(39 G)
Italy U21
(2 G)
Genoa
(0 G)
Serie A, UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
+2
2022/2023
GEN
14
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
719
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie B
2021/2022
GEN
ITA
27
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,542
Minutes
Genoa
(26 G)
Italy U21
(1 G)
UEFA U21 Championship, Serie A
+1
2020/2021
JUV
GEN
+1
7
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
237
Minutes
Juventus
(4 G)
Genoa
(3 G)
Italy U19
(0 G)
Serie A, UEFA Champions League
+3
2019/2020
JU
ITA
+2
35
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,119
Minutes
Juventus U23
(23 G)
Italy U19
(9 G)
Juventus U19
(3 G)
Juventus
(0 G)
UEFA Youth League, Serie A
+3
2018/2019
JUV
JU
+1
10
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
632
Minutes
Juventus U19
(6 G)
Juventus U23
(3 G)
Juventus
(1 G)
Serie C - Girone C, Serie A
+1
2017/2018
JUV
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
296
Minutes
UEFA Youth League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
REG
Reggiana
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 2,180 | 0.25 | 5 |
| 2024/2025 |
REG
Reggiana
(36)
GEN
Genoa
(0)
|
36 | 8 | 2 | 2,519 | 0.29 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
REG
Reggiana
(39)
ITA
Italy U21
(2)
GEN
Genoa
(0)
|
41 | 7 | 2 | 2,771 | 0.23 | 8 |
| 2022/2023 |
GEN
Genoa
|
14 | 1 | 1 | 719 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
GEN
Genoa
(26)
ITA
Italy U21
(1)
|
27 | 1 | 1 | 1,542 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
JUV
Juventus
(4)
GEN
Genoa
(3)
ITA
Italy U19
(0)
|
7 | 2 | 0 | 237 | 0.76 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
JU
Juventus U23
(23)
ITA
Italy U19
(9)
JUV
Juventus U19
(3)
JUV
Juventus
(0)
|
35 | 3 | 0 | 2,119 | 0.13 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
JUV
Juventus U19
(6)
JU
Juventus U23
(3)
JUV
Juventus
(1)
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 632 | 0.28 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
JUV
Juventus U19
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 0.00 | 1 |
202
Career Games
30
Career Goals
6
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
79
Min/Game
79 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(79min)
Career Timeline - M. Portanova
9 Seasons30
Total Goals
↗ +6
vs First Season
6
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
202
Total Appearances
22.4 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Reggiana
6
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,180 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Reggiana, Genoa
8
Goals
2
Assists
36
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,519 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Genoa, Italy U21
+ 1 More
7
Goals
2
Assists
41
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,771 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Genoa
1
Goals
1
Assists
14
Apps
6.9
Rating
719 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Italy U21, Genoa
1
Goals
1
Assists
27
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,542 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Genoa, Juventus
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.7
Rating
237 Minutes
34 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Juventus U19, Juventus
+ 2 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,119 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Juventus U23, Juventus
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.2
Rating
632 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Juventus U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
-
Rating
296 Minutes
49 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
202
Appearances
30
Goals
6
Assists
7
Teams
13,015
Minutes
32
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
REG
Reggiana
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 2,180 |
| 2024/2025 |
REG
Reggiana
GEN
Genoa
|
Serie B
Serie A
|
36 | 8 | 2 | 2,519 |
| 2023/2024 |
GEN
Genoa
ITA
Italy U21
REG
Reggiana
|
Serie A
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Coppa Italia
Serie B
|
41 | 7 | 2 | 2,771 |
| 2022/2023 |
GEN
Genoa
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
|
14 | 1 | 1 | 719 |
| 2021/2022 |
ITA
Italy U21
GEN
Genoa
|
UEFA U21 Championship
Serie A
Coppa Italia
|
27 | 1 | 1 | 1,542 |
| 2020/2021 |
GEN
Genoa
JUV
Juventus
ITA
Italy U19
|
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Coppa Italia
UEFA U19 Championship
Friendlies Clubs
|
7 | 2 | 0 | 237 |
| 2019/2020 |
JUV
Juventus U19
JUV
Juventus
JU
Juventus U23
ITA
Italy U19
|
UEFA Youth League
Serie A
Serie C - Girone C
UEFA Champions League
UEFA U19 Championship
|
35 | 3 | 0 | 2,119 |
| 2018/2019 |
JU
Juventus U23
JUV
Juventus
JUV
Juventus U19
|
Serie C - Girone C
Serie A
UEFA Youth League
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 632 |
| 2017/2018 |
JUV
Juventus U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 296 |
2025/2026
REG
Reggiana
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B
2024/2025
REG
Reggiana
GEN
Genoa
Goals
8
Assists
2
League
Serie B
Serie A
2023/2024
GEN
Genoa
ITA
Italy U21
REG
Reggiana
Goals
7
Assists
2
League
Serie A
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Coppa Italia
Serie B
2022/2023
GEN
Genoa
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B
2021/2022
ITA
Italy U21
GEN
Genoa
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
UEFA U21 Championship
Serie A
Coppa Italia
2020/2021
GEN
Genoa
JUV
Juventus
ITA
Italy U19
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Coppa Italia
UEFA U19 Championship
Friendlies Clubs
2019/2020
JUV
Juventus U19
JUV
Juventus
JU
Juventus U23
ITA
Italy U19
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League
Serie A
Serie C - Girone C
UEFA Champions League
UEFA U19 Championship
2018/2019
JU
Juventus U23
JUV
Juventus
JUV
Juventus U19
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone C
Serie A
UEFA Youth League
2017/2018
JUV
Juventus U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League