Career Progression
2026/2027
FRA
3
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
158
Minutes
World Cup, Friendlies
2025/2026
CHE
FRA
50
Games
2
Goals
5
Assists
3,412
Minutes
Chelsea
(48 G)
France U21
(2 G)
FIFA Club World Cup, Friendlies Clubs
+5
2024/2025
CHE
FRA
56
Games
0
Goals
4
Assists
2,802
Minutes
Chelsea
(43 G)
France
(13 G)
Premier League, FA Cup
+4
2023/2024
CHE
FRA
+2
45
Games
1
Goals
9
Assists
2,756
Minutes
Chelsea
(40 G)
France U21
(4 G)
France
(1 G)
Lyon
(0 G)
Premier League - Summer Series, League Cup
+7
2022/2023
OL
15
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,297
Minutes
Ligue 1, Coupe de France
2021/2022
OL
LYO
38
Games
1
Goals
5
Assists
2,416
Minutes
Lyon
(37 G)
Olympique Lyonnais II
(1 G)
Ligue 1, UEFA Europa League
+1
2020/2021
LYO
OL
9
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
Olympique Lyonnais II
(7 G)
Lyon
(2 G)
Ligue 1, National 2 - Group D
+1
2019/2020
OL
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
161
Minutes
UEFA Youth League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
FRA
France
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 158 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
CHE
Chelsea
(48)
FRA
France U21
(2)
|
50 | 2 | 5 | 3,412 | 0.05 | 9 |
| 2024/2025 |
CHE
Chelsea
(43)
FRA
France
(13)
|
56 | 0 | 4 | 2,802 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHE
Chelsea
(40)
FRA
France U21
(4)
FRA
France
(1)
OL
Lyon
(0)
|
45 | 1 | 9 | 2,756 | 0.03 | 7 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
OL
Lyon
|
15 | 0 | 1 | 1,297 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
OL
Lyon
(37)
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
(1)
|
38 | 1 | 5 | 2,416 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
(7)
OL
Lyon
(2)
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
OL
Olympique Lyonnais U19
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 0.00 | 1 |
221
Career Games
4
Career Goals
25
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - M. Gusto
8 Seasons4
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
25
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
221
Total Appearances
27.6 Per Season
7.6
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
France
0
Goals
1
Assists
3
Apps
6.6
Rating
158 Minutes
53 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Chelsea, France U21
2
Goals
5
Assists
50
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,412 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Chelsea, France
0
Goals
4
Assists
56
Apps
7.6
Rating
2,802 Minutes
50 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Chelsea, Lyon
+ 2 More
1
Goals
9
Assists
45
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,756 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Lyon
0
Goals
1
Assists
15
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,297 Minutes
86 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Lyon, Olympique Lyonnais II
1
Goals
5
Assists
38
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,416 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Lyon, Olympique Lyonnais II
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
-
Rating
540 Minutes
60 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Olympique Lyonnais U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
161 Minutes
32 Min/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
221
Appearances
4
Goals
25
Assists
6
Teams
13,542
Minutes
27
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
FRA
France
|
World Cup
Friendlies
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 158 |
| 2025/2026 |
CHE
Chelsea
FRA
France U21
|
FIFA Club World Cup
Friendlies Clubs
League Cup
UEFA Champions League
Premier League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
FA Cup
|
50 | 2 | 5 | 3,412 |
| 2024/2025 |
CHE
Chelsea
FRA
France
|
Premier League
FA Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Nations League
World Cup - Qualification Europe
League Cup
|
56 | 0 | 4 | 2,802 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHE
Chelsea
OL
Lyon
FRA
France U21
FRA
France
|
Premier League - Summer Series
League Cup
FA WSL
FA Cup
Premier League
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Friendlies
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
45 | 1 | 9 | 2,756 |
| 2022/2023 |
OL
Lyon
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
|
15 | 0 | 1 | 1,297 |
| 2021/2022 |
OL
Lyon
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
|
Ligue 1
UEFA Europa League
National 2 - Group D
|
38 | 1 | 5 | 2,416 |
| 2020/2021 |
OL
Lyon
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
|
Ligue 1
National 2 - Group D
Coupe de France
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2019/2020 |
OL
Olympique Lyonnais U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 161 |
2026/2027
FRA
France
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
World Cup
Friendlies
2025/2026
CHE
Chelsea
FRA
France U21
Goals
2
Assists
5
League
FIFA Club World Cup
Friendlies Clubs
League Cup
UEFA Champions League
Premier League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
FA Cup
2024/2025
CHE
Chelsea
FRA
France
Goals
0
Assists
4
League
Premier League
FA Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Nations League
World Cup - Qualification Europe
League Cup
2023/2024
CHE
Chelsea
OL
Lyon
FRA
France U21
FRA
France
Goals
1
Assists
9
League
Premier League - Summer Series
League Cup
FA WSL
FA Cup
Premier League
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Friendlies
Euro Championship - Qualification
2022/2023
OL
Lyon
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
2021/2022
OL
Lyon
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
Goals
1
Assists
5
League
Ligue 1
UEFA Europa League
National 2 - Group D
2020/2021
OL
Lyon
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
National 2 - Group D
Coupe de France
2019/2020
OL
Olympique Lyonnais U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League