Career Progression
2025/2026
GRO
18
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,569
Minutes
Virsliga
2024/2025
TUK
34
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,616
Minutes
Virsliga, Cup
2023/2024
TUK
32
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,225
Minutes
Cup, Virsliga
2022/2023
TUK
SN
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,366
Minutes
Tukums
(20 G)
Super Nova
(0 G)
Cup, Virsliga
2021/2022
AUD
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Cup
2020/2021
TUK
FL
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
986
Minutes
Tukums
(14 G)
FK Liepaja
(0 G)
Virsliga, Cup
2019/2020
LU
FL
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
141
Minutes
Liepāja U19
(2 G)
FK Liepaja
(0 G)
Virsliga, UEFA Youth League
+1
2017/2018
LU
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
150
Minutes
UEFA Youth League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
GRO
Grobiņa
|
18 | 2 | 0 | 1,569 | 0.11 | 5 / 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
TUK
Tukums
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 2,616 | 0.03 | 10 |
| 2023/2024 |
TUK
Tukums
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 2,225 | 0.04 | 9 |
| 2022/2023 |
TUK
Tukums
(20)
SN
Super Nova
(0)
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,366 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
AUD
Auda
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
TUK
Tukums
(14)
FL
FK Liepaja
(0)
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 986 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
LU
Liepāja U19
(2)
FL
FK Liepaja
(0)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
LU
Liepāja U19
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 0.00 | 0 |
122
Career Games
4
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.2
Avg Rating
Good
87
Min/Game
1,569 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
2G + 0A
2
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.11
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(57.1%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(87min)
Career Timeline - M. Sidorovs
8 Seasons4
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
122
Total Appearances
15.3 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
7.2 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Grobiņa
2
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,569 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Tukums
1
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,616 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Tukums
1
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,225 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Tukums, Super Nova
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,366 Minutes
68 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Auda
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
20
2020/2021
Tukums, FK Liepaja
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
986 Minutes
70 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
FK Liepaja, Liepāja U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
141 Minutes
71 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Liepāja U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
150 Minutes
75 Min/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
122
Appearances
4
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
9,053
Minutes
35
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
GRO
Grobiņa
|
Virsliga
|
18 | 2 | 0 | 1,569 |
| 2024/2025 |
TUK
Tukums
|
Virsliga
Cup
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 2,616 |
| 2023/2024 |
TUK
Tukums
|
Cup
Virsliga
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 2,225 |
| 2022/2023 |
TUK
Tukums
SN
Super Nova
|
Cup
Virsliga
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,366 |
| 2021/2022 |
AUD
Auda
|
Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
TUK
Tukums
FL
FK Liepaja
|
Virsliga
Cup
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 986 |
| 2019/2020 |
FL
FK Liepaja
LU
Liepāja U19
|
Virsliga
UEFA Youth League
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 141 |
| 2017/2018 |
LU
Liepāja U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 150 |
2025/2026
GRO
Grobiņa
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Virsliga
2024/2025
TUK
Tukums
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Virsliga
Cup
2023/2024
TUK
Tukums
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
Virsliga
2022/2023
TUK
Tukums
SN
Super Nova
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
Virsliga
2021/2022
AUD
Auda
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
2020/2021
TUK
Tukums
FL
FK Liepaja
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Virsliga
Cup
2019/2020
FL
FK Liepaja
LU
Liepāja U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Virsliga
UEFA Youth League
UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
LU
Liepāja U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League