Career Progression
2026/2027
RUS
ZEN
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
227
Minutes
Russia
(3 G)
Zenit
(0 G)
Friendlies, Premier League
2025/2026
ZEN
RUS
24
Games
11
Goals
5
Assists
1,683
Minutes
Zenit
(17 G)
Russia
(7 G)
Friendlies, Premier League
2024/2025
ZEN
27
Games
9
Goals
2
Assists
1,489
Minutes
Premier League, Cup
2023/2024
LOK
RUS
39
Games
8
Goals
14
Assists
2,540
Minutes
Lokomotiv
(38 G)
Russia
(1 G)
Premier League, Friendlies
+1
2022/2023
KRY
LOK
37
Games
11
Goals
8
Assists
2,477
Minutes
Krylia Sovetov
(21 G)
Lokomotiv
(16 G)
Cup, Premier League
2021/2022
KRY
RUS
35
Games
9
Goals
2
Assists
1,805
Minutes
Krylia Sovetov
(29 G)
Russia U21
(6 G)
Premier League, Cup
+1
2020/2021
KHI
SPA
11
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
329
Minutes
Khimki
(6 G)
Spartak Moscow
(5 G)
Premier League
2019/2020
KRY
SPA
+1
19
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
1,266
Minutes
Krylia Sovetov
(10 G)
Spartak Moscow 2
(8 G)
Spartak Moscow
(1 G)
Premier League, First League
+1
2018/2019
CM
SPA
+2
28
Games
12
Goals
0
Assists
1,743
Minutes
Chertanovo Moscow
(21 G)
Spartak Moscow
(5 G)
Spartak Moscow 2
(2 G)
Russia U19
(0 G)
UEFA U19 Championship, Premier League
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
RUS
Russia
(3)
ZEN
Zenit
(0)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
ZEN
Zenit
(17)
RUS
Russia
(7)
|
24 | 11 | 5 | 1,683 | 0.59 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
ZEN
Zenit
|
27 | 9 | 2 | 1,489 | 0.54 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
LOK
Lokomotiv
(38)
RUS
Russia
(1)
|
39 | 8 | 14 | 2,540 | 0.28 | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
(21)
LOK
Lokomotiv
(16)
|
37 | 11 | 8 | 2,477 | 0.40 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 |
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
(29)
RUS
Russia U21
(6)
|
35 | 9 | 2 | 1,805 | 0.45 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
KHI
Khimki
(6)
SPA
Spartak Moscow
(5)
|
11 | 2 | 0 | 329 | 0.55 | 1 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
(10)
SPA
Spartak Moscow 2
(8)
SPA
Spartak Moscow
(1)
|
19 | 8 | 0 | 1,266 | 0.57 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
CM
Chertanovo Moscow
(21)
SPA
Spartak Moscow
(5)
SPA
Spartak Moscow 2
(2)
RUS
Russia U19
(0)
|
28 | 12 | 0 | 1,743 | 0.62 | 1 |
223
Career Games
70
Career Goals
31
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
76
Min/Game
227 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(60%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(76min)
Career Timeline - M. Glushenkov
9 Seasons70
Total Goals
↘ -12
vs First Season
31
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
223
Total Appearances
24.8 Per Season
7.5
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Russia, Zenit
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
7.0
Rating
227 Minutes
76 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Russia, Zenit
11
Goals
5
Assists
24
Apps
7.5
Rating
1,683 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.46 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Zenit
9
Goals
2
Assists
27
Apps
7.5
Rating
1,489 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Lokomotiv, Russia
8
Goals
14
Assists
39
Apps
7.4
Rating
2,540 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Lokomotiv, Krylia Sovetov
11
Goals
8
Assists
37
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,477 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.30 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Krylia Sovetov, Russia U21
9
Goals
2
Assists
35
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,805 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Khimki, Spartak Moscow
2
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
6.7
Rating
329 Minutes
30 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Krylia Sovetov, Spartak Moscow
+ 1 More
8
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,266 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.42 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Russia U19, Spartak Moscow
+ 2 More
12
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,743 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.43 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
223
Appearances
70
Goals
31
Assists
10
Teams
13,559
Minutes
27
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
RUS
Russia
ZEN
Zenit
|
Friendlies
Premier League
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 227 |
| 2025/2026 |
RUS
Russia
ZEN
Zenit
|
Friendlies
Premier League
|
24 | 11 | 5 | 1,683 |
| 2024/2025 |
ZEN
Zenit
|
Premier League
Cup
|
27 | 9 | 2 | 1,489 |
| 2023/2024 |
LOK
Lokomotiv
RUS
Russia
|
Premier League
Friendlies
Cup
|
39 | 8 | 14 | 2,540 |
| 2022/2023 |
LOK
Lokomotiv
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
|
Cup
Premier League
|
37 | 11 | 8 | 2,477 |
| 2021/2022 |
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
RUS
Russia U21
|
Premier League
Cup
UEFA U21 Championship
|
35 | 9 | 2 | 1,805 |
| 2020/2021 |
KHI
Khimki
SPA
Spartak Moscow
|
Premier League
|
11 | 2 | 0 | 329 |
| 2019/2020 |
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
SPA
Spartak Moscow
SPA
Spartak Moscow 2
|
Premier League
First League
Cup
|
19 | 8 | 0 | 1,266 |
| 2018/2019 |
RUS
Russia U19
SPA
Spartak Moscow
SPA
Spartak Moscow 2
CM
Chertanovo Moscow
|
UEFA U19 Championship
Premier League
First League
|
28 | 12 | 0 | 1,743 |
2026/2027
RUS
Russia
ZEN
Zenit
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
Premier League
2025/2026
RUS
Russia
ZEN
Zenit
Goals
11
Assists
5
League
Friendlies
Premier League
2024/2025
ZEN
Zenit
Goals
9
Assists
2
League
Premier League
Cup
2023/2024
LOK
Lokomotiv
RUS
Russia
Goals
8
Assists
14
League
Premier League
Friendlies
Cup
2022/2023
LOK
Lokomotiv
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
Goals
11
Assists
8
League
Cup
Premier League
2021/2022
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
RUS
Russia U21
Goals
9
Assists
2
League
Premier League
Cup
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
KHI
Khimki
SPA
Spartak Moscow
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2019/2020
KRY
Krylia Sovetov
SPA
Spartak Moscow
SPA
Spartak Moscow 2
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Premier League
First League
Cup
2018/2019
RUS
Russia U19
SPA
Spartak Moscow
SPA
Spartak Moscow 2
CM
Chertanovo Moscow
Goals
12
Assists
0
League
UEFA U19 Championship
Premier League
First League