Career Progression
2026/2027
SHA
7
Games
5
Goals
2
Assists
536
Minutes
Super League
2025/2026
BLA
SHA
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
464
Minutes
Blackburn
(17 G)
Shanghai Shenhua
(2 G)
AFC Champions League Elite, League Cup
+1
2024/2025
BLA
BR
+1
48
Games
8
Goals
6
Assists
2,319
Minutes
Blackburn
(48 G)
Blackburn Rovers U21
(0 G)
RWDM
(0 G)
Premier League International Cup, Championship
+7
2023/2024
RW
OOS
35
Games
11
Goals
0
Assists
2,850
Minutes
RWDM
(35 G)
Oostende
(0 G)
Challenger Pro League, Cup
+1
2022/2023
ZAR
OOS
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
697
Minutes
Zaragoza
(23 G)
Oostende
(4 G)
Segunda División, Copa del Rey
+1
2021/2022
OOS
32
Games
12
Goals
0
Assists
2,268
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League, Cup
2020/2021
OOS
35
Games
13
Goals
1
Assists
2,387
Minutes
National Division, Jupiler Pro League
+1
2019/2020
NAN
24
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,411
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
+1
2018/2019
SI
ASSE
22
Games
7
Goals
1
Assists
1,537
Minutes
Saint-Étienne II
(17 G)
Saint Etienne
(5 G)
Ligue 1, Coupe de France
+2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 536 | 0.84 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
BLA
Blackburn
(17)
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
(2)
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 464 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2024/2025 |
BLA
Blackburn
(48)
BR
Blackburn Rovers U21
(0)
RW
RWDM
(0)
|
48 | 8 | 6 | 2,319 | 0.31 | 10 |
| 2023/2024 |
RW
RWDM
(35)
OOS
Oostende
(0)
|
35 | 11 | 0 | 2,850 | 0.35 | 9 |
| 2022/2023 |
ZAR
Zaragoza
(23)
OOS
Oostende
(4)
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 697 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
OOS
Oostende
|
32 | 12 | 0 | 2,268 | 0.48 | 10 |
| 2020/2021 |
OOS
Oostende
|
35 | 13 | 1 | 2,387 | 0.49 | 8 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
NAN
Nancy
|
24 | 7 | 0 | 1,411 | 0.45 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 |
SI
Saint-Étienne II
(17)
ASSE
Saint Etienne
(5)
|
22 | 7 | 1 | 1,537 | 0.41 | 3 |
249
Career Games
63
Career Goals
10
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.4
Avg Rating
Good
77
Min/Game
536 Total Minutes
7
Goal Involvement
5G + 2A
5
Total Goals
2
Total Assists
0.71
Goals/Game
0.29
Assists/Game
7
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(77min)
Career Timeline - M. Gueye
9 Seasons63
Total Goals
↘ -2
vs First Season
10
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
249
Total Appearances
27.7 Per Season
7.7
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Shanghai Shenhua
5
Goals
2
Assists
7
Apps
7.4
Rating
536 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.71 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Shanghai Shenhua, Blackburn
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
6.6
Rating
464 Minutes
24 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Blackburn Rovers U21, Blackburn
+ 1 More
8
Goals
6
Assists
48
Apps
7.7
Rating
2,319 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Oostende, RWDM
11
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,850 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Zaragoza, Oostende
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.4
Rating
697 Minutes
26 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Oostende
12
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,268 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.38 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Oostende
13
Goals
1
Assists
35
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,387 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.37 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Nancy
7
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,411 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Saint Etienne, Saint-Étienne II
7
Goals
1
Assists
22
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,537 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
249
Appearances
63
Goals
10
Assists
9
Teams
14,469
Minutes
53
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
|
Super League
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 536 |
| 2025/2026 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
BLA
Blackburn
|
AFC Champions League Elite
League Cup
Championship
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 464 |
| 2024/2025 |
BR
Blackburn Rovers U21
BLA
Blackburn
RW
RWDM
|
Premier League International Cup
Championship
League Cup
FA Cup
Cup
Challenger Pro League
National League Cup
Premier League Cup
Premier League 2 Division One
|
48 | 8 | 6 | 2,319 |
| 2023/2024 |
OOS
Oostende
RW
RWDM
|
Challenger Pro League
Cup
Jupiler Pro League
|
35 | 11 | 0 | 2,850 |
| 2022/2023 |
ZAR
Zaragoza
OOS
Oostende
|
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
Jupiler Pro League
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 697 |
| 2021/2022 |
OOS
Oostende
|
Jupiler Pro League
Cup
|
32 | 12 | 0 | 2,268 |
| 2020/2021 |
OOS
Oostende
|
National Division
Jupiler Pro League
Cup
|
35 | 13 | 1 | 2,387 |
| 2019/2020 |
NAN
Nancy
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
24 | 7 | 0 | 1,411 |
| 2018/2019 |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
SI
Saint-Étienne II
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
Coupe de la Ligue
National 2 - Group A
|
22 | 7 | 1 | 1,537 |
2026/2027
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
Goals
5
Assists
2
League
Super League
2025/2026
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
BLA
Blackburn
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
AFC Champions League Elite
League Cup
Championship
2024/2025
BR
Blackburn Rovers U21
BLA
Blackburn
RW
RWDM
Goals
8
Assists
6
League
Premier League International Cup
Championship
League Cup
FA Cup
Cup
Challenger Pro League
National League Cup
Premier League Cup
Premier League 2 Division One
2023/2024
OOS
Oostende
RW
RWDM
Goals
11
Assists
0
League
Challenger Pro League
Cup
Jupiler Pro League
2022/2023
ZAR
Zaragoza
OOS
Oostende
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
Jupiler Pro League
2021/2022
OOS
Oostende
Goals
12
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League
Cup
2020/2021
OOS
Oostende
Goals
13
Assists
1
League
National Division
Jupiler Pro League
Cup
2019/2020
NAN
Nancy
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2018/2019
ASSE
Saint Etienne
SI
Saint-Étienne II
Goals
7
Assists
1
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
Coupe de la Ligue
National 2 - Group A