Career Progression
2024/2025
MIR
RU
33
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,531
Minutes
Miramar
(24 G)
Rajasthan United
(9 G)
I-League, Primera División - Clausura
2023/2024
LIV
RIV
+1
29
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,247
Minutes
Liverpool Montevideo
(21 G)
CA River Plate
(8 G)
Miramar
(0 G)
CONMEBOL Libertadores, Primera División - Clausura
+1
2022/2023
DAN
HUR
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,257
Minutes
Danubio
(17 G)
Huracan
(7 G)
Super League, Primera División - Clausura
+2
2021/2022
WAN
DAN
23
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,737
Minutes
Santiago Wanderers
(12 G)
Danubio
(11 G)
Segunda División, Primera División
2020/2021
CER
29
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,019
Minutes
Primera División
2019/2020
AT
16
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
550
Minutes
Segunda División
2018/2019
RAC
24
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,700
Minutes
Primera División - Clausura
2017/2018
RAC
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
191
Minutes
Primera División - Clausura
2016/2017
TM
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
425
Minutes
Liga de Expansión MX
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
MIR
Miramar
(24)
RU
Rajasthan United
(9)
|
33 | 6 | 0 | 1,531 | 0.35 | 9 |
| 2023/2024 |
LIV
Liverpool Montevideo
(21)
RIV
CA River Plate
(8)
MIR
Miramar
(0)
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 1,247 | 0.22 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
DAN
Danubio
(17)
HUR
Huracan
(7)
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,257 | 0.07 | 2 / 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
WAN
Santiago Wanderers
(12)
DAN
Danubio
(11)
|
23 | 4 | 0 | 1,737 | 0.21 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
CER
Cerro
|
29 | 9 | 0 | 2,019 | 0.40 | 5 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
AT
Atletico Torque
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 550 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
RAC
Racing Montevideo
|
24 | 5 | 0 | 1,700 | 0.26 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
RAC
Racing Montevideo
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 191 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
TM
Tampico Madero
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 425 | 0.00 | 0 |
194
Career Games
29
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
80
Min/Game
716 Total Minutes
5
Goal Involvement
5G + 0A
5
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.56
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
5
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(80min)
Career Timeline - M. Cabrera
9 Seasons29
Total Goals
↗ +6
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
194
Total Appearances
21.6 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.5 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Rajasthan United, Miramar
6
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
1,531 Minutes
46 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Liverpool Montevideo, CA River Plate
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
6.3
Rating
1,247 Minutes
43 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Danubio, Huracan
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,257 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Danubio, Santiago Wanderers
4
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,737 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Cerro
9
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,019 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Atletico Torque
1
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
550 Minutes
34 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Racing Montevideo
5
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,700 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Racing Montevideo
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
191 Minutes
38 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Tampico Madero
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
425 Minutes
39 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
194
Appearances
29
Goals
0
Assists
11
Teams
10,657
Minutes
31
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
RU
Rajasthan United
MIR
Miramar
|
I-League
Primera División - Clausura
|
33 | 6 | 0 | 1,531 |
| 2023/2024 |
LIV
Liverpool Montevideo
RIV
CA River Plate
MIR
Miramar
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Primera División - Clausura
Segunda División
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 1,247 |
| 2022/2023 |
DAN
Danubio
HUR
Huracan
|
Super League
Primera División - Clausura
Liga Profesional Argentina
Primera División
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,257 |
| 2021/2022 |
DAN
Danubio
WAN
Santiago Wanderers
|
Segunda División
Primera División
|
23 | 4 | 0 | 1,737 |
| 2020/2021 |
CER
Cerro
|
Primera División
|
29 | 9 | 0 | 2,019 |
| 2019/2020 |
AT
Atletico Torque
|
Segunda División
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 550 |
| 2018/2019 |
RAC
Racing Montevideo
|
Primera División - Clausura
|
24 | 5 | 0 | 1,700 |
| 2017/2018 |
RAC
Racing Montevideo
|
Primera División - Clausura
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 191 |
| 2016/2017 |
TM
Tampico Madero
|
Liga de Expansión MX
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 425 |
2024/2025
RU
Rajasthan United
MIR
Miramar
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
I-League
Primera División - Clausura
2023/2024
LIV
Liverpool Montevideo
RIV
CA River Plate
MIR
Miramar
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Primera División - Clausura
Segunda División
2022/2023
DAN
Danubio
HUR
Huracan
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Super League
Primera División - Clausura
Liga Profesional Argentina
Primera División
2021/2022
DAN
Danubio
WAN
Santiago Wanderers
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
Primera División
2020/2021
CER
Cerro
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Primera División
2019/2020
AT
Atletico Torque
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2018/2019
RAC
Racing Montevideo
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Primera División - Clausura
2017/2018
RAC
Racing Montevideo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primera División - Clausura
2016/2017
TM
Tampico Madero
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga de Expansión MX