Career Progression
2025/2026
AS
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
479
Minutes
Stars League
2024/2025
FER
MIR
43
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,890
Minutes
Racing Ferrol
(43 G)
Mirandes
(0 G)
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
2023/2024
MIR
BAR
42
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
2,524
Minutes
Mirandes
(42 G)
Barcelona
(0 G)
Friendlies Clubs, Copa del Rey
+1
2022/2023
MIR
BAR
+1
28
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,427
Minutes
Mirandes
(15 G)
Barcelona B
(12 G)
Barcelona
(1 G)
Segunda División, Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
+1
2021/2022
BAR
BAR
34
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,230
Minutes
Barcelona B
(31 G)
Barcelona
(3 G)
UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League
+3
2020/2021
BAR
SPA
18
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,330
Minutes
Barcelona B
(16 G)
Spain U19
(2 G)
Primera División RFEF - Group 5, UEFA U19 Championship
2019/2020
BAR
SPA
+1
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
553
Minutes
Barcelona U19
(5 G)
Spain U19
(5 G)
Barcelona B
(0 G)
Primera División RFEF - Group 4, UEFA Youth League
+1
2018/2019
BAR
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
517
Minutes
UEFA Youth League
2017/2018
BAR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
UEFA Youth League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
AS
Al Shahaniya
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 479 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
FER
Racing Ferrol
(43)
MIR
Mirandes
(0)
|
43 | 0 | 0 | 2,890 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
MIR
Mirandes
(42)
BAR
Barcelona
(0)
|
42 | 1 | 2 | 2,524 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
MIR
Mirandes
(15)
BAR
Barcelona B
(12)
BAR
Barcelona
(1)
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 1,427 | 0.06 | 4 / 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
BAR
Barcelona B
(31)
BAR
Barcelona
(3)
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 2,230 | 0.04 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
BAR
Barcelona B
(16)
SPA
Spain U19
(2)
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,330 | 0.00 | 3 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
BAR
Barcelona U19
(5)
SPA
Spain U19
(5)
BAR
Barcelona B
(0)
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 553 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
BAR
Barcelona U19
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 517 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
BAR
Barcelona U19
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
199
Career Games
3
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
28
Min/Game
479 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(28min)
Career Timeline - Álvaro Sanz
9 Seasons3
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
199
Total Appearances
22.1 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Al Shahaniya
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.8
Rating
479 Minutes
28 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Racing Ferrol, Mirandes
0
Goals
0
Assists
43
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,890 Minutes
67 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Barcelona, Mirandes
1
Goals
2
Assists
42
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,524 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Mirandes, Barcelona B
+ 1 More
1
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,427 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Barcelona, Barcelona B
1
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,230 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Barcelona B, Spain U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
-
Rating
1,330 Minutes
74 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Barcelona B, Barcelona U19
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
553 Minutes
55 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Barcelona U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
517 Minutes
74 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Barcelona U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
9
Seasons
199
Appearances
3
Goals
3
Assists
7
Teams
11,950
Minutes
27
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
AS
Al Shahaniya
|
Stars League
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 479 |
| 2024/2025 |
FER
Racing Ferrol
MIR
Mirandes
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
43 | 0 | 0 | 2,890 |
| 2023/2024 |
BAR
Barcelona
MIR
Mirandes
|
Friendlies Clubs
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
42 | 1 | 2 | 2,524 |
| 2022/2023 |
MIR
Mirandes
BAR
Barcelona B
BAR
Barcelona
|
Segunda División
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
UEFA Champions League
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 1,427 |
| 2021/2022 |
BAR
Barcelona
BAR
Barcelona B
|
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Copa del Rey
La Liga
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 2,230 |
| 2020/2021 |
BAR
Barcelona B
SPA
Spain U19
|
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
UEFA U19 Championship
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,330 |
| 2019/2020 |
BAR
Barcelona B
BAR
Barcelona U19
SPA
Spain U19
|
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
UEFA Youth League
UEFA U19 Championship
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 553 |
| 2018/2019 |
BAR
Barcelona U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 517 |
| 2017/2018 |
BAR
Barcelona U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
AS
Al Shahaniya
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Stars League
2024/2025
FER
Racing Ferrol
MIR
Mirandes
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2023/2024
BAR
Barcelona
MIR
Mirandes
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Friendlies Clubs
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2022/2023
MIR
Mirandes
BAR
Barcelona B
BAR
Barcelona
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Segunda División
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
UEFA Champions League
2021/2022
BAR
Barcelona
BAR
Barcelona B
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Copa del Rey
La Liga
2020/2021
BAR
Barcelona B
SPA
Spain U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
UEFA U19 Championship
2019/2020
BAR
Barcelona B
BAR
Barcelona U19
SPA
Spain U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
UEFA Youth League
UEFA U19 Championship
2018/2019
BAR
Barcelona U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League
2017/2018
BAR
Barcelona U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League