Career Progression
2025/2026
DAR
26
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,903
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2024/2025
DAR
34
Games
3
Goals
4
Assists
1,553
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2023/2024
KOL
34
Games
13
Goals
4
Assists
2,703
Minutes
3. Liga, DFB Pokal
2022/2023
KOL
24
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
838
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 3. Liga
2021/2022
KOL
PAD
25
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,239
Minutes
FC Viktoria Köln
(25 G)
SC Paderborn 07
(0 G)
3. Liga, DFB Pokal
+1
2020/2021
UNT
26
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,714
Minutes
3. Liga
2019/2020
UNT
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
578
Minutes
3. Liga
2018/2019
UNT
29
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,023
Minutes
3. Liga
2017/2018
UNT
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
252
Minutes
3. Liga, DFB Pokal
2016/2017
UNT
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
35
Minutes
DFB Pokal
2015/2016
UNT
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
37
Minutes
DFB Pokal
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
DAR
SV Darmstadt 98
|
26 | 2 | 1 | 1,903 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
DAR
SV Darmstadt 98
|
34 | 3 | 4 | 1,553 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
|
34 | 13 | 4 | 2,703 | 0.43 | 8 |
| 2022/2023 |
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 838 | 0.21 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
(25)
PAD
SC Paderborn 07
(0)
|
25 | 2 | 0 | 1,239 | 0.15 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,714 | 0.21 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 578 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
29 | 7 | 0 | 2,023 | 0.31 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 252 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0.00 | 0 |
221
Career Games
34
Career Goals
9
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.7
Avg Rating
Good
83
Min/Game
250 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.33
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(83min)
Career Timeline - L. Marseiler
11 Seasons34
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
9
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
221
Total Appearances
20.1 Per Season
7.9
Peak Rating
7.3 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
SV Darmstadt 98
2
Goals
1
Assists
26
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,903 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
SV Darmstadt 98
3
Goals
4
Assists
34
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,553 Minutes
46 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
FC Viktoria Köln
13
Goals
4
Assists
34
Apps
7.9
Rating
2,703 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.38 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
FC Viktoria Köln
2
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
838 Minutes
35 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
FC Viktoria Köln, SC Paderborn 07
2
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,239 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
SpVgg Unterhaching
4
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,714 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
SpVgg Unterhaching
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
578 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
SpVgg Unterhaching
7
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,023 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
SpVgg Unterhaching
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
252 Minutes
36 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
SpVgg Unterhaching
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
35 Minutes
35 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
SpVgg Unterhaching
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
37 Minutes
12 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
221
Appearances
34
Goals
9
Assists
4
Teams
12,875
Minutes
31
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
DAR
SV Darmstadt 98
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
26 | 2 | 1 | 1,903 |
| 2024/2025 |
DAR
SV Darmstadt 98
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
34 | 3 | 4 | 1,553 |
| 2023/2024 |
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
|
3. Liga
DFB Pokal
|
34 | 13 | 4 | 2,703 |
| 2022/2023 |
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
|
DFB Pokal
3. Liga
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 838 |
| 2021/2022 |
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
PAD
SC Paderborn 07
|
3. Liga
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
25 | 2 | 0 | 1,239 |
| 2020/2021 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
3. Liga
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,714 |
| 2019/2020 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
3. Liga
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 578 |
| 2018/2019 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
3. Liga
|
29 | 7 | 0 | 2,023 |
| 2017/2018 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
3. Liga
DFB Pokal
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 252 |
| 2016/2017 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2015/2016 |
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
|
DFB Pokal
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
2025/2026
DAR
SV Darmstadt 98
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2024/2025
DAR
SV Darmstadt 98
Goals
3
Assists
4
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2023/2024
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
Goals
13
Assists
4
League
3. Liga
DFB Pokal
2022/2023
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
3. Liga
2021/2022
KOL
FC Viktoria Köln
PAD
SC Paderborn 07
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
3. Liga
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2020/2021
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
3. Liga
2019/2020
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
3. Liga
2018/2019
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
3. Liga
2017/2018
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
3. Liga
DFB Pokal
2016/2017
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
2015/2016
UNT
SpVgg Unterhaching
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal