Career Progression
2025/2026
WID
14
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
782
Minutes
Ekstraklasa
2024/2025
RIJ
59
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
4,318
Minutes
League Two, UEFA Europa Conference League
+3
2023/2024
RIJ
ALB
39
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,867
Minutes
HNK Rijeka
(39 G)
Albania
(0 G)
HNL, Euro Championship - Qualification
+3
2022/2023
RIJ
36
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,691
Minutes
Cup, HNL
+1
2021/2022
RIJ
ALB
+1
36
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,645
Minutes
HNK Rijeka
(34 G)
Albania U21
(2 G)
Albania
(0 G)
HNL, Friendlies
+2
2020/2021
WIL
TWE
+1
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
718
Minutes
Willem II
(16 G)
Twente
(7 G)
Albania
(4 G)
Eredivisie, Friendlies Clubs
+4
2019/2020
TWE
26
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,935
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Eredivisie
2018/2019
STA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League
2017/2018
STA
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
46
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
WID
Widzew Łódź
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 782 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
|
59 | 3 | 2 | 4,318 | 0.06 | 12 |
| 2023/2024 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
(39)
ALB
Albania
(0)
|
39 | 4 | 0 | 2,867 | 0.13 | 11 |
| 2022/2023 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
|
36 | 2 | 1 | 2,691 | 0.07 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
(34)
ALB
Albania U21
(2)
ALB
Albania
(0)
|
36 | 2 | 0 | 2,645 | 0.07 | 8 |
| 2020/2021 |
WIL
Willem II
(16)
TWE
Twente
(7)
ALB
Albania
(4)
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 718 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
TWE
Twente
|
26 | 2 | 1 | 1,935 | 0.09 | 8 |
| 2018/2019 |
STA
Standard Liege
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
STA
Standard Liege
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0.00 | 1 |
238
Career Games
14
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
56
Min/Game
782 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.07
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(66.7%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(56min)
Career Timeline - L. Selahi
9 Seasons14
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
238
Total Appearances
26.4 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Widzew Łódź
1
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
6.9
Rating
782 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
HNK Rijeka
3
Goals
2
Assists
59
Apps
7.1
Rating
4,318 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
HNK Rijeka, Albania
4
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,867 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
HNK Rijeka
2
Goals
1
Assists
36
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,691 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
HNK Rijeka, Albania
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,645 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Willem II, Twente
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.7
Rating
718 Minutes
27 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Twente
2
Goals
1
Assists
26
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,935 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Standard Liege
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
17
2017/2018
Standard Liege
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
46 Minutes
46 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
238
Appearances
14
Goals
4
Assists
7
Teams
16,002
Minutes
52
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
WID
Widzew Łódź
|
Ekstraklasa
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 782 |
| 2024/2025 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
|
League Two
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Europa League
HNL
Cup
|
59 | 3 | 2 | 4,318 |
| 2023/2024 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
ALB
Albania
|
HNL
Euro Championship - Qualification
Friendlies
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
39 | 4 | 0 | 2,867 |
| 2022/2023 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
|
Cup
HNL
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
36 | 2 | 1 | 2,691 |
| 2021/2022 |
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
ALB
Albania
ALB
Albania U21
|
HNL
Friendlies
UEFA U21 Championship
Cup
|
36 | 2 | 0 | 2,645 |
| 2020/2021 |
WIL
Willem II
TWE
Twente
ALB
Albania
|
Eredivisie
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA Nations League
Euro Championship
KNVB Beker
Friendlies
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 718 |
| 2019/2020 |
TWE
Twente
|
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
|
26 | 2 | 1 | 1,935 |
| 2018/2019 |
STA
Standard Liege
|
Jupiler Pro League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
STA
Standard Liege
|
Jupiler Pro League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
2025/2026
WID
Widzew Łódź
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Ekstraklasa
2024/2025
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
League Two
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Europa League
HNL
Cup
2023/2024
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
ALB
Albania
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
HNL
Euro Championship - Qualification
Friendlies
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
2022/2023
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Cup
HNL
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/2022
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
ALB
Albania
ALB
Albania U21
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
HNL
Friendlies
UEFA U21 Championship
Cup
2020/2021
WIL
Willem II
TWE
Twente
ALB
Albania
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA Nations League
Euro Championship
KNVB Beker
Friendlies
2019/2020
TWE
Twente
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
2018/2019
STA
Standard Liege
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League
2017/2018
STA
Standard Liege
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League