Career Progression
2025/2026
STO
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
250
Minutes
EFL Trophy, League One
2024/2025
STO
69
Games
3
Goals
8
Assists
4,493
Minutes
FA Cup, League One
+2
2023/2024
MIL
LU
+1
34
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
2,616
Minutes
Milton Keynes Dons
(22 G)
Leeds United U21
(11 G)
Leeds
(1 G)
League Two, FA Cup
+6
2022/2023
OXF
35
Games
1
Goals
3
Assists
2,491
Minutes
League Cup, League One
+2
2021/2022
LU
LEE
+3
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,066
Minutes
Leeds United U23
(21 G)
Leeds
(4 G)
Leeds United U21
(2 G)
Chelsea U23
(0 G)
Chelsea U18
(0 G)
Premier League, FA Cup
+3
2020/2021
CU
CHE
+2
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,744
Minutes
Chelsea U23
(20 G)
Chelsea U21
(2 G)
Chelsea U18
(1 G)
Chelsea
(0 G)
U18 Premier League - South, Premier League 2 Division One
+3
2019/2020
CHE
CHE
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
339
Minutes
Chelsea U19
(4 G)
Chelsea
(0 G)
UEFA Champions League, UEFA Youth League
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
STO
Stockport County
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 250 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
STO
Stockport County
|
69 | 3 | 8 | 4,493 | 0.06 | 7 |
| 2023/2024 |
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
(22)
LU
Leeds United U21
(11)
LEE
Leeds
(1)
|
34 | 3 | 1 | 2,616 | 0.10 | 8 |
| 2022/2023 |
OXF
Oxford United
|
35 | 1 | 3 | 2,491 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
LU
Leeds United U23
(21)
LEE
Leeds
(4)
LU
Leeds United U21
(2)
CU
Chelsea U23
(0)
CU
Chelsea U18
(0)
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 2,066 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
CU
Chelsea U23
(20)
CHE
Chelsea U21
(2)
CU
Chelsea U18
(1)
CHE
Chelsea
(0)
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,744 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHE
Chelsea U19
(4)
CHE
Chelsea
(0)
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 339 | 0.00 | 0 |
199
Career Games
8
Career Goals
12
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
62
Min/Game
62 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(62min)
Career Timeline - L. Bate
7 Seasons8
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
12
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
199
Total Appearances
28.4 Per Season
7.5
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Stockport County
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.9
Rating
250 Minutes
36 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Stockport County
3
Goals
8
Assists
69
Apps
7.2
Rating
4,493 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Milton Keynes Dons, Leeds
+ 1 More
3
Goals
1
Assists
34
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,616 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Oxford United
1
Goals
3
Assists
35
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,491 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Leeds, Leeds United U23
+ 3 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
7.5
Rating
2,066 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Chelsea U18, Chelsea U23
+ 2 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,744 Minutes
76 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Chelsea, Chelsea U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
339 Minutes
85 Min/Game
Career Overview
7
Seasons
199
Appearances
8
Goals
12
Assists
11
Teams
13,999
Minutes
26
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
STO
Stockport County
|
EFL Trophy
League One
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 250 |
| 2024/2025 |
STO
Stockport County
|
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
EFL Trophy
|
69 | 3 | 8 | 4,493 |
| 2023/2024 |
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
LEE
Leeds
LU
Leeds United U21
|
League Two
FA Cup
Premier League 2 Division One
Premier League International Cup
Championship
Premier League Cup
Friendlies Clubs
League Cup
|
34 | 3 | 1 | 2,616 |
| 2022/2023 |
OXF
Oxford United
|
League Cup
League One
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
|
35 | 1 | 3 | 2,491 |
| 2021/2022 |
LEE
Leeds
LU
Leeds United U23
CU
Chelsea U23
LU
Leeds United U21
CU
Chelsea U18
|
Premier League
FA Cup
Premier League 2 Division One
EFL Trophy
U18 Premier League - North
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 2,066 |
| 2020/2021 |
CU
Chelsea U18
CU
Chelsea U23
CHE
Chelsea U21
CHE
Chelsea
|
U18 Premier League - South
Premier League 2 Division One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
Friendlies Clubs
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,744 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHE
Chelsea
CHE
Chelsea U19
|
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Youth League
Premier League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 339 |
2025/2026
STO
Stockport County
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
League One
2024/2025
STO
Stockport County
Goals
3
Assists
8
League
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
EFL Trophy
2023/2024
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
LEE
Leeds
LU
Leeds United U21
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
League Two
FA Cup
Premier League 2 Division One
Premier League International Cup
Championship
Premier League Cup
Friendlies Clubs
League Cup
2022/2023
OXF
Oxford United
Goals
1
Assists
3
League
League Cup
League One
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
2021/2022
LEE
Leeds
LU
Leeds United U23
CU
Chelsea U23
LU
Leeds United U21
CU
Chelsea U18
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Premier League
FA Cup
Premier League 2 Division One
EFL Trophy
U18 Premier League - North
2020/2021
CU
Chelsea U18
CU
Chelsea U23
CHE
Chelsea U21
CHE
Chelsea
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
U18 Premier League - South
Premier League 2 Division One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
Friendlies Clubs
2019/2020
CHE
Chelsea
CHE
Chelsea U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Youth League
Premier League