Career Progression
2025/2026
GAI
1
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
120
Minutes
FA Cup
2024/2025
GAI
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
446
Minutes
Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs, Non League Premier - Southern South
+2
2023/2024
FC
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
National League - North - Play-offs
2022/2023
FC
43
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,766
Minutes
FA Trophy, National League - South - Play-offs
2021/2022
FC
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,311
Minutes
National League - South
2020/2021
SCU
HE
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
542
Minutes
Scunthorpe
(4 G)
Hereford
(3 G)
League Cup, League Two
+3
2019/2020
ST
SCU
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
370
Minutes
Spennymoor Town
(4 G)
Scunthorpe
(1 G)
League Two, League Cup
+3
2018/2019
SCU
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
649
Minutes
League Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2017/2018
SCU
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
886
Minutes
FA Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2016/2017
SCU
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
EFL Trophy, League One
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
GAI
Gainsborough Trinity
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 120 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
GAI
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 446 | 0.20 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
|
43 | 1 | 0 | 3,766 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,311 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
(4)
HE
Hereford
(3)
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 542 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
ST
Spennymoor Town
(4)
SCU
Scunthorpe
(1)
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 370 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 649 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 886 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 0 |
101
Career Games
2
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.3
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
120
Min/Game
120 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
1
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(120min)
Career Timeline - L. Butroid
10 Seasons2
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
101
Total Appearances
10.1 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.5 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Gainsborough Trinity
0
Goals
1
Assists
1
Apps
6.3
Rating
120 Minutes
120 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Gainsborough Trinity
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
6.7
Rating
446 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Farsley Celtic FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
Farsley Celtic FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
43
Apps
-
Rating
3,766 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Farsley Celtic FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,311 Minutes
87 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Scunthorpe, Hereford
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.3
Rating
542 Minutes
77 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Scunthorpe, Spennymoor Town
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
6.6
Rating
370 Minutes
74 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Scunthorpe
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
649 Minutes
65 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Scunthorpe
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
886 Minutes
81 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Scunthorpe
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
101
Appearances
2
Goals
1
Assists
5
Teams
8,180
Minutes
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
GAI
Gainsborough Trinity
|
FA Cup
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 120 |
| 2024/2025 |
GAI
Gainsborough Trinity
|
Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs
Non League Premier - Southern South
FA Cup
FA Trophy
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 446 |
| 2023/2024 |
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
|
National League - North - Play-offs
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
|
FA Trophy
National League - South - Play-offs
|
43 | 1 | 0 | 3,766 |
| 2021/2022 |
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
|
National League - South
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,311 |
| 2020/2021 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
HE
Hereford
|
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
FA Trophy
EFL Trophy
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 542 |
| 2019/2020 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
ST
Spennymoor Town
|
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
National League - South
EFL Trophy
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 370 |
| 2018/2019 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
|
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 649 |
| 2017/2018 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
|
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
League One
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 886 |
| 2016/2017 |
SCU
Scunthorpe
|
EFL Trophy
League One
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
2025/2026
GAI
Gainsborough Trinity
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
FA Cup
2024/2025
GAI
Gainsborough Trinity
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs
Non League Premier - Southern South
FA Cup
FA Trophy
2023/2024
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National League - North - Play-offs
2022/2023
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
National League - South - Play-offs
2021/2022
FC
Farsley Celtic FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National League - South
2020/2021
SCU
Scunthorpe
HE
Hereford
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
FA Trophy
EFL Trophy
2019/2020
SCU
Scunthorpe
ST
Spennymoor Town
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
National League - South
EFL Trophy
2018/2019
SCU
Scunthorpe
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
2017/2018
SCU
Scunthorpe
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
League One
2016/2017
SCU
Scunthorpe
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
League One