Career Progression
2025/2026
SWI
STU
+2
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
737
Minutes
Switzerland U21
(6 G)
VfB Stuttgart
(4 G)
Stuttgart II
(4 G)
1. FC Heidenheim
(3 G)
Bundesliga, UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
+3
2024/2025
STU
SUI
+1
24
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,163
Minutes
VfB Stuttgart
(18 G)
Switzerland
(5 G)
Stuttgart II
(1 G)
UEFA Champions League, 3. Liga
+4
2023/2024
STU
SWI
+1
29
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,601
Minutes
VfB Stuttgart
(18 G)
Switzerland U21
(11 G)
FC ST. Gallen
(0 G)
Super League, UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
+3
2022/2023
GAL
SUI
+1
39
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,958
Minutes
FC ST. Gallen
(38 G)
Switzerland
(1 G)
Switzerland U19
(0 G)
Schweizer Cup, Super League
+3
2021/2022
GAL
SWI
32
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,740
Minutes
FC ST. Gallen
(30 G)
Switzerland U21
(2 G)
Schweizer Cup, Super League
+1
2020/2021
GAL
SWI
39
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,439
Minutes
FC ST. Gallen
(37 G)
Switzerland U19
(2 G)
UEFA U19 Championship, Schweizer Cup
+2
2019/2020
GAL
35
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
3,131
Minutes
Super League, Schweizer Cup
2018/2019
GAL
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
767
Minutes
Super League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
SWI
Switzerland U21
(6)
STU
VfB Stuttgart
(4)
STU
Stuttgart II
(4)
HEI
1. FC Heidenheim
(3)
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 737 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
STU
VfB Stuttgart
(18)
SUI
Switzerland
(5)
STU
Stuttgart II
(1)
|
24 | 1 | 2 | 1,163 | 0.08 | 1 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
STU
VfB Stuttgart
(18)
SWI
Switzerland U21
(11)
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
(0)
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,601 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
(38)
SUI
Switzerland
(1)
SWI
Switzerland U19
(0)
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 2,958 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
(30)
SWI
Switzerland U21
(2)
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,740 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
(37)
SWI
Switzerland U19
(2)
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 3,439 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
|
35 | 1 | 1 | 3,131 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 767 | 0.00 | 1 |
226
Career Games
3
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
49
Min/Game
148 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(49min)
Career Timeline - L. Stergiou
8 Seasons3
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
226
Total Appearances
28.3 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
1. FC Heidenheim, Switzerland U21
+ 2 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.6
Rating
737 Minutes
43 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
VfB Stuttgart, Stuttgart II
+ 1 More
1
Goals
2
Assists
24
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,163 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
FC ST. Gallen, Switzerland U21
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,601 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
FC ST. Gallen, Switzerland U19
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,958 Minutes
76 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
FC ST. Gallen, Switzerland U21
0
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,740 Minutes
86 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Switzerland U19, FC ST. Gallen
0
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
6.7
Rating
3,439 Minutes
88 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
FC ST. Gallen
1
Goals
1
Assists
35
Apps
6.8
Rating
3,131 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
FC ST. Gallen
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
767 Minutes
70 Min/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
226
Appearances
3
Goals
3
Assists
7
Teams
16,536
Minutes
15
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
HEI
1. FC Heidenheim
SWI
Switzerland U21
STU
VfB Stuttgart
STU
Stuttgart II
|
Bundesliga
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Friendlies Clubs
3. Liga
DFB Pokal
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 737 |
| 2024/2025 |
STU
VfB Stuttgart
STU
Stuttgart II
SUI
Switzerland
|
UEFA Champions League
3. Liga
Bundesliga
Euro Championship
Friendlies
DFB Pokal
|
24 | 1 | 2 | 1,163 |
| 2023/2024 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
SWI
Switzerland U21
STU
VfB Stuttgart
|
Super League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
UEFA U21 Championship
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,601 |
| 2022/2023 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
SWI
Switzerland U19
SUI
Switzerland
|
Schweizer Cup
Super League
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
UEFA Nations League
Friendlies
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 2,958 |
| 2021/2022 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
SWI
Switzerland U21
|
Schweizer Cup
Super League
UEFA U21 Championship
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,740 |
| 2020/2021 |
SWI
Switzerland U19
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
|
UEFA U19 Championship
Schweizer Cup
UEFA Europa League
Super League
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 3,439 |
| 2019/2020 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
|
Super League
Schweizer Cup
|
35 | 1 | 1 | 3,131 |
| 2018/2019 |
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
|
Super League
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 767 |
2025/2026
HEI
1. FC Heidenheim
SWI
Switzerland U21
STU
VfB Stuttgart
STU
Stuttgart II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Friendlies Clubs
3. Liga
DFB Pokal
2024/2025
STU
VfB Stuttgart
STU
Stuttgart II
SUI
Switzerland
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
UEFA Champions League
3. Liga
Bundesliga
Euro Championship
Friendlies
DFB Pokal
2023/2024
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
SWI
Switzerland U21
STU
VfB Stuttgart
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Super League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
UEFA U21 Championship
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2022/2023
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
SWI
Switzerland U19
SUI
Switzerland
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
UEFA Nations League
Friendlies
2021/2022
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
SWI
Switzerland U21
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
SWI
Switzerland U19
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA U19 Championship
Schweizer Cup
UEFA Europa League
Super League
2019/2020
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
2018/2019
GAL
FC ST. Gallen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League