Career Progression
2025/2026
RAP
CLU
16
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
940
Minutes
Rapid
(11 G)
CFR 1907 Cluj
(5 G)
UEFA Europa Conference League, Liga I
2024/2025
CLU
51
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
4,092
Minutes
Supercupa, UEFA Europa Conference League
+2
2023/2024
LEI
36
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
3,270
Minutes
Taça de Portugal, Segunda Liga
+1
2022/2023
CAS
16
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
804
Minutes
Taça de Portugal, Primeira Liga
+1
2021/2022
LEI
34
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
3,060
Minutes
Taça de Portugal, Taça da Liga
+1
2020/2021
AL
CO
22
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,876
Minutes
Alverca
(22 G)
Coimbra
(0 G)
Taça de Portugal, Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
RAP
Rapid
(11)
CLU
CFR 1907 Cluj
(5)
|
16 | 1 | 1 | 940 | 0.10 | 1 / 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
CLU
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
51 | 6 | 0 | 4,092 | 0.13 | 12 |
| 2023/2024 |
LEI
Leixoes
|
36 | 3 | 0 | 3,270 | 0.08 | 10 |
| 2022/2023 |
CAS
Casa Pia
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 804 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
LEI
Leixoes
|
34 | 5 | 0 | 3,060 | 0.15 | 9 |
| 2020/2021 |
AL
Alverca
(22)
CO
Coimbra
(0)
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 1,876 | 0.10 | 5 / 1 |
175
Career Games
18
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.3
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
45
Min/Game
45 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(45min)
Career Timeline - Léo Bolgado
6 Seasons18
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
175
Total Appearances
29.2 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
CFR 1907 Cluj, Rapid
1
Goals
1
Assists
16
Apps
6.8
Rating
940 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
CFR 1907 Cluj
6
Goals
0
Assists
51
Apps
7.1
Rating
4,092 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Leixoes
3
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
3,270 Minutes
91 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Casa Pia
1
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
6.7
Rating
804 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Leixoes
5
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
3,060 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Alverca, Coimbra
2
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,876 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
Career Overview
6
Seasons
175
Appearances
18
Goals
1
Assists
6
Teams
14,042
Minutes
41
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
CLU
CFR 1907 Cluj
RAP
Rapid
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Liga I
|
16 | 1 | 1 | 940 |
| 2024/2025 |
CLU
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
Supercupa
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cupa României
Liga I
|
51 | 6 | 0 | 4,092 |
| 2023/2024 |
LEI
Leixoes
|
Taça de Portugal
Segunda Liga
Taça da Liga
|
36 | 3 | 0 | 3,270 |
| 2022/2023 |
CAS
Casa Pia
|
Taça de Portugal
Primeira Liga
Taça da Liga
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 804 |
| 2021/2022 |
LEI
Leixoes
|
Taça de Portugal
Taça da Liga
Segunda Liga
|
34 | 5 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 2020/2021 |
AL
Alverca
CO
Coimbra
|
Taça de Portugal
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
Mineiro - 1
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 1,876 |
2025/2026
CLU
CFR 1907 Cluj
RAP
Rapid
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Liga I
2024/2025
CLU
CFR 1907 Cluj
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Supercupa
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cupa României
Liga I
2023/2024
LEI
Leixoes
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Segunda Liga
Taça da Liga
2022/2023
CAS
Casa Pia
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Primeira Liga
Taça da Liga
2021/2022
LEI
Leixoes
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Taça da Liga
Segunda Liga
2020/2021
AL
Alverca
CO
Coimbra
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
Mineiro - 1