Career Progression
2025/2026
JUV
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
446
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie B
2024/2025
JUV
33
Games
5
Goals
1
Assists
2,310
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Denmark Series - Group 3
+1
2023/2024
JUV
NAP
36
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
2,918
Minutes
Juve Stabia
(36 G)
Napoli
(0 G)
Serie A, Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2022/2023
POR
JUV
37
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,731
Minutes
Pordenone
(37 G)
Juve Stabia
(0 G)
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2021/2022
SUD
POR
28
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,160
Minutes
Sudtirol
(16 G)
Pordenone
(12 G)
Serie B, Coppa Italia
+1
2020/2021
BAR
28
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,170
Minutes
Serie C - Girone C, Coppa Italia
2019/2020
POR
34
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
1,673
Minutes
Serie B, Coppa Italia
2018/2019
POR
40
Games
16
Goals
0
Assists
3,447
Minutes
Serie C - Girone C, Coppa Italia
2017/2018
SUD
TER
22
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
713
Minutes
Sudtirol
(19 G)
Ternana
(3 G)
Serie C - Girone A, Serie B
2016/2017
GUB
35
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,086
Minutes
Serie C - Girone A
2015/2016
TOR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Serie A
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
JUV
Juve Stabia
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 446 | 0.20 | 3 |
| 2024/2025 |
JUV
Juve Stabia
|
33 | 5 | 1 | 2,310 | 0.19 | 6 |
| 2023/2024 |
JUV
Juve Stabia
(36)
NAP
Napoli
(0)
|
36 | 10 | 0 | 2,918 | 0.31 | 9 |
| 2022/2023 |
POR
Pordenone
(37)
JUV
Juve Stabia
(0)
|
37 | 8 | 0 | 2,731 | 0.26 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
SUD
Sudtirol
(16)
POR
Pordenone
(12)
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 1,160 | 0.08 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
BAR
Bari
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 1,170 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
POR
Pordenone
|
34 | 2 | 2 | 1,673 | 0.11 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
POR
Pordenone
|
40 | 16 | 0 | 3,447 | 0.42 | 7 |
| 2017/2018 |
SUD
Sudtirol
(19)
TER
Ternana
(3)
|
22 | 5 | 0 | 713 | 0.63 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
GUB
Gubbio
|
35 | 6 | 0 | 2,086 | 0.26 | 7 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
TOR
Torino
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
313
Career Games
55
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.2
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
86
Min/Game
86 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(66.7%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(86min)
Career Timeline - L. Candellone
11 Seasons55
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
313
Total Appearances
28.5 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.6 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Juve Stabia
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.8
Rating
446 Minutes
22 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Juve Stabia
5
Goals
1
Assists
33
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,310 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Napoli, Juve Stabia
10
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,918 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Juve Stabia, Pordenone
8
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
2,731 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Pordenone, Sudtirol
1
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
6.4
Rating
1,160 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Bari
1
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,170 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Pordenone
2
Goals
2
Assists
34
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,673 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Pordenone
16
Goals
0
Assists
40
Apps
-
Rating
3,447 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.40 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Sudtirol, Ternana
5
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
713 Minutes
32 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Gubbio
6
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,086 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Torino
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
11
Seasons
313
Appearances
55
Goals
3
Assists
8
Teams
18,654
Minutes
51
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
JUV
Juve Stabia
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 446 |
| 2024/2025 |
JUV
Juve Stabia
|
Coppa Italia
Denmark Series - Group 3
Serie B
|
33 | 5 | 1 | 2,310 |
| 2023/2024 |
NAP
Napoli
JUV
Juve Stabia
|
Serie A
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
36 | 10 | 0 | 2,918 |
| 2022/2023 |
JUV
Juve Stabia
POR
Pordenone
|
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
37 | 8 | 0 | 2,731 |
| 2021/2022 |
POR
Pordenone
SUD
Sudtirol
|
Serie B
Coppa Italia
Serie C - Girone C
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 1,160 |
| 2020/2021 |
BAR
Bari
|
Serie C - Girone C
Coppa Italia
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 1,170 |
| 2019/2020 |
POR
Pordenone
|
Serie B
Coppa Italia
|
34 | 2 | 2 | 1,673 |
| 2018/2019 |
POR
Pordenone
|
Serie C - Girone C
Coppa Italia
|
40 | 16 | 0 | 3,447 |
| 2017/2018 |
SUD
Sudtirol
TER
Ternana
|
Serie C - Girone A
Serie B
|
22 | 5 | 0 | 713 |
| 2016/2017 |
GUB
Gubbio
|
Serie C - Girone A
|
35 | 6 | 0 | 2,086 |
| 2015/2016 |
TOR
Torino
|
Serie A
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
JUV
Juve Stabia
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B
2024/2025
JUV
Juve Stabia
Goals
5
Assists
1
League
Coppa Italia
Denmark Series - Group 3
Serie B
2023/2024
NAP
Napoli
JUV
Juve Stabia
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Serie A
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2022/2023
JUV
Juve Stabia
POR
Pordenone
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2021/2022
POR
Pordenone
SUD
Sudtirol
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Serie B
Coppa Italia
Serie C - Girone C
2020/2021
BAR
Bari
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone C
Coppa Italia
2019/2020
POR
Pordenone
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Serie B
Coppa Italia
2018/2019
POR
Pordenone
Goals
16
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone C
Coppa Italia
2017/2018
SUD
Sudtirol
TER
Ternana
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone A
Serie B
2016/2017
GUB
Gubbio
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone A
2015/2016
TOR
Torino
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie A