Career Progression
2020/2021
BAL
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Premier League
2019/2020
BAL
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
419
Minutes
Premier League
2018/2019
BAR
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
FA Trophy, FA Cup
2017/2018
GUI
CHO
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
223
Minutes
Guiseley AFC
(3 G)
Chorley
(0 G)
FA Cup
2016/2017
MOR
44
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,596
Minutes
League Two, League Cup
+1
2015/2016
MOR
36
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,703
Minutes
League Two, FA Cup
+1
2014/2015
ACC
TRA
+1
29
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,656
Minutes
Accrington ST
(14 G)
Tranmere
(11 G)
Crewe
(4 G)
FA Cup, League Cup
+2
2013/2014
ACC
CRE
+1
28
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,687
Minutes
Accrington ST
(17 G)
Crewe
(8 G)
Rochdale
(3 G)
FA Cup, League Two
+1
2012/2013
ACC
42
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
3,064
Minutes
League Two, League Cup
+2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 Current |
BAL
Bala Town
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 419 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
BAR
Barrow
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
GUI
Guiseley AFC
(3)
CHO
Chorley
(0)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 223 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
MOR
Morecambe
|
44 | 5 | 0 | 2,596 | 0.17 | 3 |
| 2015/2016 |
MOR
Morecambe
|
36 | 3 | 0 | 1,703 | 0.16 | 4 |
| 2014/2015 |
ACC
Accrington ST
(14)
TRA
Tranmere
(11)
CRE
Crewe
(4)
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,656 | 0.05 | 6 |
| 2013/2014 |
ACC
Accrington ST
(17)
CRE
Crewe
(8)
ROC
Rochdale
(3)
|
28 | 6 | 0 | 1,687 | 0.32 | 3 |
| 2012/2013 |
ACC
Accrington ST
|
42 | 9 | 0 | 3,064 | 0.26 | 7 / 1 |
200
Career Games
24
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - Lee Robert Molyneux
9 Seasons24
Total Goals
↘ -9
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
200
Total Appearances
22.2 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
20
2020/2021
Bala Town
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
19
2019/2020
Bala Town
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
419 Minutes
25 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Barrow
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Chorley, Guiseley AFC
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
223 Minutes
74 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Morecambe
5
Goals
0
Assists
44
Apps
-
Rating
2,596 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Morecambe
3
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
1,703 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Accrington ST, Crewe
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,656 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Crewe, Accrington ST
+ 1 More
6
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,687 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Accrington ST
9
Goals
0
Assists
42
Apps
-
Rating
3,064 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
200
Appearances
24
Goals
0
Assists
9
Teams
11,438
Minutes
26
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
UEFA Europa League
Premier League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
Premier League
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 419 |
| 2018/2019 |
BAR
Barrow
|
FA Trophy
FA Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHO
Chorley
GUI
Guiseley AFC
|
FA Cup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 223 |
| 2016/2017 |
MOR
Morecambe
|
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
|
44 | 5 | 0 | 2,596 |
| 2015/2016 |
MOR
Morecambe
|
League Two
FA Cup
League Cup
|
36 | 3 | 0 | 1,703 |
| 2014/2015 |
ACC
Accrington ST
CRE
Crewe
TRA
Tranmere
|
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
League Two
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,656 |
| 2013/2014 |
CRE
Crewe
ACC
Accrington ST
ROC
Rochdale
|
FA Cup
League Two
League One
|
28 | 6 | 0 | 1,687 |
| 2012/2013 |
ACC
Accrington ST
|
League Two
League Cup
Non League Premier - Isthmian
FA Cup
|
42 | 9 | 0 | 3,064 |
2020/2021
BAL
Bala Town
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Premier League
2019/2020
BAL
Bala Town
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2018/2019
BAR
Barrow
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
FA Cup
2017/2018
CHO
Chorley
GUI
Guiseley AFC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
2016/2017
MOR
Morecambe
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
2015/2016
MOR
Morecambe
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
League Two
FA Cup
League Cup
2014/2015
ACC
Accrington ST
CRE
Crewe
TRA
Tranmere
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
League Two
2013/2014
CRE
Crewe
ACC
Accrington ST
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Two
League One
2012/2013
ACC
Accrington ST
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
League Two
League Cup
Non League Premier - Isthmian
FA Cup