Career Progression
2026/2027
TRO
12
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
821
Minutes
Eliteserien
2025/2026
TRO
NIJ
+1
12
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
626
Minutes
Tromso
(12 G)
NEC Nijmegen
(0 G)
BK Hacken
(0 G)
Eliteserien, Eredivisie
+1
2024/2025
HAC
NIJ
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
662
Minutes
BK Hacken
(11 G)
NEC Nijmegen
(1 G)
Svenska Cupen, Allsvenskan
+1
2023/2024
NIJ
HAC
35
Games
6
Goals
3
Assists
1,818
Minutes
NEC Nijmegen
(23 G)
BK Hacken
(12 G)
KNVB Beker, Eredivisie
+1
2022/2023
HAC
25
Games
7
Goals
2
Assists
1,307
Minutes
Allsvenskan, Svenska Cupen
2021/2022
MJO
NN
+1
35
Games
8
Goals
2
Assists
2,444
Minutes
Mjondalen
(31 G)
Nizhny Novgorod
(4 G)
Norway U21
(0 G)
UEFA U21 Championship, Premier League
+3
2020/2021
MJO
KFU
28
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,655
Minutes
Mjondalen
(28 G)
KFUM Oslo
(0 G)
1. Division, Eliteserien
2019/2020
KFU
30
Games
11
Goals
0
Assists
2,404
Minutes
1. Division, NM Cupen
2017/2018
VAL
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Eliteserien
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
TRO
Tromso
|
12 | 1 | 1 | 821 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 |
TRO
Tromso
(12)
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
(0)
HAC
BK Hacken
(0)
|
12 | 3 | 0 | 626 | 0.43 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
HAC
BK Hacken
(11)
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
(1)
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 662 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
(23)
HAC
BK Hacken
(12)
|
35 | 6 | 3 | 1,818 | 0.30 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAC
BK Hacken
|
25 | 7 | 2 | 1,307 | 0.48 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
MJO
Mjondalen
(31)
NN
Nizhny Novgorod
(4)
NOR
Norway U21
(0)
|
35 | 8 | 2 | 2,444 | 0.29 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
MJO
Mjondalen
(28)
KFU
KFUM Oslo
(0)
|
28 | 0 | 1 | 1,655 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
KFU
KFUM Oslo
|
30 | 11 | 0 | 2,404 | 0.41 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
VAL
Valerenga
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
189
Career Games
37
Career Goals
9
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
68
Min/Game
821 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
1G + 1A
1
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0.08
Goals/Game
0.08
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(35.7%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(68min)
Career Timeline - L. Olden Larsen
9 Seasons37
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
9
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
189
Total Appearances
21 Per Season
7.5
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Tromso
1
Goals
1
Assists
12
Apps
6.8
Rating
821 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Tromso, NEC Nijmegen
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
6.9
Rating
626 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
BK Hacken, NEC Nijmegen
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
6.8
Rating
662 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
NEC Nijmegen, BK Hacken
6
Goals
3
Assists
35
Apps
7.5
Rating
1,818 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
BK Hacken
7
Goals
2
Assists
25
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,307 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Norway U21, Nizhny Novgorod
+ 1 More
8
Goals
2
Assists
35
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,444 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
KFUM Oslo, Mjondalen
0
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,655 Minutes
59 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
KFUM Oslo
11
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,404 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.37 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Valerenga
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
9
Seasons
189
Appearances
37
Goals
9
Assists
8
Teams
11,737
Minutes
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
TRO
Tromso
|
Eliteserien
|
12 | 1 | 1 | 821 |
| 2025/2026 |
TRO
Tromso
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
HAC
BK Hacken
|
Eliteserien
Eredivisie
Allsvenskan
|
12 | 3 | 0 | 626 |
| 2024/2025 |
HAC
BK Hacken
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
|
Svenska Cupen
Allsvenskan
Eredivisie
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 662 |
| 2023/2024 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
HAC
BK Hacken
|
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
Allsvenskan
|
35 | 6 | 3 | 1,818 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAC
BK Hacken
|
Allsvenskan
Svenska Cupen
|
25 | 7 | 2 | 1,307 |
| 2021/2022 |
NOR
Norway U21
NN
Nizhny Novgorod
MJO
Mjondalen
|
UEFA U21 Championship
Premier League
Eliteserien
NM Cupen
Cup
|
35 | 8 | 2 | 2,444 |
| 2020/2021 |
KFU
KFUM Oslo
MJO
Mjondalen
|
1. Division
Eliteserien
|
28 | 0 | 1 | 1,655 |
| 2019/2020 |
KFU
KFUM Oslo
|
1. Division
NM Cupen
|
30 | 11 | 0 | 2,404 |
| 2017/2018 |
VAL
Valerenga
|
Eliteserien
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2026/2027
TRO
Tromso
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Eliteserien
2025/2026
TRO
Tromso
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
HAC
BK Hacken
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Eliteserien
Eredivisie
Allsvenskan
2024/2025
HAC
BK Hacken
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Svenska Cupen
Allsvenskan
Eredivisie
2023/2024
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
HAC
BK Hacken
Goals
6
Assists
3
League
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
Allsvenskan
2022/2023
HAC
BK Hacken
Goals
7
Assists
2
League
Allsvenskan
Svenska Cupen
2021/2022
NOR
Norway U21
NN
Nizhny Novgorod
MJO
Mjondalen
Goals
8
Assists
2
League
UEFA U21 Championship
Premier League
Eliteserien
NM Cupen
Cup
2020/2021
KFU
KFUM Oslo
MJO
Mjondalen
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
1. Division
Eliteserien
2019/2020
KFU
KFUM Oslo
Goals
11
Assists
0
League
1. Division
NM Cupen
2017/2018
VAL
Valerenga
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eliteserien