Career Progression
2024/2025
EXC
CSK
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Minutes
Excelsior
(1 G)
CSKA Sofia
(0 G)
First League, Eerste Divisie
2023/2024
CSK
9
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
631
Minutes
First League, Cup
2022/2023
CSK
33
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,920
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Cup
+1
2021/2022
CSK
25
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,118
Minutes
First League, Cup
2020/2021
CSK
40
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
3,491
Minutes
Cup, UEFA Europa League
+1
2019/2020
SPA
27
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,380
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
2018/2019
EXC
33
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
2,976
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
2017/2018
EXC
33
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
2,970
Minutes
Eredivisie
2016/2017
EXC
33
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
2,842
Minutes
National 2 - Group C, KNVB Beker
+1
2015/2016
EXC
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,882
Minutes
Eredivisie
2014/2015
EXC
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,630
Minutes
Eredivisie
2011/2012
EXC
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
267
Minutes
Eredivisie
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
EXC
Excelsior
(1)
CSK
CSKA Sofia
(0)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 631 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 2,920 | 0.06 | 13 |
| 2021/2022 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
|
25 | 4 | 0 | 2,118 | 0.17 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
|
40 | 3 | 0 | 3,491 | 0.08 | 10 |
| 2019/2020 |
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
|
27 | 2 | 1 | 2,380 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
33 | 3 | 2 | 2,976 | 0.09 | 9 |
| 2017/2018 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
33 | 0 | 2 | 2,970 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
33 | 3 | 1 | 2,842 | 0.10 | 8 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,882 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2014/2015 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,630 | 0.00 | 0 / 1 |
| 2011/2012 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 267 | 0.34 | 0 |
287
Career Games
19
Career Goals
6
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - J. Mattheij
12 Seasons19
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
6
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
287
Total Appearances
23.9 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
CSKA Sofia, Excelsior
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.2
Rating
5 Minutes
5 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
CSKA Sofia
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
6.9
Rating
631 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
CSKA Sofia
2
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,920 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
CSKA Sofia
4
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
2,118 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
CSKA Sofia
3
Goals
0
Assists
40
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,491 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Sparta Rotterdam
2
Goals
1
Assists
27
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,380 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Excelsior
3
Goals
2
Assists
33
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,976 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Excelsior
0
Goals
2
Assists
33
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,970 Minutes
90 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Excelsior
3
Goals
1
Assists
33
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,842 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Excelsior
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,882 Minutes
90 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Excelsior
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,630 Minutes
82 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
Excelsior
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
267 Minutes
22 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
287
Appearances
19
Goals
6
Assists
3
Teams
24,112
Minutes
66
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
EXC
Excelsior
|
First League
Eerste Divisie
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
|
First League
Cup
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 631 |
| 2022/2023 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
First League
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 2,920 |
| 2021/2022 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
|
First League
Cup
|
25 | 4 | 0 | 2,118 |
| 2020/2021 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
|
Cup
UEFA Europa League
First League
|
40 | 3 | 0 | 3,491 |
| 2019/2020 |
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
27 | 2 | 1 | 2,380 |
| 2018/2019 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
33 | 3 | 2 | 2,976 |
| 2017/2018 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
Eredivisie
|
33 | 0 | 2 | 2,970 |
| 2016/2017 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
National 2 - Group C
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
|
33 | 3 | 1 | 2,842 |
| 2015/2016 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
Eredivisie
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,882 |
| 2014/2015 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
Eredivisie
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,630 |
| 2011/2012 |
EXC
Excelsior
|
Eredivisie
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 267 |
2024/2025
CSK
CSKA Sofia
EXC
Excelsior
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
First League
Eerste Divisie
2023/2024
CSK
CSKA Sofia
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
First League
Cup
2022/2023
CSK
CSKA Sofia
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
First League
2021/2022
CSK
CSKA Sofia
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
First League
Cup
2020/2021
CSK
CSKA Sofia
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Cup
UEFA Europa League
First League
2019/2020
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2018/2019
EXC
Excelsior
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2017/2018
EXC
Excelsior
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Eredivisie
2016/2017
EXC
Excelsior
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
National 2 - Group C
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
2015/2016
EXC
Excelsior
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2014/2015
EXC
Excelsior
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2011/2012
EXC
Excelsior
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie