Career Progression
2023/2024
LUG
34
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,790
Minutes
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs, Copa del Rey
2022/2023
MAL
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,056
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
2021/2022
MAL
29
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,901
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
2020/2021
MAL
GIR
30
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,546
Minutes
Malaga
(30 G)
Girona
(0 G)
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
+1
2019/2020
GIR
15
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
740
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
2018/2019
CEL
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,190
Minutes
La Liga, Copa del Rey
2017/2018
CEL
24
Games
0
Goals
4
Assists
1,481
Minutes
La Liga
2016/2017
CEL
FUL
35
Games
2
Goals
3
Assists
1,578
Minutes
Celta Vigo
(27 G)
Fulham
(8 G)
Championship, La Liga
+3
2015/2016
RAY
27
Games
9
Goals
2
Assists
2,062
Minutes
La Liga
2014/2015
RAY
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,164
Minutes
La Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
LUG
Lugo
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 2,790 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
MAL
Malaga
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,056 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
MAL
Malaga
|
29 | 0 | 2 | 1,901 | 0.00 | 9 |
| 2020/2021 |
MAL
Malaga
(30)
GIR
Girona
(0)
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 1,546 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
GIR
Girona
|
15 | 0 | 1 | 740 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
CEL
Celta Vigo
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,190 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
CEL
Celta Vigo
|
24 | 0 | 4 | 1,481 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 |
CEL
Celta Vigo
(27)
FUL
Fulham
(8)
|
35 | 2 | 3 | 1,578 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2015/2016 |
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
|
27 | 9 | 2 | 2,062 | 0.39 | 3 |
| 2014/2015 |
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,164 | 0.08 | 2 |
261
Career Games
15
Career Goals
12
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
82
Min/Game
2,714 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.03
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(82min)
Career Timeline - Jozabed
10 Seasons15
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
12
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
261
Total Appearances
26.1 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
Lugo
1
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,790 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Malaga
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,056 Minutes
46 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Malaga
0
Goals
2
Assists
29
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,901 Minutes
66 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Malaga, Girona
2
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,546 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Girona
0
Goals
1
Assists
15
Apps
6.9
Rating
740 Minutes
49 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Celta Vigo
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,190 Minutes
57 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Celta Vigo
0
Goals
4
Assists
24
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,481 Minutes
62 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Fulham, Celta Vigo
2
Goals
3
Assists
35
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,578 Minutes
45 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Rayo Vallecano
9
Goals
2
Assists
27
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,062 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Rayo Vallecano
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,164 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
261
Appearances
15
Goals
12
Assists
6
Teams
15,508
Minutes
32
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
LUG
Lugo
|
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Copa del Rey
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 2,790 |
| 2022/2023 |
MAL
Malaga
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,056 |
| 2021/2022 |
MAL
Malaga
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
29 | 0 | 2 | 1,901 |
| 2020/2021 |
MAL
Malaga
GIR
Girona
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
Friendlies Clubs
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 1,546 |
| 2019/2020 |
GIR
Girona
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
15 | 0 | 1 | 740 |
| 2018/2019 |
CEL
Celta Vigo
|
La Liga
Copa del Rey
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,190 |
| 2017/2018 |
CEL
Celta Vigo
|
La Liga
|
24 | 0 | 4 | 1,481 |
| 2016/2017 |
FUL
Fulham
CEL
Celta Vigo
|
Championship
La Liga
FA Cup
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
|
35 | 2 | 3 | 1,578 |
| 2015/2016 |
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
|
La Liga
|
27 | 9 | 2 | 2,062 |
| 2014/2015 |
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
|
La Liga
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,164 |
2023/2024
LUG
Lugo
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Copa del Rey
2022/2023
MAL
Malaga
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2021/2022
MAL
Malaga
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2020/2021
MAL
Malaga
GIR
Girona
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
Friendlies Clubs
2019/2020
GIR
Girona
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2018/2019
CEL
Celta Vigo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
La Liga
Copa del Rey
2017/2018
CEL
Celta Vigo
Goals
0
Assists
4
League
La Liga
2016/2017
FUL
Fulham
CEL
Celta Vigo
Goals
2
Assists
3
League
Championship
La Liga
FA Cup
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
2015/2016
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
Goals
9
Assists
2
League
La Liga
2014/2015
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
La Liga