Career Progression
2026/2027
BIH
2
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
74
Minutes
World Cup
2025/2026
UNI
24
Games
14
Goals
2
Assists
1,915
Minutes
Liga I
2024/2025
UNI
BOR
38
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,954
Minutes
Universitatea Craiova
(29 G)
Borac Banja Luka
(9 G)
Premijer Liga, UEFA Europa Conference League
+4
2023/2024
BOR
39
Games
13
Goals
0
Assists
2,446
Minutes
Cup, Premijer Liga
+1
2022/2023
BOR
32
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,525
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Cup
+1
2021/2022
BOR
BOS
+1
35
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,397
Minutes
Borac Banja Luka
(31 G)
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
(3 G)
Bosnia & Herzegovina
(1 G)
Cup, Premijer Liga
+2
2020/2021
BOR
BIH
19
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,395
Minutes
Borac Banja Luka
(19 G)
Bosnia & Herzegovina
(0 G)
Premijer Liga, World Cup - Qualification Europe
+2
2018/2019
KN
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
643
Minutes
Premijer Liga
2017/2018
KN
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
362
Minutes
Cup, Premijer Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 1.22 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
UNI
Universitatea Cluj
|
24 | 14 | 2 | 1,915 | 0.66 | 5 |
| 2024/2025 |
UNI
Universitatea Craiova
(29)
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
(9)
|
38 | 5 | 0 | 1,954 | 0.23 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
|
39 | 13 | 0 | 2,446 | 0.48 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 1,525 | 0.18 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
(31)
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
(3)
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
(1)
|
35 | 9 | 0 | 2,397 | 0.34 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
(19)
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
(0)
|
19 | 10 | 0 | 1,395 | 0.65 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
KN
Krupa na Vrbasu
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 643 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
KN
Krupa na Vrbasu
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 362 | 0.00 | 0 |
214
Career Games
55
Career Goals
2
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
37
Min/Game
74 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.5
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(66.7%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Substitute
(37min)
Career Timeline - J. Lukić
9 Seasons55
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
2
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
214
Total Appearances
23.8 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Bosnia & Herzegovina
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
6.9
Rating
74 Minutes
37 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Universitatea Cluj
14
Goals
2
Assists
24
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,915 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.58 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Borac Banja Luka, Universitatea Craiova
5
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,954 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Borac Banja Luka
13
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,446 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Borac Banja Luka
3
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
1,525 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Borac Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina
+ 1 More
9
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,397 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Borac Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina
10
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,395 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.53 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Krupa na Vrbasu
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
643 Minutes
46 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Krupa na Vrbasu
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
362 Minutes
33 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
214
Appearances
55
Goals
2
Assists
6
Teams
12,711
Minutes
19
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
|
World Cup
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 74 |
| 2025/2026 |
UNI
Universitatea Cluj
|
Liga I
|
24 | 14 | 2 | 1,915 |
| 2024/2025 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
UNI
Universitatea Craiova
|
Premijer Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cupa României
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
Liga I
|
38 | 5 | 0 | 1,954 |
| 2023/2024 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
|
Cup
Premijer Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
39 | 13 | 0 | 2,446 |
| 2022/2023 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
Premijer Liga
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 1,525 |
| 2021/2022 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
|
Cup
Premijer Liga
Friendlies
UEFA U21 Championship
|
35 | 9 | 0 | 2,397 |
| 2020/2021 |
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
|
Premijer Liga
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Cup
UEFA Europa League
|
19 | 10 | 0 | 1,395 |
| 2018/2019 |
KN
Krupa na Vrbasu
|
Premijer Liga
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 643 |
| 2017/2018 |
KN
Krupa na Vrbasu
|
Cup
Premijer Liga
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 362 |
2026/2027
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
World Cup
2025/2026
UNI
Universitatea Cluj
Goals
14
Assists
2
League
Liga I
2024/2025
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
UNI
Universitatea Craiova
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Premijer Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cupa României
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
Liga I
2023/2024
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
Goals
13
Assists
0
League
Cup
Premijer Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
2022/2023
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
Premijer Liga
2021/2022
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Cup
Premijer Liga
Friendlies
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
BOR
Borac Banja Luka
BIH
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Premijer Liga
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Cup
UEFA Europa League
2018/2019
KN
Krupa na Vrbasu
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premijer Liga
2017/2018
KN
Krupa na Vrbasu
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
Premijer Liga