Career Progression
2024/2025
TRU
9
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
112
Minutes
Friendlies Clubs, Jupiler Pro League
+1
2023/2024
TRU
34
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
653
Minutes
Cup, Friendlies Clubs
+1
2022/2023
RI
31
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
994
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Virsliga
2021/2022
GHA
VIR
5
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
278
Minutes
Ghana U20
(5 G)
Excelsior Virton
(0 G)
Africa Cup of Nations U20, Challenger Pro League
2020/2021
SCH
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
856
Minutes
Regionalliga - SudWest
2019/2020
SCH
19
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,299
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga
2018/2019
SCH
19
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
682
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga, UEFA Youth League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
TRU
St. Truiden
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
TRU
St. Truiden
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 653 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
RI
Riga
|
31 | 7 | 0 | 994 | 0.63 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
GHA
Ghana U20
(5)
VIR
Excelsior Virton
(0)
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 278 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
SCH
Schalke 04 II
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 856 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
SCH
Schalke 04 U19
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 1,299 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
SCH
Schalke 04 U19
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 682 | 0.13 | 2 |
128
Career Games
11
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - J. Barnes
7 Seasons11
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
128
Total Appearances
18.3 Per Season
6.5
Peak Rating
6.5 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
St. Truiden
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
6.5
Rating
112 Minutes
12 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
St. Truiden
1
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
653 Minutes
19 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Riga
7
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
994 Minutes
32 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Ghana U20, Excelsior Virton
1
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
278 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Schalke 04 II
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
856 Minutes
78 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Schalke 04 U19
1
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,299 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Schalke 04 U19
1
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
682 Minutes
36 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
Career Overview
7
Seasons
128
Appearances
11
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
4,874
Minutes
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
TRU
St. Truiden
|
Friendlies Clubs
Jupiler Pro League
Cup
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 112 |
| 2023/2024 |
TRU
St. Truiden
|
Cup
Friendlies Clubs
Jupiler Pro League
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 653 |
| 2022/2023 |
RI
Riga
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Virsliga
|
31 | 7 | 0 | 994 |
| 2021/2022 |
GHA
Ghana U20
VIR
Excelsior Virton
|
Africa Cup of Nations U20
Challenger Pro League
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 278 |
| 2020/2021 |
SCH
Schalke 04 II
|
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 856 |
| 2019/2020 |
SCH
Schalke 04 U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 1,299 |
| 2018/2019 |
SCH
Schalke 04 U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
UEFA Youth League
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 682 |
2024/2025
TRU
St. Truiden
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies Clubs
Jupiler Pro League
Cup
2023/2024
TRU
St. Truiden
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
Friendlies Clubs
Jupiler Pro League
2022/2023
RI
Riga
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Virsliga
2021/2022
GHA
Ghana U20
VIR
Excelsior Virton
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Africa Cup of Nations U20
Challenger Pro League
2020/2021
SCH
Schalke 04 II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - SudWest
2019/2020
SCH
Schalke 04 U19
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga
2018/2019
SCH
Schalke 04 U19
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga
UEFA Youth League