Career Progression
2026/2027
UNI
21
Games
2
Goals
4
Assists
1,508
Minutes
Primera División, CONMEBOL Libertadores
2025/2026
UNI
NAG
38
Games
1
Goals
7
Assists
2,326
Minutes
Universitario
(38 G)
Nagoya Grampus
(0 G)
Primera División, CONMEBOL Libertadores
+1
2024/2025
AR
NAG
+1
20
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,476
Minutes
Always Ready
(19 G)
Nagoya Grampus
(1 G)
Orense SC
(0 G)
Primera División, J1 League
+4
2023/2024
OS
UC
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,538
Minutes
Orense SC
(15 G)
Universidad Catolica
(10 G)
Liga Pro, CONMEBOL Libertadores
2022/2023
UC
ECU
22
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,042
Minutes
Universidad Catolica
(21 G)
Ecuador
(1 G)
CONMEBOL Libertadores, Friendlies
+3
2021/2022
UC
ECU
28
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,770
Minutes
Universidad Catolica
(25 G)
Ecuador
(3 G)
Liga Pro, Copa America
+2
2020/2021
UC
20
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,242
Minutes
CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Liga Pro
2018/2019
PQ
0
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Liga Pro Serie B
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
UNI
Universitario
|
21 | 2 | 4 | 1,508 | 0.12 | 1 / 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
UNI
Universitario
(38)
NAG
Nagoya Grampus
(0)
|
38 | 1 | 7 | 2,326 | 0.04 | 11 / 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
AR
Always Ready
(19)
NAG
Nagoya Grampus
(1)
OS
Orense SC
(0)
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,476 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
OS
Orense SC
(15)
UC
Universidad Catolica
(10)
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,538 | 0.06 | 7 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
UC
Universidad Catolica
(21)
ECU
Ecuador
(1)
|
22 | 0 | 1 | 1,042 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
UC
Universidad Catolica
(25)
ECU
Ecuador
(3)
|
28 | 2 | 1 | 1,770 | 0.10 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
UC
Universidad Catolica
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,242 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
PQ
Puerto Quito
|
0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
174
Career Games
15
Career Goals
14
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
67
Min/Game
1,000 Total Minutes
5
Goal Involvement
1G + 4A
1
Total Goals
4
Total Assists
0.07
Goals/Game
0.27
Assists/Game
5
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(75%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(67min)
Career Timeline - J. Carabalí
8 Seasons15
Total Goals
↘ -4
vs First Season
14
Total Assists
↗ +4
vs First Season
174
Total Appearances
21.8 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Universitario
2
Goals
4
Assists
21
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,508 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Universitario, Nagoya Grampus
1
Goals
7
Assists
38
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,326 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Always Ready, Nagoya Grampus
+ 1 More
1
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,476 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Orense SC, Universidad Catolica
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,538 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Universidad Catolica, Ecuador
0
Goals
1
Assists
22
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,042 Minutes
47 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Universidad Catolica, Ecuador
2
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,770 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Universidad Catolica
2
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,242 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Puerto Quito
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
8
Seasons
174
Appearances
15
Goals
14
Assists
7
Teams
10,902
Minutes
34
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
UNI
Universitario
|
Primera División
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
21 | 2 | 4 | 1,508 |
| 2025/2026 |
UNI
Universitario
NAG
Nagoya Grampus
|
Primera División
CONMEBOL Libertadores
J1 League
|
38 | 1 | 7 | 2,326 |
| 2024/2025 |
AR
Always Ready
NAG
Nagoya Grampus
OS
Orense SC
|
Primera División
J1 League
Liga Pro
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL Libertadores
J-League Cup
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,476 |
| 2023/2024 |
OS
Orense SC
UC
Universidad Catolica
|
Liga Pro
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,538 |
| 2022/2023 |
UC
Universidad Catolica
ECU
Ecuador
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Friendlies
World Cup - Qualification South America
Liga Pro
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
|
22 | 0 | 1 | 1,042 |
| 2021/2022 |
UC
Universidad Catolica
ECU
Ecuador
|
Liga Pro
Copa America
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Friendlies
|
28 | 2 | 1 | 1,770 |
| 2020/2021 |
UC
Universidad Catolica
|
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Liga Pro
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,242 |
| 2018/2019 |
PQ
Puerto Quito
|
Liga Pro Serie B
|
0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
2026/2027
UNI
Universitario
Goals
2
Assists
4
League
Primera División
CONMEBOL Libertadores
2025/2026
UNI
Universitario
NAG
Nagoya Grampus
Goals
1
Assists
7
League
Primera División
CONMEBOL Libertadores
J1 League
2024/2025
AR
Always Ready
NAG
Nagoya Grampus
OS
Orense SC
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Primera División
J1 League
Liga Pro
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL Libertadores
J-League Cup
2023/2024
OS
Orense SC
UC
Universidad Catolica
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga Pro
CONMEBOL Libertadores
2022/2023
UC
Universidad Catolica
ECU
Ecuador
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Friendlies
World Cup - Qualification South America
Liga Pro
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
2021/2022
UC
Universidad Catolica
ECU
Ecuador
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Liga Pro
Copa America
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Friendlies
2020/2021
UC
Universidad Catolica
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Liga Pro
2018/2019
PQ
Puerto Quito
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Liga Pro Serie B