Career Progression
2023/2024
STA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Non League Premier - Northern - Play-offs
2022/2023
STA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs
2020/2021
STA
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
FA Cup
2019/2020
AC
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
167
Minutes
FA Trophy
2018/2019
GRI
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,050
Minutes
League Two, League Cup
+2
2017/2018
PRE
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes
FA Cup, Championship
2016/2017
PRE
8
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
713
Minutes
Championship, League Cup
2015/2016
PRE
26
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,312
Minutes
FA Cup, League Cup
+1
2014/2015
PRE
44
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,553
Minutes
League Cup, League One
+2
2013/2014
PRE
45
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
3,500
Minutes
FA Cup, League Cup
+2
2012/2013
PRE
42
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,418
Minutes
FA Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2011/2012
TRA
49
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
4,364
Minutes
League One, EFL Trophy
+2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
STA
Stafford Rangers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
STA
Stafford Rangers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
STA
Stafford Rangers
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
AC
Atherton Collieries
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
GRI
Grimsby
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,050 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
PRE
Preston
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 630 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2016/2017 |
PRE
Preston
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 713 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2015/2016 |
PRE
Preston
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,312 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2014/2015 |
PRE
Preston
|
44 | 0 | 0 | 3,553 | 0.00 | 9 |
| 2013/2014 |
PRE
Preston
|
45 | 2 | 0 | 3,500 | 0.05 | 11 |
| 2012/2013 |
PRE
Preston
|
42 | 1 | 0 | 3,418 | 0.03 | 9 |
| 2011/2012 |
TRA
Tranmere
|
49 | 3 | 0 | 4,364 | 0.06 | 9 |
245
Career Games
6
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - J. Welsh
12 Seasons6
Total Goals
↘ -3
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
245
Total Appearances
20.4 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
Stafford Rangers
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
Stafford Rangers
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
20
2020/2021
Stafford Rangers
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Atherton Collieries
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
167 Minutes
84 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Grimsby
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,050 Minutes
62 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Preston
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
6.4
Rating
630 Minutes
57 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Preston
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
6.9
Rating
713 Minutes
89 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Preston
0
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,312 Minutes
50 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Preston
0
Goals
0
Assists
44
Apps
-
Rating
3,553 Minutes
81 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Preston
2
Goals
0
Assists
45
Apps
-
Rating
3,500 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Preston
1
Goals
0
Assists
42
Apps
-
Rating
3,418 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Tranmere
3
Goals
0
Assists
49
Apps
-
Rating
4,364 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
245
Appearances
6
Goals
0
Assists
5
Teams
18,797
Minutes
54
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
STA
Stafford Rangers
|
Non League Premier - Northern - Play-offs
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
STA
Stafford Rangers
|
Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
STA
Stafford Rangers
|
FA Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2019/2020 |
AC
Atherton Collieries
|
FA Trophy
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 167 |
| 2018/2019 |
GRI
Grimsby
|
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,050 |
| 2017/2018 |
PRE
Preston
|
FA Cup
Championship
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2016/2017 |
PRE
Preston
|
Championship
League Cup
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 713 |
| 2015/2016 |
PRE
Preston
|
FA Cup
League Cup
Championship
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,312 |
| 2014/2015 |
PRE
Preston
|
League Cup
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
|
44 | 0 | 0 | 3,553 |
| 2013/2014 |
PRE
Preston
|
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
EFL Trophy
|
45 | 2 | 0 | 3,500 |
| 2012/2013 |
PRE
Preston
|
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League One
League Cup
|
42 | 1 | 0 | 3,418 |
| 2011/2012 |
TRA
Tranmere
|
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup
|
49 | 3 | 0 | 4,364 |
2023/2024
STA
Stafford Rangers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Non League Premier - Northern - Play-offs
2022/2023
STA
Stafford Rangers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs
2020/2021
STA
Stafford Rangers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
2019/2020
AC
Atherton Collieries
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
2018/2019
GRI
Grimsby
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
2017/2018
PRE
Preston
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
Championship
2016/2017
PRE
Preston
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Championship
League Cup
2015/2016
PRE
Preston
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Cup
Championship
2014/2015
PRE
Preston
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
2013/2014
PRE
Preston
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
EFL Trophy
2012/2013
PRE
Preston
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League One
League Cup
2011/2012
TRA
Tranmere
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup