Career Progression
2026/2027
REM
6
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
301
Minutes
Serie A, Copa Do Brasil
2025/2026
REM
13
Games
4
Goals
1
Assists
843
Minutes
Serie B
2024/2025
HN
DA
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
Ha Noi
(1 G)
Dibba Al Hisn
(0 G)
V.League 1, Pro League
2023/2024
PAN
GNB
37
Games
6
Goals
2
Assists
1,802
Minutes
Panetolikos
(36 G)
Guinea-Bissau
(1 G)
World Cup - Qualification Africa, Cup
+1
2022/2023
PAN
31
Games
5
Goals
1
Assists
907
Minutes
Cup, Super League 1
2021/2022
FER
BUR
33
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,957
Minutes
Pacos Ferreira
(20 G)
Bursaspor
(13 G)
Primeira Liga, 1. Lig
+2
2020/2021
FER
30
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
663
Minutes
Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal
+1
2019/2020
GUI
GUI
27
Games
13
Goals
0
Assists
1,543
Minutes
Guimaraes B
(14 G)
Vitória SC
(13 G)
Taça da Liga, Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
+2
2017/2018
VIC
11
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
172
Minutes
Segunda Liga
2016/2017
VIC
22
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
873
Minutes
Taça de Portugal, Segunda Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
REM
Remo
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 301 | 0.30 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 |
REM
Remo
|
13 | 4 | 1 | 843 | 0.43 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
HN
Ha Noi
(1)
DA
Dibba Al Hisn
(0)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
PAN
Panetolikos
(36)
GNB
Guinea-Bissau
(1)
|
37 | 6 | 2 | 1,802 | 0.30 | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
PAN
Panetolikos
|
31 | 5 | 1 | 907 | 0.50 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
FER
Pacos Ferreira
(20)
BUR
Bursaspor
(13)
|
33 | 7 | 0 | 1,957 | 0.32 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
FER
Pacos Ferreira
|
30 | 6 | 0 | 663 | 0.81 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
GUI
Guimaraes B
(14)
GUI
Vitória SC
(13)
|
27 | 13 | 0 | 1,543 | 0.76 | 2 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
VIC
GIL Vicente
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 172 | 0.52 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
VIC
GIL Vicente
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 873 | 0.21 | 4 |
211
Career Games
45
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.4
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
50
Min/Game
301 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.17
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(50min)
Career Timeline - João Pedro
10 Seasons45
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
211
Total Appearances
21.1 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Remo
1
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
6.4
Rating
301 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Remo
4
Goals
1
Assists
13
Apps
7.0
Rating
843 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Ha Noi, Dibba Al Hisn
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.7
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Guinea-Bissau, Panetolikos
6
Goals
2
Assists
37
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,802 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Panetolikos
5
Goals
1
Assists
31
Apps
6.6
Rating
907 Minutes
29 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Pacos Ferreira, Bursaspor
7
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,957 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Pacos Ferreira
6
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
6.6
Rating
663 Minutes
22 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Vitória SC, Guimaraes B
13
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,543 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.48 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
GIL Vicente
1
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
172 Minutes
16 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
GIL Vicente
2
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
873 Minutes
40 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
211
Appearances
45
Goals
4
Assists
10
Teams
9,151
Minutes
27
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
REM
Remo
|
Serie A
Copa Do Brasil
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 301 |
| 2025/2026 |
REM
Remo
|
Serie B
|
13 | 4 | 1 | 843 |
| 2024/2025 |
HN
Ha Noi
DA
Dibba Al Hisn
|
V.League 1
Pro League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2023/2024 |
GNB
Guinea-Bissau
PAN
Panetolikos
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cup
Super League 1
|
37 | 6 | 2 | 1,802 |
| 2022/2023 |
PAN
Panetolikos
|
Cup
Super League 1
|
31 | 5 | 1 | 907 |
| 2021/2022 |
FER
Pacos Ferreira
BUR
Bursaspor
|
Primeira Liga
1. Lig
Taça da Liga
Taça de Portugal
|
33 | 7 | 0 | 1,957 |
| 2020/2021 |
FER
Pacos Ferreira
|
Primeira Liga
Taça de Portugal
Taça da Liga
|
30 | 6 | 0 | 663 |
| 2019/2020 |
GUI
Vitória SC
GUI
Guimaraes B
|
Taça da Liga
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
UEFA Europa League
Primeira Liga
|
27 | 13 | 0 | 1,543 |
| 2017/2018 |
VIC
GIL Vicente
|
Segunda Liga
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 172 |
| 2016/2017 |
VIC
GIL Vicente
|
Taça de Portugal
Segunda Liga
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 873 |
2026/2027
REM
Remo
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Serie A
Copa Do Brasil
2025/2026
REM
Remo
Goals
4
Assists
1
League
Serie B
2024/2025
HN
Ha Noi
DA
Dibba Al Hisn
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
V.League 1
Pro League
2023/2024
GNB
Guinea-Bissau
PAN
Panetolikos
Goals
6
Assists
2
League
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cup
Super League 1
2022/2023
PAN
Panetolikos
Goals
5
Assists
1
League
Cup
Super League 1
2021/2022
FER
Pacos Ferreira
BUR
Bursaspor
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
1. Lig
Taça da Liga
Taça de Portugal
2020/2021
FER
Pacos Ferreira
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
Taça de Portugal
Taça da Liga
2019/2020
GUI
Vitória SC
GUI
Guimaraes B
Goals
13
Assists
0
League
Taça da Liga
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
UEFA Europa League
Primeira Liga
2017/2018
VIC
GIL Vicente
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Segunda Liga
2016/2017
VIC
GIL Vicente
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Segunda Liga