Career Progression
2025/2026
RAP
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
204
Minutes
Cup, UEFA Europa Conference League
+1
2024/2025
BEI
BOR
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
601
Minutes
Beitar Jerusalem
(10 G)
Bordeaux
(0 G)
Botola 2, State Cup
+3
2023/2024
BOR
MAD
+2
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,651
Minutes
Bordeaux
(21 G)
Madagascar
(2 G)
Bordeaux II
(1 G)
Monaco
(0 G)
Ligue 2, Coupe de France
+3
2022/2023
CER
MON
20
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,151
Minutes
Cercle Brugge
(20 G)
Monaco
(0 G)
Ligue 1, UEFA Europa League
+3
2021/2022
MON
MON
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
130
Minutes
Monaco II
(3 G)
Monaco
(0 G)
UEFA Champions League, Ligue 1
+3
2020/2021
CER
MON
+1
23
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,974
Minutes
Cercle Brugge
(22 G)
Monaco II
(1 G)
Monaco
(0 G)
Ligue 1, National 2 - Group D
+3
2019/2020
AUX
FRA
+2
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,595
Minutes
Auxerre
(17 G)
France U19
(5 G)
Auxerre II
(0 G)
Monaco
(0 G)
National 3 - Group M, UEFA U19 Championship
+3
2018/2019
AUX
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
627
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de France
+2
2017/2018
AUX
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
BEI
Beitar Jerusalem
(10)
BOR
Bordeaux
(0)
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 601 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
BOR
Bordeaux
(21)
MAD
Madagascar
(2)
BOR
Bordeaux II
(1)
MON
Monaco
(0)
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,651 | 0.05 | 4 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
CER
Cercle Brugge
(20)
MON
Monaco
(0)
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,151 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
MON
Monaco II
(3)
MON
Monaco
(0)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
CER
Cercle Brugge
(22)
MON
Monaco II
(1)
MON
Monaco
(0)
|
23 | 2 | 0 | 1,974 | 0.09 | 9 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
AUX
Auxerre
(17)
FRA
France U19
(5)
AI
Auxerre II
(0)
MON
Monaco
(0)
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,595 | 0.06 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 627 | 0.14 | 1 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
113
Career Games
6
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
8.6
Avg Rating
Excellent
90
Min/Game
90 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(100%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - J. Marcelin
9 Seasons6
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
113
Total Appearances
12.6 Per Season
8.6
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Rapid Vienna
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
8.6
Rating
204 Minutes
68 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Beitar Jerusalem, Bordeaux
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.1
Rating
601 Minutes
60 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Bordeaux, Madagascar
+ 2 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,651 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Monaco, Cercle Brugge
1
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,151 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Monaco, Monaco II
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
130 Minutes
43 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Monaco, Monaco II
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,974 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Auxerre II, France U19
+ 2 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,595 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Auxerre
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
7.3
Rating
627 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Auxerre
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
9
Seasons
113
Appearances
6
Goals
1
Assists
11
Teams
7,933
Minutes
28
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
RAP
Rapid Vienna
|
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
Bundesliga
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 204 |
| 2024/2025 |
BEI
Beitar Jerusalem
BOR
Bordeaux
|
Botola 2
State Cup
Ligat Ha'al
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Ligue 2
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 601 |
| 2023/2024 |
BOR
Bordeaux
MAD
Madagascar
MON
Monaco
BOR
Bordeaux II
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Friendlies Clubs
National 3 - Group G
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,651 |
| 2022/2023 |
MON
Monaco
CER
Cercle Brugge
|
Ligue 1
UEFA Europa League
Jupiler Pro League
UEFA Champions League
Cup
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,151 |
| 2021/2022 |
MON
Monaco
MON
Monaco II
|
UEFA Champions League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
UEFA Europa League
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 130 |
| 2020/2021 |
MON
Monaco
MON
Monaco II
CER
Cercle Brugge
|
Ligue 1
National 2 - Group D
Cup
3. Liga
Jupiler Pro League
|
23 | 2 | 0 | 1,974 |
| 2019/2020 |
AI
Auxerre II
FRA
France U19
MON
Monaco
AUX
Auxerre
|
National 3 - Group M
UEFA U19 Championship
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,595 |
| 2018/2019 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
National League
Coupe de la Ligue
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 627 |
| 2017/2018 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
RAP
Rapid Vienna
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
Bundesliga
2024/2025
BEI
Beitar Jerusalem
BOR
Bordeaux
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Botola 2
State Cup
Ligat Ha'al
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Ligue 2
2023/2024
BOR
Bordeaux
MAD
Madagascar
MON
Monaco
BOR
Bordeaux II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Friendlies Clubs
National 3 - Group G
2022/2023
MON
Monaco
CER
Cercle Brugge
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Ligue 1
UEFA Europa League
Jupiler Pro League
UEFA Champions League
Cup
2021/2022
MON
Monaco
MON
Monaco II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
UEFA Europa League
2020/2021
MON
Monaco
MON
Monaco II
CER
Cercle Brugge
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
National 2 - Group D
Cup
3. Liga
Jupiler Pro League
2019/2020
AI
Auxerre II
FRA
France U19
MON
Monaco
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National 3 - Group M
UEFA U19 Championship
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2018/2019
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
National League
Coupe de la Ligue
2017/2018
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2