Career Progression
2025/2026
AAR
11
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
172
Minutes
Superliga
2024/2025
NUR
NUR
+1
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
399
Minutes
1. FC Nürnberg
(9 G)
Nürnberg II
(4 G)
Aarhus
(0 G)
2. Bundesliga, DFB Pokal
+3
2023/2024
AAR
GU
25
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
698
Minutes
Aarhus
(25 G)
Germany U21
(0 G)
DBU Pokalen, UEFA Europa Conference League
+2
2022/2023
ARM
32
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
1,660
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2021/2022
ARM
GU
30
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,365
Minutes
Arminia Bielefeld
(27 G)
Germany U21
(3 G)
DFB Pokal, Bundesliga
+1
2020/2021
HOL
37
Games
17
Goals
3
Assists
2,593
Minutes
DFB Pokal, Friendlies Clubs
+1
2019/2020
HOL
21
Games
8
Goals
4
Assists
1,529
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2018/2019
HOL
33
Games
11
Goals
2
Assists
2,455
Minutes
2. Bundesliga, DFB Pokal
2017/2018
BOC
12
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
131
Minutes
2. Bundesliga, DFB Pokal
2016/2017
DOR
BVB
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
93
Minutes
Borussia Dortmund U19
(5 G)
Borussia Dortmund
(0 G)
International Champions Cup, U19 Bundesliga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
AAR
Aarhus
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 172 | 0.52 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
(9)
NUR
Nürnberg II
(4)
AAR
Aarhus
(0)
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 399 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
AAR
Aarhus
(25)
GU
Germany U21
(0)
|
25 | 3 | 1 | 698 | 0.39 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
|
32 | 9 | 0 | 1,660 | 0.49 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
(27)
GU
Germany U21
(3)
|
30 | 3 | 2 | 1,365 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
HOL
Holstein Kiel
|
37 | 17 | 3 | 2,593 | 0.59 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
HOL
Holstein Kiel
|
21 | 8 | 4 | 1,529 | 0.47 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
HOL
Holstein Kiel
|
33 | 11 | 2 | 2,455 | 0.40 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
BOC
VfL Bochum
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
DOR
Borussia Dortmund U19
(5)
BVB
Borussia Dortmund
(0)
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 0.00 | 0 |
219
Career Games
52
Career Goals
12
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.5
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
16
Min/Game
172 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.09
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(60%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(16min)
Career Timeline - J. Serra
10 Seasons52
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
12
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
219
Total Appearances
21.9 Per Season
8.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Aarhus
1
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
6.5
Rating
172 Minutes
16 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
1. FC Nürnberg, Nürnberg II
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.7
Rating
399 Minutes
31 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Aarhus, Germany U21
3
Goals
1
Assists
25
Apps
6.6
Rating
698 Minutes
28 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Arminia Bielefeld
9
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
8.3
Rating
1,660 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Arminia Bielefeld, Germany U21
3
Goals
2
Assists
30
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,365 Minutes
46 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Holstein Kiel
17
Goals
3
Assists
37
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,593 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.46 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Holstein Kiel
8
Goals
4
Assists
21
Apps
7.4
Rating
1,529 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.38 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Holstein Kiel
11
Goals
2
Assists
33
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,455 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
VfL Bochum
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
6.6
Rating
131 Minutes
11 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Borussia Dortmund, Borussia Dortmund U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
93 Minutes
19 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
219
Appearances
52
Goals
12
Assists
9
Teams
11,095
Minutes
9
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
AAR
Aarhus
|
Superliga
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 172 |
| 2024/2025 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
NUR
Nürnberg II
AAR
Aarhus
|
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
Regionalliga - Nord
Superliga
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 399 |
| 2023/2024 |
AAR
Aarhus
GU
Germany U21
|
DBU Pokalen
UEFA Europa Conference League
Superliga
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
25 | 3 | 1 | 698 |
| 2022/2023 |
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
32 | 9 | 0 | 1,660 |
| 2021/2022 |
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
GU
Germany U21
|
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA U21 Championship
|
30 | 3 | 2 | 1,365 |
| 2020/2021 |
HOL
Holstein Kiel
|
DFB Pokal
Friendlies Clubs
2. Bundesliga
|
37 | 17 | 3 | 2,593 |
| 2019/2020 |
HOL
Holstein Kiel
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
21 | 8 | 4 | 1,529 |
| 2018/2019 |
HOL
Holstein Kiel
|
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
33 | 11 | 2 | 2,455 |
| 2017/2018 |
BOC
VfL Bochum
|
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 131 |
| 2016/2017 |
BVB
Borussia Dortmund
DOR
Borussia Dortmund U19
|
International Champions Cup
U19 Bundesliga
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 93 |
2025/2026
AAR
Aarhus
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Superliga
2024/2025
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
NUR
Nürnberg II
AAR
Aarhus
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
Regionalliga - Nord
Superliga
2023/2024
AAR
Aarhus
GU
Germany U21
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
DBU Pokalen
UEFA Europa Conference League
Superliga
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2022/2023
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2021/2022
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
GU
Germany U21
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
HOL
Holstein Kiel
Goals
17
Assists
3
League
DFB Pokal
Friendlies Clubs
2. Bundesliga
2019/2020
HOL
Holstein Kiel
Goals
8
Assists
4
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2018/2019
HOL
Holstein Kiel
Goals
11
Assists
2
League
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2017/2018
BOC
VfL Bochum
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2016/2017
BVB
Borussia Dortmund
DOR
Borussia Dortmund U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
International Champions Cup
U19 Bundesliga