Career Progression
2024/2025
WE
17
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,146
Minutes
Regionalliga - Ost, Cup
2023/2024
WE
31
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
2,357
Minutes
Regionalliga - West, Cup
2022/2023
WE
29
Games
13
Goals
0
Assists
2,609
Minutes
Regionalliga - West
2021/2022
WE
16
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
967
Minutes
Regionalliga - Tirol
2019/2020
STU
17
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,377
Minutes
Regionalliga - West
2018/2019
STU
29
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,316
Minutes
Regionalliga - West
2017/2018
STU
21
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
735
Minutes
Regionalliga - West
2016/2017
STU
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
44
Minutes
Regionalliga - West
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
WE
Weiz
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 1,146 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
WE
Weiz
|
31 | 10 | 0 | 2,357 | 0.38 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
WE
Weiz
|
29 | 13 | 0 | 2,609 | 0.45 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
WE
Weiz
|
16 | 2 | 0 | 967 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
STU
Sturm Graz II
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 1,377 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
STU
Sturm Graz II
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 2,316 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
STU
Sturm Graz II
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 735 | 0.24 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
STU
Sturm Graz II
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0.00 | 0 |
161
Career Games
34
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
64
Min/Game
1,026 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
2G + 0A
2
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.13
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(64min)
Career Timeline - J. Ostermann
8 Seasons34
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
161
Total Appearances
20.1 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Weiz
2
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,146 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Weiz
10
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,357 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Weiz
13
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,609 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.45 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Weiz
2
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
967 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Sturm Graz II
2
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,377 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Sturm Graz II
3
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,316 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Sturm Graz II
2
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
735 Minutes
35 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Sturm Graz II
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
44 Minutes
44 Min/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
161
Appearances
34
Goals
0
Assists
2
Teams
11,551
Minutes
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
WE
Weiz
|
Regionalliga - Ost
Cup
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 1,146 |
| 2023/2024 |
WE
Weiz
|
Regionalliga - West
Cup
|
31 | 10 | 0 | 2,357 |
| 2022/2023 |
WE
Weiz
|
Regionalliga - West
|
29 | 13 | 0 | 2,609 |
| 2021/2022 |
WE
Weiz
|
Regionalliga - Tirol
|
16 | 2 | 0 | 967 |
| 2019/2020 |
STU
Sturm Graz II
|
Regionalliga - West
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 1,377 |
| 2018/2019 |
STU
Sturm Graz II
|
Regionalliga - West
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 2,316 |
| 2017/2018 |
STU
Sturm Graz II
|
Regionalliga - West
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 735 |
| 2016/2017 |
STU
Sturm Graz II
|
Regionalliga - West
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
2024/2025
WE
Weiz
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - Ost
Cup
2023/2024
WE
Weiz
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
Cup
2022/2023
WE
Weiz
Goals
13
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
2021/2022
WE
Weiz
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - Tirol
2019/2020
STU
Sturm Graz II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
2018/2019
STU
Sturm Graz II
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
2017/2018
STU
Sturm Graz II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West
2016/2017
STU
Sturm Graz II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - West