Career Progression
2025/2026
SWI
25
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,238
Minutes
League Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2024/2025
WIM
21
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,344
Minutes
EFL Trophy, FA Cup
+2
2023/2024
WIM
ROC
36
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,801
Minutes
AFC Wimbledon
(36 G)
Rochdale
(0 G)
League Cup, League Two
+3
2022/2023
ROC
36
Games
4
Goals
1
Assists
2,221
Minutes
EFL Trophy, League Two
+2
2021/2022
SOL
ROC
31
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,422
Minutes
Solihull Moors
(20 G)
Rochdale
(11 G)
National League, League Two
+2
2020/2021
SOL
34
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
2,565
Minutes
FA Trophy, National League
+1
2019/2020
SOL
EBB
42
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
3,196
Minutes
Solihull Moors
(28 G)
Ebbsfleet United
(14 G)
Challenge Cup, FA Cup
+2
2018/2019
STE
21
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,065
Minutes
League Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2017/2018
STO
6
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
561
Minutes
FA Trophy
2016/2017
STO
4
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
214
Minutes
FA Trophy, FA Cup
2015/2016
NOR
4
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
341
Minutes
FA Cup
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
SWI
Swindon Town
|
25 | 1 | 1 | 1,238 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
WIM
AFC Wimbledon
|
21 | 1 | 1 | 1,344 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
WIM
AFC Wimbledon
(36)
ROC
Rochdale
(0)
|
36 | 1 | 1 | 1,801 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
36 | 4 | 1 | 2,221 | 0.16 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
SOL
Solihull Moors
(20)
ROC
Rochdale
(11)
|
31 | 6 | 0 | 2,422 | 0.22 | 8 |
| 2020/2021 |
SOL
Solihull Moors
|
34 | 10 | 0 | 2,565 | 0.35 | 4 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
SOL
Solihull Moors
(28)
EBB
Ebbsfleet United
(14)
|
42 | 9 | 0 | 3,196 | 0.25 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 |
STE
Stevenage
|
21 | 4 | 0 | 1,065 | 0.34 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
STO
Stockport County
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 561 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
STO
Stockport County
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 214 | 0.84 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
NOR
Northwich Victoria
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 341 | 0.26 | 1 |
260
Career Games
41
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.5
Avg Rating
Excellent
90
Min/Game
90 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - J. Ball
11 Seasons41
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
260
Total Appearances
23.6 Per Season
7.5
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Swindon Town
1
Goals
1
Assists
25
Apps
7.5
Rating
1,238 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
AFC Wimbledon
1
Goals
1
Assists
21
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,344 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
AFC Wimbledon, Rochdale
1
Goals
1
Assists
36
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,801 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Rochdale
4
Goals
1
Assists
36
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,221 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Solihull Moors, Rochdale
6
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,422 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Solihull Moors
10
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,565 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Solihull Moors, Ebbsfleet United
9
Goals
0
Assists
42
Apps
7.3
Rating
3,196 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Stevenage
4
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,065 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Stockport County
2
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
-
Rating
561 Minutes
94 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Stockport County
2
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
214 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Northwich Victoria
1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
341 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
260
Appearances
41
Goals
4
Assists
8
Teams
16,968
Minutes
42
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
SWI
Swindon Town
|
League Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
FA Cup
|
25 | 1 | 1 | 1,238 |
| 2024/2025 |
WIM
AFC Wimbledon
|
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
|
21 | 1 | 1 | 1,344 |
| 2023/2024 |
WIM
AFC Wimbledon
ROC
Rochdale
|
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
National League
EFL Trophy
|
36 | 1 | 1 | 1,801 |
| 2022/2023 |
ROC
Rochdale
|
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
|
36 | 4 | 1 | 2,221 |
| 2021/2022 |
SOL
Solihull Moors
ROC
Rochdale
|
National League
League Two
FA Trophy
FA Cup
|
31 | 6 | 0 | 2,422 |
| 2020/2021 |
SOL
Solihull Moors
|
FA Trophy
National League
FA Cup
|
34 | 10 | 0 | 2,565 |
| 2019/2020 |
SOL
Solihull Moors
EBB
Ebbsfleet United
|
Challenge Cup
FA Cup
National League
FA Trophy
|
42 | 9 | 0 | 3,196 |
| 2018/2019 |
STE
Stevenage
|
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Two
|
21 | 4 | 0 | 1,065 |
| 2017/2018 |
STO
Stockport County
|
FA Trophy
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 561 |
| 2016/2017 |
STO
Stockport County
|
FA Trophy
FA Cup
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 214 |
| 2015/2016 |
NOR
Northwich Victoria
|
FA Cup
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 341 |
2025/2026
SWI
Swindon Town
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
League Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
FA Cup
2024/2025
WIM
AFC Wimbledon
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
2023/2024
WIM
AFC Wimbledon
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
National League
EFL Trophy
2022/2023
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
4
Assists
1
League
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
2021/2022
SOL
Solihull Moors
ROC
Rochdale
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
National League
League Two
FA Trophy
FA Cup
2020/2021
SOL
Solihull Moors
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
National League
FA Cup
2019/2020
SOL
Solihull Moors
EBB
Ebbsfleet United
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Challenge Cup
FA Cup
National League
FA Trophy
2018/2019
STE
Stevenage
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Two
2017/2018
STO
Stockport County
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
2016/2017
STO
Stockport County
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
FA Cup
2015/2016
NOR
Northwich Victoria
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Cup