Career Progression
2024/2025
ARE
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,104
Minutes
Serie C - Girone B, Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2023/2024
PAD
24
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
666
Minutes
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2022/2023
PAD
32
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,608
Minutes
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals, Coppa Italia
2021/2022
PAD
VEN
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,432
Minutes
Padova
(18 G)
Venezia
(1 G)
Serie C - Girone C, Serie A
+1
2020/2021
VEN
PAR
20
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
615
Minutes
Venezia
(16 G)
Parma
(4 G)
Serie A, Serie B
+1
2019/2020
EMP
ENT
33
Games
5
Goals
4
Assists
2,420
Minutes
Empoli
(20 G)
Virtus Entella
(13 G)
Serie B, Coppa Italia
2018/2019
PAR
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
Serie A
2017/2018
PAR
ITA
35
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,753
Minutes
Parma
(35 G)
Italy U21
(0 G)
Serie B, UEFA U21 Championship
+1
2016/2017
PER
39
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
3,109
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie B
2015/2016
NAP
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Serie A
2011/2012
NAP
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Serie A
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
ARE
Arezzo
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,104 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
PAD
Padova
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 666 | 0.27 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
PAD
Padova
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,608 | 0.07 | 8 |
| 2021/2022 |
PAD
Padova
(18)
VEN
Venezia
(1)
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,432 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
VEN
Venezia
(16)
PAR
Parma
(4)
|
20 | 0 | 2 | 615 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
EMP
Empoli
(20)
ENT
Virtus Entella
(13)
|
33 | 5 | 4 | 2,420 | 0.19 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 |
PAR
Parma
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
PAR
Parma
(35)
ITA
Italy U21
(0)
|
35 | 1 | 0 | 2,753 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
PER
Perugia
|
39 | 7 | 0 | 3,109 | 0.20 | 4 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
NAP
Napoli
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
NAP
Napoli
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
223
Career Games
17
Career Goals
6
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
51
Min/Game
404 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(51min)
Career Timeline - J. Dezi
11 Seasons17
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
6
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
223
Total Appearances
20.3 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Arezzo
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,104 Minutes
55 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Padova
2
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
666 Minutes
28 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Padova
2
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,608 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Padova, Venezia
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,432 Minutes
75 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Parma, Venezia
0
Goals
2
Assists
20
Apps
7.0
Rating
615 Minutes
31 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Virtus Entella, Empoli
5
Goals
4
Assists
33
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,420 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Parma
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.7
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Parma, Italy U21
1
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,753 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Perugia
7
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
-
Rating
3,109 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Napoli
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
11
2011/2012
Napoli
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
11
Seasons
223
Appearances
17
Goals
6
Assists
9
Teams
14,797
Minutes
28
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
ARE
Arezzo
|
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,104 |
| 2023/2024 |
PAD
Padova
|
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 666 |
| 2022/2023 |
PAD
Padova
|
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
Coppa Italia
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,608 |
| 2021/2022 |
PAD
Padova
VEN
Venezia
|
Serie C - Girone C
Serie A
Coppa Italia
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,432 |
| 2020/2021 |
PAR
Parma
VEN
Venezia
|
Serie A
Serie B
Coppa Italia
|
20 | 0 | 2 | 615 |
| 2019/2020 |
ENT
Virtus Entella
EMP
Empoli
|
Serie B
Coppa Italia
|
33 | 5 | 4 | 2,420 |
| 2018/2019 |
PAR
Parma
|
Serie A
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2017/2018 |
PAR
Parma
ITA
Italy U21
|
Serie B
UEFA U21 Championship
Coppa Italia
|
35 | 1 | 0 | 2,753 |
| 2016/2017 |
PER
Perugia
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
|
39 | 7 | 0 | 3,109 |
| 2015/2016 |
NAP
Napoli
|
Serie A
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
NAP
Napoli
|
Serie A
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2024/2025
ARE
Arezzo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2023/2024
PAD
Padova
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2022/2023
PAD
Padova
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
Coppa Italia
2021/2022
PAD
Padova
VEN
Venezia
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone C
Serie A
Coppa Italia
2020/2021
PAR
Parma
VEN
Venezia
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Serie A
Serie B
Coppa Italia
2019/2020
ENT
Virtus Entella
EMP
Empoli
Goals
5
Assists
4
League
Serie B
Coppa Italia
2018/2019
PAR
Parma
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie A
2017/2018
PAR
Parma
ITA
Italy U21
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Serie B
UEFA U21 Championship
Coppa Italia
2016/2017
PER
Perugia
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B
2015/2016
NAP
Napoli
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie A
2011/2012
NAP
Napoli
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie A