Career Progression
2024/2025
UA
54
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
4,063
Minutes
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
2023/2024
UA
LR
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,494
Minutes
Unión Adarve
(27 G)
Las Rozas
(0 G)
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs, Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
2022/2023
LR
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,110
Minutes
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs, Copa del Rey
2021/2022
GET
MA
31
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,065
Minutes
Getafe II
(16 G)
Marbella
(15 G)
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
2020/2021
RV
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,375
Minutes
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
2019/2020
SA
25
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,102
Minutes
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
UA
Unión Adarve
|
54 | 2 | 0 | 4,063 | 0.04 | 29 |
| 2023/2024 |
UA
Unión Adarve
(27)
LR
Las Rozas
(0)
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,494 | 0.06 | 12 |
| 2022/2023 |
LR
Las Rozas
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,110 | 0.00 | 13 / 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
GET
Getafe II
(16)
MA
Marbella
(15)
|
31 | 2 | 0 | 2,065 | 0.09 | 12 |
| 2020/2021 |
RV
Rayo Vallecano II
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,375 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 |
SA
Santa Ana
|
25 | 6 | 0 | 2,102 | 0.26 | 11 |
187
Career Games
11
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
75
Min/Game
1,945 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.04
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(75min)
Career Timeline - Iván Sánchez
6 Seasons11
Total Goals
↘ -4
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
187
Total Appearances
31.2 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Unión Adarve
2
Goals
0
Assists
54
Apps
-
Rating
4,063 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Las Rozas, Unión Adarve
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,494 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Las Rozas
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,110 Minutes
78 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Marbella, Getafe II
2
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,065 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Rayo Vallecano II
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,375 Minutes
60 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Santa Ana
6
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
2,102 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
Career Overview
6
Seasons
187
Appearances
11
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
13,209
Minutes
84
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
UA
Unión Adarve
|
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
54 | 2 | 0 | 4,063 |
| 2023/2024 |
LR
Las Rozas
UA
Unión Adarve
|
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,494 |
| 2022/2023 |
LR
Las Rozas
|
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
Copa del Rey
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,110 |
| 2021/2022 |
MA
Marbella
GET
Getafe II
|
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
31 | 2 | 0 | 2,065 |
| 2020/2021 |
RV
Rayo Vallecano II
|
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,375 |
| 2019/2020 |
SA
Santa Ana
|
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
|
25 | 6 | 0 | 2,102 |
2024/2025
UA
Unión Adarve
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
2023/2024
LR
Las Rozas
UA
Unión Adarve
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
2022/2023
LR
Las Rozas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
Copa del Rey
2021/2022
MA
Marbella
GET
Getafe II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
2020/2021
RV
Rayo Vallecano II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
2019/2020
SA
Santa Ana
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18