Career Progression
2024/2025
BUD
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Minutes
First League, Friendlies Clubs
2023/2024
BUD
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
455
Minutes
UEFA Champions League, First League
+2
2022/2023
BUD
11
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
306
Minutes
First League, UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/2022
BUD
DEC
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
901
Minutes
Buducnost Podgorica
(13 G)
Dečić
(10 G)
First League, Cup
2020/2021
MLA
33
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,944
Minutes
First League
2019/2020
MLA
31
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,751
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, First League
2018/2019
MLA
34
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,911
Minutes
First League, UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
MLA
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
2016/2017
MLA
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
UEFA Champions League
2015/2016
MLA
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
329
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 455 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 306 | 0.29 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
(13)
DEC
Dečić
(10)
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 901 | 0.10 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 2,944 | 0.06 | 9 |
| 2019/2020 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
31 | 3 | 0 | 2,751 | 0.10 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,911 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 329 | 0.00 | 2 |
151
Career Games
8
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - I. Novović
10 Seasons8
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
151
Total Appearances
15.1 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Buducnost Podgorica
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
10 Minutes
10 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Buducnost Podgorica
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
455 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Buducnost Podgorica
1
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
306 Minutes
28 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Buducnost Podgorica, Dečić
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
901 Minutes
39 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
FK Mladost Podgorica
2
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,944 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
FK Mladost Podgorica
3
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,751 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
FK Mladost Podgorica
0
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,911 Minutes
86 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
FK Mladost Podgorica
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
360 Minutes
90 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
FK Mladost Podgorica
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
180 Minutes
90 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
FK Mladost Podgorica
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
329 Minutes
82 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
151
Appearances
8
Goals
0
Assists
3
Teams
11,147
Minutes
28
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
|
First League
Friendlies Clubs
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023/2024 |
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
|
UEFA Champions League
First League
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 455 |
| 2022/2023 |
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
|
First League
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 306 |
| 2021/2022 |
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
DEC
Dečić
|
First League
Cup
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 901 |
| 2020/2021 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
First League
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 2,944 |
| 2019/2020 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
UEFA Europa League
First League
|
31 | 3 | 0 | 2,751 |
| 2018/2019 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
First League
UEFA Europa League
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,911 |
| 2017/2018 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 2016/2017 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2015/2016 |
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
|
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 329 |
2024/2025
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
First League
Friendlies Clubs
2023/2024
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
First League
Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
2022/2023
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
First League
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/2022
BUD
Buducnost Podgorica
DEC
Dečić
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
First League
Cup
2020/2021
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
First League
2019/2020
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
First League
2018/2019
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
First League
UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
2016/2017
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
2015/2016
MLA
FK Mladost Podgorica
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League