Career Progression
2025/2026
PAL
20
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
868
Minutes
Segunda División
2024/2025
EIB
PAL
13
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
562
Minutes
Eibar
(11 G)
Las Palmas
(2 G)
Segunda División, La Liga
+1
2023/2024
FA
42
Games
6
Goals
1
Assists
3,007
Minutes
Segunda División, Copa del Rey
2022/2023
FA
28
Games
5
Goals
1
Assists
1,600
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
2021/2022
FA
29
Games
6
Goals
1
Assists
1,474
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Primera División RFEF - Group 2
2020/2021
ESP
28
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,460
Minutes
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
2019/2020
ESP
21
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,255
Minutes
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
PAL
Las Palmas
|
20 | 2 | 1 | 868 | 0.21 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
EIB
Eibar
(11)
PAL
Las Palmas
(2)
|
13 | 0 | 1 | 562 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA
FC Andorra
|
42 | 6 | 1 | 3,007 | 0.18 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA
FC Andorra
|
28 | 5 | 1 | 1,600 | 0.28 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA
FC Andorra
|
29 | 6 | 1 | 1,474 | 0.37 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
ESP
Espanyol II
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 1,460 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
ESP
Espanyol II
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,255 | 0.14 | 2 |
181
Career Games
22
Career Goals
5
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
43
Min/Game
868 Total Minutes
3
Goal Involvement
2G + 1A
2
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0.1
Goals/Game
0.05
Assists/Game
3
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(40%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(43min)
Career Timeline - Iván Gil
7 Seasons22
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
5
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
181
Total Appearances
25.9 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Las Palmas
2
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
6.8
Rating
868 Minutes
43 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Eibar, Las Palmas
0
Goals
1
Assists
13
Apps
6.7
Rating
562 Minutes
43 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
FC Andorra
6
Goals
1
Assists
42
Apps
7.2
Rating
3,007 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
FC Andorra
5
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,600 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
FC Andorra
6
Goals
1
Assists
29
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,474 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Espanyol II
1
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,460 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Espanyol II
2
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,255 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
Career Overview
7
Seasons
181
Appearances
22
Goals
5
Assists
4
Teams
10,226
Minutes
17
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
PAL
Las Palmas
|
Segunda División
|
20 | 2 | 1 | 868 |
| 2024/2025 |
EIB
Eibar
PAL
Las Palmas
|
Segunda División
La Liga
Copa del Rey
|
13 | 0 | 1 | 562 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA
FC Andorra
|
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
|
42 | 6 | 1 | 3,007 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA
FC Andorra
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
28 | 5 | 1 | 1,600 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA
FC Andorra
|
Copa del Rey
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
29 | 6 | 1 | 1,474 |
| 2020/2021 |
ESP
Espanyol II
|
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 1,460 |
| 2019/2020 |
ESP
Espanyol II
|
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,255 |
2025/2026
PAL
Las Palmas
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Segunda División
2024/2025
EIB
Eibar
PAL
Las Palmas
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Segunda División
La Liga
Copa del Rey
2023/2024
FA
FC Andorra
Goals
6
Assists
1
League
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
2022/2023
FA
FC Andorra
Goals
5
Assists
1
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2021/2022
FA
FC Andorra
Goals
6
Assists
1
League
Copa del Rey
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
2020/2021
ESP
Espanyol II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
2019/2020
ESP
Espanyol II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Primera División RFEF - Group 4