Career Progression
2026/2027
TUN
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
183
Minutes
World Cup, Friendlies
2025/2026
TUN
AUG
+1
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
467
Minutes
Tunisia
(6 G)
FC Augsburg
(6 G)
SC Braga
(1 G)
Africa Cup of Nations, DFB Pokal
+3
2024/2025
BRA
STA
+1
67
Games
4
Goals
3
Assists
1,686
Minutes
SC Braga
(67 G)
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
(0 G)
Paris Saint Germain
(0 G)
UEFA Europa League, Taça da Liga
+4
2023/2024
STA
PSG
+1
38
Games
8
Goals
6
Assists
2,614
Minutes
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
(31 G)
Paris Saint Germain
(5 G)
Spain U19
(2 G)
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification, Schweizer Cup
+3
2022/2023
PSG
PAR
+1
14
Games
6
Goals
1
Assists
662
Minutes
Paris Saint Germain
(8 G)
PSG U19
(6 G)
PSG II
(0 G)
National 3 - Group M, Ligue 1
+3
2021/2022
PAR
PSG
+1
10
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
323
Minutes
PSG U19
(6 G)
Paris Saint Germain
(3 G)
PSG II
(1 G)
Ligue 1, Coupe de France
+3
2020/2021
PSG
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
TUN
Tunisia
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025/2026 |
TUN
Tunisia
(6)
AUG
FC Augsburg
(6)
BRA
SC Braga
(1)
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 467 | 0.19 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
BRA
SC Braga
(67)
STA
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
(0)
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
(0)
|
67 | 4 | 3 | 1,686 | 0.21 | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
STA
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
(31)
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
(5)
SPA
Spain U19
(2)
|
38 | 8 | 6 | 2,614 | 0.28 | 7 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
(8)
PAR
PSG U19
(6)
PAR
PSG II
(0)
|
14 | 6 | 1 | 662 | 0.82 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
PAR
PSG U19
(6)
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
(3)
PAR
PSG II
(1)
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 323 | 0.28 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
148
Career Games
20
Career Goals
10
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.1
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
30
Min/Game
59 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(30min)
Career Timeline - Ismaël Gharbi
7 Seasons20
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
10
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
148
Total Appearances
21.1 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Tunisia
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
6.3
Rating
183 Minutes
31 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Tunisia, FC Augsburg
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
7.3
Rating
467 Minutes
36 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
SC Braga, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
+ 1 More
4
Goals
3
Assists
67
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,686 Minutes
25 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Spain U19, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
+ 1 More
8
Goals
6
Assists
38
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,614 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
PSG II, Paris Saint Germain
+ 1 More
6
Goals
1
Assists
14
Apps
7.0
Rating
662 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.43 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Paris Saint Germain, PSG II
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
323 Minutes
32 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Paris Saint Germain
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
7
Seasons
148
Appearances
20
Goals
10
Assists
8
Teams
5,935
Minutes
17
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
TUN
Tunisia
|
World Cup
Friendlies
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 183 |
| 2025/2026 |
TUN
Tunisia
AUG
FC Augsburg
BRA
SC Braga
|
Africa Cup of Nations
DFB Pokal
Friendlies
Bundesliga
Primeira Liga
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 467 |
| 2024/2025 |
BRA
SC Braga
STA
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
|
UEFA Europa League
Taça da Liga
Challenge League
Ligue 1
Taça de Portugal
Primeira Liga
|
67 | 4 | 3 | 1,686 |
| 2023/2024 |
SPA
Spain U19
STA
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
|
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Schweizer Cup
Ligue 1
Super League
Ligue 1
Friendlies Clubs
|
38 | 8 | 6 | 2,614 |
| 2022/2023 |
PAR
PSG II
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
PAR
PSG U19
|
National 3 - Group M
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
Coupe de France
UEFA Youth League
|
14 | 6 | 1 | 662 |
| 2021/2022 |
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
PAR
PSG II
PAR
PSG U19
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
UEFA Champions League
National 3 - Group M
UEFA Youth League
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 323 |
| 2020/2021 |
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
|
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2026/2027
TUN
Tunisia
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
World Cup
Friendlies
2025/2026
TUN
Tunisia
AUG
FC Augsburg
BRA
SC Braga
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Africa Cup of Nations
DFB Pokal
Friendlies
Bundesliga
Primeira Liga
2024/2025
BRA
SC Braga
STA
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
Goals
4
Assists
3
League
UEFA Europa League
Taça da Liga
Challenge League
Ligue 1
Taça de Portugal
Primeira Liga
2023/2024
SPA
Spain U19
STA
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
Goals
8
Assists
6
League
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Schweizer Cup
Ligue 1
Super League
Ligue 1
Friendlies Clubs
2022/2023
PAR
PSG II
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
PAR
PSG U19
Goals
6
Assists
1
League
National 3 - Group M
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
Coupe de France
UEFA Youth League
2021/2022
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
PAR
PSG II
PAR
PSG U19
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
UEFA Champions League
National 3 - Group M
UEFA Youth League
2020/2021
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League